Titles starting with O from Stella & Rose's Books
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
| 1) |
O DDYDD I DDYDD
|
|
|
L.G. Illingworth. 1927. Almost very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Welsh poetry. Book: Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Front joint slightly cracked. Corners bumped, covers a little grubby. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.18)
|
|
| 2) |
O HARU KI
|
|
|
Castell Brothers Ltd. . Good condition. A Japanese prodigy. Small format (4.5 x 4.25"). Pictorial cardwraps with yellow string tie to spine. Colour illustrations. Covers edge rubbed and a bit grubby. Contents slightly grubby at page edges. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.73)
|
|
| 3) |
THE OAK
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch. 1979. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition. The story of an oak that was a sapling at the time of the Armada - the village on whose green it stood became a great industrial town. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illlustrations throughout. 10.25 x 7.75". Dustwrapper price cut. Otherwise a bright copy! ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.55)
|
|
| 4) |
THE OAK
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch. 1979. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition. The story of an oak that was a sapling at the time of the Armada - the village on whose green it stood became a great industrial town. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illlustrations throughout. 10.25 x 7.75". Name plate to front pastedown. Contents fine. Yellow pictorial wrapper is price-clipped and ever so slightly rubbed to base of spine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.55)
|
|
| 5) |
THE OAK COLLECTOR
|
|
|
Herbert Jenkins Limited. 1925. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Green cloth. A guide to the collection of old oak and simple cottage furniture. 60 b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.47)
|
|
| 6) |
THE OAK TREE
|
|
|
Collins Clear Type Press. . Very good condition. The Woodland Readers No. 8. Pictorial paperwraps. Two-tone illustrations. Some marks and creasing to covers. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.49)
|
|
| 7) |
THE OAK TREE
|
|
|
Dolphin Press. 1960. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. The story of Putney High School. B/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.48)
|
|
| 8) |
OAKHAM SCHOOL MAGAZINE 1923-1929
|
|
|
Oakham School. 1923. Very good condition with no wrapper. Blue cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. Contents very good indeed. Spine browned, front board slightly marked. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($56.83)
|
|
| 9) |
OAKS, DRAGONFLIES AND PEOPLE
|
|
|
Harley Books. 2002. Fine condition.1st ed edition. Pictorial card wraps. Colour photos. Creating a small nature reserve. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.54)
|
|
| 10) |
OASIS IN SPACE
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company Inc.. 1988. Nearly fine condition. Card wraps. Earth history from the beginning. Colour and b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.71)
|
|
| 11) |
OBAN AND LOCH AWE 1" Sheet: 61 1" Sheet: 61
|
|
|
Ordnance Survey. 1927. Very good condition. Popular series, red lion rampant to front cover, linen backed. Name in ink to front and rear cover, a few stains to rear cover, map VG. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 12) |
OBB/AUSTRIAN FEDERAL RAILWAYS
|
|
|
Platform 5. 1985. Fine condition. Pictorial card wraps. Colour and b/w photos. Locomotives & Multiple Units. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.37)
|
|
| 13) |
OBB/AUSTRIAN FEDERAL RAILWAYS
|
|
|
Platform 5. 1985. Very good condition.1st ed edition. Pictorial card wraps. Colour and b/w photos. Locomotives & Multiple Units. Neat inscription in ink to title page else contents fine. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.37)
|
|
| 14) |
OBB-TRIEBWAGEN (NORMALSPUR)
|
|
|
Josef Otto Slezak. 1978. Nearly fine condition. Small oblong format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. 32 pages. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.74)
|
|
| 15) |
OBEDIENCE TRAINING FOR DOGS
|
|
|
W. & R. Chambers, Ltd.. 1964. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. For those who want a more obedient dog, and for those who aspire to success in competitions and/or working trials. Black cloth, silver title to spine. B/w photos. This is the revised edition. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Orange pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-worn and lightly scuffed. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 16) |
OBELIX AND CO
|
|
|
Knight Books. 1984. Nearly fine condition. Smaller format. Pictorial card wraps. Colour pictures. A great copy! ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.74)
|
|
| 17) |
OBELIX AND CO
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. 1978. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour comic strips. Front cover every so very slightly bowed. Light fade mark to rear cover. Contents are bright. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.47)
|
|
| 18) |
OBERAMMERGAU AND ITS PASSION PLAY
|
|
|
1900. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($38.97)
|
|
| 19) |
THE OBERLAND AND ITS GLACIERS EXPLORED AND ILLUSTRATED WITH ICE-AXE AND CAMERA
|
|
|
Alfred W. Bennett. 1866. Almost very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Large format. Blue cloth, gilt titles. Gilt vignette of camera and ice-axe to front cover. 28 original albumen mounted photographs. Together with a map of The Oberland. All edges gilt. Rebacked with original spine laid down. New endpapers. Foxing to prelims. Heavy foxing throughout also affecting plate pages. Rear board marked. Map has closed repaired tear. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £275.00
($446.49)
|
|
| 20) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING IN C++
|
|
|
SAMS. 1991. Nearly fine condition. Pictorial card wraps. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (267)
$10-25 (508)
$25-50 (177)
$50-100 (89)
$100-250 (86)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (676)Paperback (167)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (506)With dust jacket (547)
Signed (30)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1167)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















