Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar x


Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) O. Henry Collected Stories
Henry, O

U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ board edges scuffed/ readers slant. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) O. Henry: Six Works (Cabbages and Kings, Roads of Destiny, Whirligigs, the Gentle Grafter, Heart of the West and the Four Million)
O. Henry

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Amaranth Press , 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear; slightly scratched/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed. 2nd Printing. Bonded Leather . Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) THE OFFSPING : IXNAY ON THE HOMBRE
OFFSPRING

Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Hal Leonard, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed/ several pages creased and slightly wrinkled; page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) OSS Commando: Hitler's A-Bomb
Sasser, Charles W

OSS Commando:  Hitler's A-Bomb
Stock photo.
New York: Harper, 2008. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Oak and the Calf
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1980. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased and scuffed; several small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name on front page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
6) The Oath
Peretti, Frank

The Oath
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) 'Obscurism' of Light : Theological Study into the Nature of Light
MacKenzie, Iain M

Norwalk, United Kingdom : Canterbury Press , 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) The Obsession: Reflections on the Tyranny of Slenderness
Chernin, Kim

Readers of Kim Chernin's books appreciate the way they address central topics and recurring themes while expressing her uniqu... read more

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1981. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) The Obstacle Race
Greer, Germaine

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1982. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ personal library imprint embossed on title page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Occasional Vegetarian: More Than 200 Robust Dishes to Satisfy Both Full-And Part-Time Vegetarians
Lee, Karen; Porter, Diane

The Occasional Vegetarian: More Than 200 Robust Dishes to Satisfy Both Full-And Part-Time Vegetarians
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases and tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ gift inscription on front endpage. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
11) October Fury
Huchthausen, Peter A

October Fury
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc., 2003. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) October Men: Reggie Jackson, George Steinbrenner, Billy Martin, and the Yankees' Miraculous Finish in 1978
Kahn, Roger; Disney Pr Hyperion

October Men: Reggie Jackson, George Steinbrenner, Billy Martin, and the Yankees' Miraculous Finish in 1978
Stock photo.
Noted sports writer Kahn examines here the amazing journey of the 1978 New York Yankees. OCTOBER MEN recounts the tumultuous ... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Odd Girl Out: The Hidden Culture of Aggression in Girls
Simmons, Rachel

Odd Girl Out: The Hidden Culture of Aggression in Girls
Stock photo.
An exploration of aggressive behavior in girls. The author theorizes that because girls are traditionally not encouraged to e... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Odd Jobs : Portraits of Unusual Occupations
Schiff, Nancy Rica

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several creases; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Odds on Miss Seeton
Carvic, Heron

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ readers slant; slight twist to spine . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Odes
Horace

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine corners slightly frayed. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Odyssey: A Modern Translation of Homer's Classic Tale
Homer

The Odyssey: A Modern Translation of Homer's Classic Tale
Stock photo.
Perhaps the most celebrated of all Western narratives, the Odyssey tells the story of Odysseus's roundabout voyage home to It... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) The Odyssey of Homer (translated By Rchard Lattimore)
Homer

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1977. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ spine bumped; slightly rubbed. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Odyssey (translated By Robert Fitzgerald)
Homer

New York: Doubleday Anchor Books, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages have margin notes/ several pages and page tips creased/ previous owners name inside front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Hans Erni. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Oedipus: Myth and Complex (A Review of Psychoanalytic Theory)
Mullahy, Patrick

New York: Hermitage Press, Inc. , 1948. Book shows heavy wear/ boards scuffed and frayed; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed; bottom two inches of spine frayed through/ spine rubbed/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant/ front page removed/ inside spine hinges cracked on both boards/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ good reading copy. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (167)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (229)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (237)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: