Titles starting with O from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 184
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
O. F. GOEBEL & GEO. W. WEEKS PRESENT EDDIE DOWLING IN "THE RAINBOW MAN" The Newest all Talking and Musical Picture, a Sono Art Production (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
NY: Harms Inc.. Good+. 1929. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name blacked out on front. ; Also includes "I kiss your hand, madame" and "all by yourself in the moonlight" ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 22755Rsm . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1931 Text Edition
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1931. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth boards, edges worn. Spine sunned, previous owner's name, endpaper clipped. Authors include William Faulkner, Mary Ellen Chase, Charles Caldwell Dobie, Booth Tarkington, et al. Pencil marks beside some titles in the Contents were roughly erased. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 392 pages; 13358ss . . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
O IS FOR OUTLAW Read by Judy Kaye
|
|
|
Random House Audiobooks. Very Good. 1999. Other. 0375404155 . Initials on front of box. ; Four cassettes, approximate total running time 6 hours, read by Judy Kaye; Audio Tape; 17843LPA-. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
"O" (OH! ) Recorded by Pee Wee Hunt on Capitol Records
|
|
|
NY: Leo Feist, Inc.. Fair. 1953. Sheet Music. An artist somewhere has given Pee Wee Hunt more hair, sideburns, mustache and goatee and a boutonniere in pencil. Previous owner's name, general wear. ; In mylar sleeve. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27865Rmsm . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 5) |
THE OATH An Ancient Sin, an Ancient Oath, a Town with a Deadly Secret
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0849911788 . Edgewear, small closed tears to back panel of DJ ; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 549 pages; 21759Y. Unconvinced that his brother was really killed by a bear while camping in the Pacific Northwest, Steve Benson, a wildlife biologist, decides to investigate on his own, and discovers a town controlled by evil . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
OBA, THE LAST SAMURAI Saipan 1944-1945
|
|
|
Presidio. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 090639371X . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages; 25600Qmww2 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 7) |
O'BRIEN'S COLLECTING TOYS Identification & Value Guide, 9th Edition
|
|
|
Krause Publications. Near Fine. 1999. 9th Edition. Softcover. 0873417496 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 699 pages; 16999aqr . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 8) |
OCEANIC MYTHOLOGY The Myths of Polynesia, Micronesia, Melanesia, Australia
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 141 pages; 15557 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
OCEANS APART A Regrettable Mistake, a Terrible Disaster, an Unexpected Chance to Forgive
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. Very Good+. 2005. 17th Printing. Softcover. 0310247497 . Mild edgewear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages; 27804Xu . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
OCULAR SIGNS IN SLIT-LAMP MICROSCOPY
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: C. V. Mosby Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's name, some underlining. Brown boards with slight edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 112 pages; 15811 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 11) |
ODE TO A YOUNG LOVE
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1959. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fade spot on spine, white spot on rear board (liquid paper? ) edgewear. Small ink signature/scribble on rear pastedown. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 12927u. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 12) |
THE ODYSSEY
|
|
|
Garden City: International Collectors Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Minor edgewear to bottom; previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 426 pages; 22728N . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
OEUVRES DE MOLIERE (WORKS OF MOLIERE) Avec Des Remarques Grammaticales, Des Avertissements Et Des Observations Sur Chaque Piece (Grammatical Remarks, Warnings and Observations on Each Part) Volume 1 Only
|
|
|
Paris: Aux Depens Des Libraires Associes. Good+. 1786. Hardcover. Please request images in order to better see 218-year-old condition ; With approval and privilege of the king. Contents: discours preliminaire, vie de moliere, supplement a la vie de moliere, l'etourdi, ou les contre-temps, le depit amoureux, les precieuses ridicules (please forgive my attempt to type old french with modern-day computer keyboards). Volume 5 of this set is also available; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 359 pages; 20932... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $306.25
|
|
| 14) |
OEUVRES DE MOLIERE (WORKS OF MOLIERE) Avec Des Remarques Grammaticales, Des Avertissements Et Des Observations Sur Chaque Piece (Grammatical Remarks, Warnings and Observations on Each Part) Volume 5 Only
|
|
|
Paris: Aux Depens Des Libraires Associes. Good+. 1786. Hardcover. Please request images in order to better see 218-year-old condition; ; With approval and privilege of the king. Bookplate on front pastedown for Johan Liljencrantz, a Swedish politican who lived 1835-1870. Contents: le tartuffe; amphitryon; george dandin, ou le mari confonds (please forgive my attempt to type old french with modern-day computer keyboards). Volume 1 of this set is also available. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 360 pages;... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $306.25
|
|
| 15) |
OF MONKEYS AND DRAGONS Freedom from the Tyranny and Enslavement of Disease
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: La Vida Press. Near Fine. 2000. Softcover. 0967686113 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; 18011 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
OF MUNICIPAL BONDAGE
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. As New. 2000. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0738850519 . Self bookmark laid in. Inscribed by Dan Gillcrist on half-title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; 27215tx . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 17) |
OF PEBBLES AND PEARLS
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Previous owner's name marked out; light edgewear and spots to top edge. ; 132 pages; 17856x . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
OF UTMOST GOOD FAITH
|
|
|
San Francisco: Straight Arrow Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0000020044 . Letter "p" on bottom page edges, round stain on flyleaf; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 262 pages; 22021Jci . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
OF WHALES AND MEN
|
|
|
Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. 1125252332 . Previous owner's name; 18487U-. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
OFF THE BEATEN PATH A Guide to More Than 1,000 Scenic & Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0895772531 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 384 pages; 24849J . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (158)
Signed (7)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









