Titles starting with O from That's a Wrap!
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x
Results 1 - 20 of 293
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
The O.S.S. And I
|
|
|
Pocket #1204 1958.. Very Good. Shorty Nice and square, with edge wear (especially on spine, and separation of the cover from the first few pages of the spine and a diagonal crease on back cover. Pages still supple, thoug h. First Pocket Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 2) |
O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
|
|
|
MacMillan. Very Good++/Very Good. 1963. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Twelfth print. Tiny bit of wear to very tips of board corners and bottom of spine end. dj has some edge wear and a bit of heavier wear at spine ends. Small stain on front cover, but still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
|
|
|
MacFadden Books #60-131. Good to good+. 1964. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Second print from 1967. Square book, with heavy spine edge wear, small water stain bottom edge of pages at spine, prev owner's name inside front fep top right corner. Nice clean interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 4) |
O'Malley's Nuns
|
|
|
Perma Books #M3105. Very Good. 1958. First Permabooks Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty noisbn Nice and tight, but binding is fragile. Small bump/crease top center of front cover, and slight tanning of pages. Great humor. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
O'Malley's Nuns
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Good+. 1956. Unk. Trade Paperback. 56-9772 Could be a first, but not actually stated. Outside states "new, original cartoons about O'Malley's Nuns". Spine lean and crease, with shelf wear and edge wear. Interior clean, with prev owner's name inside front cover in ink. Lots of good, clean, religions humor...the type Red Skelton would indulge in! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
O'Malley's Nuns
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Good+. 1956. Unk. Trade Paperback. 56-9772 Could be a first, but not actually stated. Outside states "new, original cartoons about O'Malley's Nuns". Spine lean and crease, with shelf wear and edge wear. Interior clean, with prev owner's name inside front cover in ink. Lots of good, clean, religions humor...the type Red Skelton would indulge in! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The OSS Chronicles: Wolf's Lair, Deadly Sanction and Bloody Winter (sold as set)
|
|
|
Word Publishing. Good to Very Good. 1993. First Word Books Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-8499-3386-2 Wolf and Deadly are nice clean, square books with minimal edge wear and light shelf wear. Bloody has whelf, edge wear plus rounded corners and a crease or two. All are first prints. No interior markings or names. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 8) |
OX
|
|
|
Nelson doubleday 1976.. VG++/VG++ (bump top spine. dj has minor wrinkle top spine). Illustrated by Corben, Richard. BCE edition. Binding is HB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 9) |
OX (Sequel to Orn and Omnivore)
|
|
|
Avon. Very Good-. 1976. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-29702 Spine lean and creases. 1st print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Oakdale Affair
|
|
|
Ace #60563 1974.. Very Good++. Nice and tight. Microscopic edge wear and spine edge line. Unread, but very light shelf wear (hardly noticeable) Great Frazetta cover!. Illustrated by Frazetta. First Ace Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 11) |
Oath of Fealty
|
|
|
Pocket #82802 1982.. Good++. Good+ (tight, square, read but not abused). 2nd edition. Binding is PB. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 12) |
Oath of the Renunciates (The Shattered Chain and Thendara House)
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday 1983.. As New/Fine. Two of the Darkover novels in one volume. The Shattered Chain and Thendara House. Very clean and unread book. Illustrated by Kidd, Tom. BCE edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.38
|
|
| 13) |
An Oath to Mida: Jalav, Amazon Warrior: II
|
|
|
DAW #UE1829 (#532). Near Fine. 1983. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-01829 Nice sharp book. light edge flaking, very light spine crease. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Obsession
|
|
|
Tor. Good+++. 1986. First Tor Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-812-51656-7 Book has s tear on back cover top edge, coincidental with a small fold. First print. Corners are slightly rounded, and very slight twist to spine, but is still attractive. No interior markings. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
An Occult Dictionary
|
|
|
Award Books #A786S 1966.. VG (square, edge wear, slight spine edge crease, sm cvr cr). 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 16) |
Occult Murders (Chilling Accounts of Satanic Crimes)
|
|
|
Senate . Near Fine. 1989. First Senate Print . Trade Paperback. noisbn Previously published (same year, I think) as "Mystical Murders") True accounts of Occult and Mystical murders. book appears unread. Only microscopic edge wear. First Senate print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Ocean on Top
|
|
|
DAW #UQ1057 (#57). Very Good-. 1973. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 451-UQ1057-095 Solid and relatively clean, with a slight spine lean and bit of edge wear. Black MM stripe on top edge. Couple of thumbing creases on back cover. Still attractive, though. Nice early DAW. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 18) |
Oceans (foundations of Earth Science Series)
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good++. 1968. First Edition. Trade Paperback. none Nice clean, square book with some slight shelf wear and a couple of spine stress marks. First print (number line starts with "1") . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 19) |
The October Country
|
|
|
Ballantine. Near Fine to Fine. 1971. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 345-02301-3 Nice clean, square, tight unread eighth print from 1971. Full cover gloss and only a hint of tanning of top edge of front cover. Nice Pepper cover! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.41
|
|
| 20) |
October the First is Too Late
|
|
|
Fawcett #T1434 July 1970.. NF (tiny chip out of bottom corner cover, sharp corners, clean). white pages. Very nice book. 2nd edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (131)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (166)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)With dust jacket (98)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (293)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
