Titles starting with O from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Object Lessons: Cleveland Creates an Art Museum : Cleveland Builds an Art Museum
|
|
|
Cleveland Museum of Art, 1991-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. OH: Cleveland Museum of Art, 1991. Paperback. The history of the Cleveland Art Museum from the 19th Century to the present day. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
Of Love and Shadows
|
|
|
In a Latin American country under a military dictatorship, Irene Beltran, an upper-class journalist, and Francisco Leal, the ... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 1987-04-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. First American Edition. Allende's second novel. Remainder mark. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Of Whales and Women: One Man's View of Nantucket History
|
|
|
Crowell, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Crowell, 1956. Hardcover. First edition. Memoir of Nantucket by the author of "Cheaper by the Dozen". Very Good with heavy wear to the edges of the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
On Beauty
|
|
|
Zadie Smith updates the plot of E.M. Forster's HOWARDS END to tell the comic story of two radically different British familie... read more
Penguin Press HC, The, 2005-09-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Penguin, 2005. First American edition, First printing. A lovely copy of this Orange Prizewinner. Near fine in a Near fine dust jacket. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
On Change & Exchange: Untitled 7/8
|
|
|
Friends of Photography, 1974. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: Friends of Photography, 1974. Paperback. Photographs by Siskind, Cunningham and more. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon
|
|
|
A novel of the South before and after the Civil War. It describes the life of Emma Garnet, a plantation owner's daughter who ... read more
Putnam Adult, 1998-06-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Putnam, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
On the Road: 40th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 1997-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 1997. Hardcover. 40th Anniversary edition. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
One Corpse Too Many: The Second Chronicle of Brother Cadfael
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1994-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1994 Mysterious Press. Paperback. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
One Good Turn: A Novel
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 2006-10-11. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Little, Brown, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. The second volume featuring detective Jackson Brodie. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
One Hundred Years of Solitude (Oprah's Book Club) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 2004-01-20. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2005 Harper Perennial. Trade Paperback. Light wear to cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
One True Thing
|
|
|
As her mother dies of cancer, a young woman learns that nothing she thought about her mother or her family is quite what it s... read more
Random House, 1994-08-30. Hardcover. Like New. New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Basis for acclaimed film starring Meryl Streep and Renee Zellweger. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Operation Snake
|
|
|
Award, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. 1969 Award Books. A559x. Softcover. Killmaster series by Nick Carter, AKA John Messman. Light edgewear/spine creasing. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Orchid Thief
|
|
|
Inspired by a short, bizarre newspaper article, journalist Susan Orlean embarks on an amusing two-year journey to understand ... read more
Random House, 1998-12-15. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Basis for the 2002 Oscar winning film, Adaptation. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ordinary Life: Stories (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
|
|
|
In these 15 brief stories, Elizabeth Berg explores her customary territory: characters, mostly women, whose lives have reache... read more
Ballantine Books, 2003-05-13. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ordinary Wolves: A Novel (Milkweed National Fiction Prize)
|
|
|
Milkweed Editions, 2004-04-18. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Milkweed Editions, 2004. First Hardcover Edition. Kantner's acclaimed first novel. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oregon Trail (Tales of the Wild West Series)
|
|
|
Bonanza Publishing, 1986-11. Paperback. Excellent condition. Signed. Lig. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 17) |
Oryx and Crake
|
|
|
In Margaret Atwood's 11th novel, she returns to the sci-fi concerns and social criticism that propelled THE HANDMAID'S TALE. ... read more
Nan A. Talese, 2003-05-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Talese, 2003. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Osprey Island
|
|
|
In the summer of 1988, Suzy Chizek returns home to the Lodge, a resort hotel run by her father on Osprey Island. There she en... read more
Anchor, 2005-06-14. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Other Wind (The Earthsea Cycle, Book 6)
|
|
|
The dreams of a sorcerer may open a rift between the worlds of death and life. Alder and a small group of companions must tra... read more
Harcourt, 2001-09-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Signed by Ursula Le Guin. The fifth book in the Earthsea series. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Our Only May Amelia (Newbery Honor Book, 2000)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1999-06-30. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: HarperCollins, 1999. First edition, first printing. May Amelia grows up in nineteenth century Washington State along with her seven brothers. A Newberry Honor winner. Fine in all aspects. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













