Titles starting with O from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
OSW. Official Scrabble Words
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Chambers, 1988. 0550190201. 8.5" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. slight wear otherwise a good copy.V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.56)
|
|
| 2) |
Obstinate Heart: Jane Austen: A Biography
|
|
|
UK: Michael O'Mara Books, 1997. 185479213X. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6". 248 pages illustrated with several b/w photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 3) |
Oceanic Mythology. The Myths of Polynesia, Micronesia, Melanesia & Australia
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967.. First Edition. 11.25" x 8.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 141 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. dustwrapper is price clipped and is a bit tatty at edges otherwise good. V.G.+/ G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
| 4) |
Odysseus Unbound: The Search For Homer's Ithaca
|
|
|
UK: Cambridge University Press, 2005. 9780521853576. Hardback with dust wrapper, 10.25" x 8.25", xx + 598 pages. Profusely illustrated. Extraordinary story of the exciting discovery of the true location of Odysseus' homeland of Ithaca. An excellent copy LIKE NEW. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.50
($31.07)
|
|
| 5) |
Of Women and their Elegance
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1980. 0340239204. FIRST EDITION. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 288 pages. black + white and colour photographs by Milton H. Greene. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.28)
|
|
| 6) |
Off The Record Political Interviews 1933-1943
|
|
|
UK: Hutchinson, 1973. 0091162505. First edition, hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", xiv + 397 pages. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.60)
|
|
| 7) |
Off The Shelf. The Healthfood Shopper's Brandname Cookbook
|
|
|
Book Club Associates, 1986.. 10" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 252 pages. some colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 8) |
The Official History of the Ryder Cup 1927 - 1989
|
|
|
Stanley Paul, 1989. 0091739101. First Edition. 10" x 7.75". Hardback with dustwrapper. 200 pages. Many black + white photographs. Excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
| 9) |
Official Secrets. What the Nazis Planned,
|
|
|
Using evidence from British intelligence archives that became available in the late 1990s99, historian Richard Breitman reexa... read more
New York: Hill and Wang, 1998. 0809038196. Title continued: "What the British and Americans Knew." 9.25" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 325 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.60)
|
|
| 10) |
Official Secrets. What the Nazis Planned,
|
|
|
UK: Penguin, 1998. 0713992921. Title continued: "What the British and Americans Knew." First Edition, 9.25" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 325 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.60)
|
|
| 11) |
Oils for the Beginner
|
|
|
London: William Collins, 1998. 0004133447. 10.75" x 8.25". paperback. 64 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 12) |
Old Clocks & Their Makers. An Historical and Descriptive Account of the Different Styles of Clocks of the Past in England and Abroad
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: B.T. Batsford, 1919. 0000000001. 4th edition. 9" x 6". original boards. 597 pages. many black + white photographs and illustrations. book and boards have some marks and book is becoming a little loose in boards otherwise good. G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.50
($37.79)
|
|
| 13) |
Old English Houses
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., 1925.. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.5". original boards. 215 pages. many black + white photographs. some foxing and browning. slight wear. G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.19)
|
|
| 14) |
Old European Cities Twenty Four Sixteenth Century City Maps
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson, 1965.. Hardback, 8.5" x 6", 144 pages illustrated with 24 city maps in colour by Braun & Hogenberg. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 15) |
Old Fishing Lures And Tackle
|
|
|
AL: Books Americana, 1991. 0896890767. An Identification and Value Guide. third edition. 11" x 8.5". paperback. 466 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. spine has slightly faded otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.96)
|
|
| 16) |
The Old French Epic
|
|
|
UK: Basil Blackwell, 1951.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9" x 5.5", 304 pages. Published in the series 'Modern Language Studies'. The book and wrapper are in excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.60)
|
|
| 17) |
Old Musical Instruments
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1973. 0706400577. 9.75" x 8.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 96 pages. many black + white and colour photogaphs and illustrations. dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.08)
|
|
| 18) |
Olivier
|
|
|
London: Haus Publishing, 2005. 1904950388. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 164 pages. a few black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.24)
|
|
| 19) |
Omaha Beach
|
|
|
UK: Leo Cooper, 1999. 158097015X. This book is in the 'Battleground Europe' Series. (Title cont. V Corps Battle For The Beachhead.) First edition original boards. The book measures 8.25" x 5.25" and it has 192 pages. Very well illustrated in b&w. Near Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 20) |
On Borrowed Time. How World War II Began
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York: Random House, 1969. 0000000001. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". original cloth boards. xvi + 509 pages. a few black + white photographs. a nice copy. V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.92)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (26)$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (57)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








