Titles starting with O from Renaissance Booksellers
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 164
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
O Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1992. Tight clean copy. Christmas Remembered Book Four.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fifteenth Kinsey Milhone mystery. Further in road into her past.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
Oak and the Ram: Fifth Book of Corum
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1986. UNREAD.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Oath
|
|
|
New York: Dutton/Plume, 2002. SIGNED by author. 408 pp. An explosive story of bad medicine and hard hitting justice that pits defense attorney Dismas Hardy and homicide lieutenant Abe Glitsky against each other in the most dangerous case either has ever faced.. By Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
Oath
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1995. Tight clean copy. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Oath
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1995. Tight clean copy. Slightly cocked.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Oathbreakers; Vows and Honor Book II
|
|
|
Tarma, master swordswoman, and the powerful sorceress Kethry search for their missing leader in a land thrown into chaos over... read more
New York: DAW Books, 1989. Tight copy. Edges lightly rubbed. Spine is creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Obama Nation: Leftist Politics and the Cult of Personality
|
|
|
In this highly critical report on presidential candidate Barack Obama, Jerome Corsi minutely dissects the life and career of ... read more
New York: Threshold Editions, 2008. Tight clean copy. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Observatory: Library Edition
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2000. Unread. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Obsession: The Lives and Times of Calvin Klein
|
|
|
New York: Carol Pub Group, 1994. Unread. Front lower corner bumped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Obsolete Paper Money of Virginia Volume II
|
|
|
Hampton, VA: Virginia Numismatic Association, 1969. Tight clean copy. Cloth boards. Numbered limited edition: #526. SIGNED by author. DJ in mylar has small tears, chips. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Oceans Between Us
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Two black marker stripes on free endpaper. Otherwise as new and unread. Powerful novel of love, duty, and second chances. A couple takes a hard look at their marriage. 350 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Oceans Between Us
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Mira Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two black marker stripes on free endpaper. Otherwise as new and unread. Powerful novel of love, duty, and second chances. A couple takes a hard look at their marriage. 350 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Octagonal Raven
|
|
|
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001. Unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
October, 1964
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. an exciting book about the last season of the Yankee Baseball dynasty. It is about both sports and history and how American society was changing. DJ has light shelf wear and small stain on flap corners.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 16) |
Odd Warlock Out
|
|
|
New York: Guild America, 1989. Three books in one: The Warlock Heretical; The Warlock's Companion; The Warlock Insane. Usual libray stamps. DJ has moderate shefl wear. Slightly cocked.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Odyssey of Homer
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1950. Pages beginning to yellow with age. Edges rubbed. Owner's name marked through on half-title page.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Of Little Patients
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: John Knox Press, 1952. Illustrated boards. A vignette of each child illustrated as told by the physician/artist. Heart-warming practice of medicine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Of Love & Laughter
|
|
|
Arlington, VA: Licensed Poets Publisher LLC, 1994. Tight clean copy. SIGNED. Beautifully illustrated poems. . Signed by Author. Laminated Pictorial Board. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Les Melnicove. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Of Places: Literature for Christian Schools Book 2
|
|
|
Pensacola, FL: A Beka Books, 1979. Owner's name on half-title and title pages. Edges rubbed. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (45)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (150)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (164)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





