Titles starting with O from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Oahspe a New Bible in the Words of Jehovih and His Angel Embassadors
|
|
|
Elmira, New York, U.S.A.: David a Cardone, 1998. Softcover. Very Good condition. One small tear at head of front panel with corresponding crease to first page Otherwise, as new.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
Obasan
|
|
|
D.R. Godine, 1982. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. FIRST ED. Clean leaves. Blue boards. Mild edge wear to dj. VERY GOOD./VG.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 3) |
Obras Completas 1923-1972
|
|
|
Buenos Aires: Emece Editores, 1974. Stout hardback with dust jacket. 1161pp. Good+ with text block shaken, both hinges cracked, open tear to bottom edge of rear free endpaper measuring .5 x 2.5", and light wear to boards in a Good+ dust jacket that has chipping to top edges with the largest chip at rear cover and spine measuring .5 x 4", closed tears along edges and wear to corners. Text in Spanish. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Obsessive-Compulsive Related Disorders
|
|
|
Rockford, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Spiritualist Assembly, 1993. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has some chipping, small closed tears and creasing along edges of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 5) |
October 39 /Winter 1986
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press, 1986. Softcover. Clean leaves. Black and white plates. Unmarked. Hint of tanning to white wraps. Tight. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 6) |
October 42: Broodthaers: Writings, Interviews, Photographs
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1987. Paperback. Very Good with closed tear midway along spine, yellowing to spine and edges and corners bumped. // Includes essays by Rainer Borgemeister, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Yves Gevaert, Michael Oppitz, Birgit Pelzer, Anne Rorimer, Dieter Schwarz, and Dirk Snauwaert.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 7) |
October 47
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1988. Paperback. Very Good with pen underlining and notes to first 36 pages of text and light rubbing to wrappers. Includes contributions by Walter Benjamin, Krzysztof Wodiczko and others.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
October 74 /Fall 1995
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press, 1995. Softcover. Clean text. Black and white plates. Foredge damp stain. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Odac Manche
|
|
|
Mortainaise, 1991. Oversize paperback. Ex-corporate library with usual stamps and markings. Unpaginated. Illustrated throughout with black & white reprodutions. Very Good with light wear to covers. // Exhibition catalog for 'Images sans Frontieres', 6 - 21 September 1991. Text in French. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Odalisque
|
|
|
Black Lace, 2008. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 11) |
Odes to Opposites
|
|
|
These humorous odes, written in short, brisk lines, address the banal and the everyday: tomatoes, artichokes, wrist watches, ... read more
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1995. Hardback. No dust jacket. 4th printing. Illustrated by Ferris Cook. Very Good with price sticker partially peeled off on rear cover and light soiling to rear board. Text in Spanish and English; translated by Ken Krabbenhoft.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 12) |
The Official Punk Rock Book of Lists
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Backbeat Books, 2007. Paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Oil Painting
|
|
|
Spain: Lema Pub, 2002. Oversize paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 14) |
Okyo and the Maruyama-Shijo School of Japanese Painting
|
|
|
St. Louis: The Saint Louis Art Museum, 1980, 1980. Trade Paperback. Exhibition Catalog. Bump to foot of spine. Light wear to extremeties. One page has a curious corner folded upward and misprinted pg. 45-46. Otherwise. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 15) |
Okyo and the Maruyama-Shijo School of Japanese Painting
|
|
|
St Louis: St Louis Art Museum, 1980. Oversize paperback. Very Good with 3 pencil marks and some spotting to bottom edge of text block, slight wave to text block and light overall wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Okyo and the Maruyama-Shijo School of Japanese Painting
|
|
|
St Louis: St Louis Art Museum, 1980. Oversize paperback. Very Good condition. amply illustrated. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Old Coyote
|
|
|
Old Coyote is about to die. He's "as old as coyotes get," and as he painfully hobbles across the desert he remembers when "hi... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2004. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Later printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges. // SIGNED by the author on the title page. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Old Days In and Near Salem Oregon
|
|
|
Seattle: Dogwood Press, 1940. Folio. Hardback with dust jacket. Unpaginated. Illustrated with wood engravings by Constance Fowler. Printed by Frank McCaffrey at the Dogwood Press, Seattle. Decorated cloth covered boards with title stamped in brown on front cover. Very Good+ with yellowing along edges in a Very Good dust jacket that has closed tears along edges, chipping to head of spine, one small scuff to rear cover and general wear to jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority ship... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 19) |
Old Forts of the Northwest
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza, 1963. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with corners lightly bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Old London Bridge : The Story of the Longest Inhabited Bridge in Europe
|
|
|
London: Review, 2002. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (103)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








