Titles starting with O from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
OURSELVES AND OTHER ANIMALS
|
|
|
Pantheon,, 1987. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Oasis And Simoon
|
|
|
New York:: Dutton,, 1917. Hardcover. Good + in Good + DJ slight soil. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Obscure Destinies
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1932. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. slight fading to spine, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $230.00
|
|
| 4) |
Obstetrics for Nurses
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: W. B. Saunders,, 1928. eighth edition,revised. Hardcover. Good no jacket. previous owners name, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Office of Naval Rearch: Forty years of Excellence in Support of Naval Science
|
|
|
Washington DC:: Office of Naval research,, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Oil Painting Step by Step
|
|
|
New York:: Watson-Guptill Pubns,, 1965. Later printing. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Oklahoma
|
|
|
New York:: Abbeville Press,, 1979. Paperback. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Old Beauty And Others
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1948. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. small piece missing back jacket, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Old Beauty And Others
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1948. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good - DJ. chipping and small piece missing top spine of jacket, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Old Fashioned Flowers
|
|
|
New York:: Dodd, Mead & Co.,, 1905. Hardcover. Very Good. gray decorative boards with gilt lettering, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old Fashioned Home Remedies for Man and Aminals
|
|
|
burr Oak, Mich.:: S. Chupp,, 1986. Second printing. Softcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Old Florida Pottery
|
|
|
FL:: Blue Dome Press,, 1999. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
|
|
|
New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1913. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. decorative bright gray board with gilt lettering and scrolling with shadow portraits, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Old Glory
|
|
|
New York:: Farrar, Straus & Giroux,, 1965. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 193 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Old Man Thunder: Father of the Bullet Train
|
|
|
Sogo Way,, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Old Sins
|
|
|
New York:: Crown,, 1989. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
An Old-Fasioned Girl
|
|
|
Chicago:: The John C. Winston Co. ,, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good + no jacket. bright decorative cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Olivier at Work: The National Years: An Illustrated Memoir
|
|
|
Theatre Arts Books,, 1990. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine . Rmark, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Olmsted's America
|
|
|
Boston:: Little, Brown & Co. ,, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 270 pages, 94 black and white illustrations, previous owners inscription image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
Olmsted's America: An "Unpractical" Man and His Vision of Civilization
|
|
|
New York:: Bulfinch Pr,, 1995. Hardcover. As New in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (50)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
