Titles starting with O from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 979
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
O Empergo de Atum Congelado No Fabrico de Conservas Hermeticas, 1970, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 17 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1970, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 17 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Portugal Marine Biology Fish, fishes, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, archaeology, anthropology, ethnology Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
O18/O16 Rations of Coexisting Minerals in Glaucophane-Bearing Metamorphic Rocks, 1968, Geological Society of America, Bulletin, 79 : 1727-1756, 15 figures
|
|
|
Geological Society of America, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1968, Bulletin, 79 : 1727-1756, 15 figures. Reprint, Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Geology Geology geological tectonic geophysics geophysical pluton igneous metamorphic sedimentary petrology structural geology Geological Society of America Bulletin Taylor, H. P. and Coleman, R. G. O18/O16 Rations of Coexisting Minerals in Glaucophane-Be ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
O18/O16 Ratios of Minerals from the Iron Formation of Quebec, 1965, University of Chicago Press, Journal of Geology, 73 (4) : 664-667
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1965. Paperback. See Description. University of Chicago Press, 1965, Journal of Geology, 73 (4) : 664-667. Reprint, some underling in text, other minor signs of use and age, text in good condition. Canada Petrology Geology journal of geology petrology mineralogy minerals mineral metamorphic sedimentary igneous geosciences earth sciences volcanology volcanoes lave eruptions University of Chicago Press Journal of Geology Sharma, T. et al. O18/O16 Rati ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
OM176 Preliminary structure contour map of the Colorado Plains, 1955, United States Geological Survey, Oil and Gas Investigations Map, OM176
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1955, Oil and Gas Investigations Map, OM176. Folded color map(s) in original manila folder, xlib, minor signs of use, very good condition. Colorado Economic Geology Geology, science nature, environment, mining, geophysics, geochemistry, exploration, mineral, minerals, research, gold, earth science, environmental engineering, geosciences, petroleum, paleontology, fossils, ecology, mineralogy, ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Oakland Quadrangle, Iowa, 1980, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1980, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Oakland Quadrangle, Iowa 1980 Very good condi ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Oakville Quadrangle, Iowa, 1965, United States Geological Survey, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1965, 7.5 Minute Series, Topographic Map. Very good condition. Iowa Recent Topography Geology, geological survey, structural geology, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, plate tectonics, orogeny United States Geological Survey 7.5 Minute Series Iowa Geological Survey. Oakville Quadrangle, Iowa 1965 Very good cond ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Oasis Quadrangle California, Map, 1974, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1974. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1974, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owners marks or stamp, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Water Resources. Oasis Quadrangle California, Map 1974 Previous owners marks o ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oat Mountain Quadrangle California, Map, 1969, United States Geological Survey, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1969. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1969, USGS Topographic Map, 7.5-Minute Series (Topographic), scale 1:24,000. Previous owner marks, good condition. California Topography Geology, topography, map, geomorphology, geography, maps, seismology United States Geological Survey USGS Topographic Map State of California, Director of Public Works. Oat Mountain Quadrangle California, Map 1969 Previous owner mark ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Oats, Barley, Rye, Rice, Grain Sorghums, Seed Flax, and Buckwheat, 1923, Department of Agriculture, Yearbook, 469-568, multiple illustrations
|
|
|
Department of Agriculture, 1923. Paperback. Very Good. Department of Agriculture, 1923, Yearbook, 469-568, multiple illustrations. Text, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Agriculture Agriculture Department of Agriculture Yearbook Ball, C. R. et al. Oats, Barley, Rye, Rice, Grain Sorghums, Seed Flax, and Buckwheat 1923 Text, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Objectives, methods, and environment; Gila River Phreatophyte Project, Graham County, Arizona, 1970, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P655A
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1970, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P655A. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Arizona Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Culler, R. C. et al. Objectives, methods, and environment; Gila River Phreatophyte Project ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Obligate Army-ant-following Birds: A Study of Ecology, Spatial Movement Patterns, and Behavior in Amazonian Peru, 2004, The American Ornithological Union, Ornithological Monographs, Number 55 : pages 1-66 with illustrations
|
|
|
The American Ornithological Union, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. The American Ornithological Union, 2004, Ornithological Monographs, Number 55 : pages 1-66 with illustrations. Softbound, very good to near fine condition. South America Ornithology Birds, birding, bird watching, wildlife, conservation, ecology, ecological, animal behavior The American Ornithological Union Ornithological Monographs Wilson, S. K. Obligate Army-ant-following Birds: A Study of Ecology, Spatial ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Observacoes Sobre Peyssonnelia Capensis Mont. (Rhodophyta) da Costa de Angola, 1968, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 11 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1968, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 11 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Angola Coral Fish, fishes, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, archaeology, anthropology, ethnology Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Observation of Earthquakes, 1911, Seismological Society of America, Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, Volume 1, Number 2 : pages 48-82
|
|
|
Seismological Society of America, 1911. Paperback. See Description. Seismological Society of America, 1911, Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America, Volume 1, Number 2 : pages 48-82. Printed wraps, xlib with usual signs, text in good or better condition. California Seismology Biology, zoology, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Seismological Society of America Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America Wood, H. O. The Observation of Earthquakes 1911 ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Observation on the Earlier Phases of the European Lower Paleolithic, 1966, American Anthropologist, American Anthropologist, 68 (2) part 2 : 88-201, 28 figures
|
|
|
American Anthropologist, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. American Anthropologist, 1966, American Anthropologist, 68 (2) part 2 : 88-201, 28 figures. Reprint, previous owners marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Europe Paleolithic Anthropology Anthropology archaeology primatology primates homo sapiens human kind mankind people fossil man American Anthropologist American Anthropologist Howell, F. C. Observation on the Earlier Phases of the European Lower Paleolith ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Observation on the Mammals of the Douglas Lake Region, Cheboygan County, Michigan, 1911, Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, Papers of the Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, Volume 13 : pages 136-143 with illustrations
|
|
|
Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, 1911. Paperback. Very Good. Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, 1911, Papers of the Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, Volume 13 : pages 136-143 with illustrations. Reprint, stapled text, previous marks on front page, other minor signs of use and age discolora Michigan Mammalogy Mammals, biology, zoology, vertebrate, chordata, mammal, outdoors, nature, conservation, wildlife management Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters Paper... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Observations Botaniques sur Le Genre Sonchus, 1833, Histoire Naturelle, Sciences Et Arts, II. Histoire Naturelle, Phytographie, pages 87-98 with 1 fold-out plate
|
|
|
Histoire Naturelle, 1833. Paperback. See Description. Histoire Naturelle, 1833, Sciences Et Arts, II. Histoire Naturelle, Phytographie, pages 87-98 with 1 fold-out plate. Wraps, some foxing, text in good or better condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Histoire Naturelle Sciences Et Arts, II. Histo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Observations Concerning Behavior, Feeding, and Pellets of Short-eared Owls, 1962, Notre Dame University Press, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 67, Number 2 : pages 424-433 with 4 figures and 2 tables
|
|
|
Notre Dame University Press, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Notre Dame University Press, 1962, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 67, Number 2 : pages 424-433 with 4 figures and 2 tables. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Ornithology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Notre Dame University Press American Midland Naturali... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Observations Upon the Genus Ancodon, 1909, American Museum of Natural History, Bulletin, 26 (1) : 1-7
|
|
|
American Museum of Natural History, 1909. Paperback. Very Good. American Museum of Natural History, 1909, Bulletin, 26 (1) : 1-7. Printed wraps, minor previous owner marks on front wrap, signs of use and age, text in very good condition. American Museum of Natural History Bulletin Matthew, W. D. Observations Upon the Genus Ancodon 1909 Printed wraps, minor previous owner marks on front wrap, signs of use and age, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Observations and Experiments on the San Jose Scale, 1915, University of Illinois, College of Agriculture and Agricultural Experiment Station, Bulletin, Number 180 : pages 545-561 with 3 figures
|
|
|
University of Illinois, College of Agriculture and Agricultural Experiment Station, 1915. Paperback. Very Good. University of Illinois, College of Agriculture and Agricultural Experiment Station, 1915, Bulletin, Number 180 : pages 545-561 with 3 figures. Stapled text as issued, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Illinois Recent Entomology Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdo... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 20) |
Observations and Experiments on the Life History of the Salamander, Desmognathus Fuscus Fuscus (Rafinesque), 1932, The American Museum of Natural History, American Museum Novitates, Number 533 :
|
|
|
The American Museum of Natural History, 1932. Paperback. Very Good. The American Museum of Natural History, 1932, American Museum Novitates, Number 533 : . Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Herpetology Reptiles, amphibians, reptile, amphibian, biology, zoology, ecology The American Museum of Natural History American Museum Novitates Noble, G. K. and Evans, G. Observations and Experiments on the Life History of the Salamander, Desmogna ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
