cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) O & W. The Long Life And Slow Death Of The New York, Ontario And Western Railway
Helmer, William

Howell-North. Hardcover. B000QAA99G Clean, solid, unmarked in a very good dust jacket (not price clipped). Small chip on front of jacket and some wear. Illustrated endpapers. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
2) THE OIL INDUSTRY PRODUCTION, TRANSPORTATION RESOURCES, REFINING MARKETING; THE OIL INDUSTRY PRODUCTION, TRANSPORTATION RESOURCES, REFINING MARKETING
Lilley, Ernest Raymond

Van Nostrand. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked, light tanning to pages. Marronn cloth boards, bright gilt on spine. Very good shape. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1925. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
3) THE OLDER HORSE: A COMPLETE GUIDE TO CARE AND CONDITIONING FOR HORSES 10 AND UP; THE OLDER HORSE: A COMPLETE GUIDE TO CARE AND CONDITIONING FOR HORSES 10 AND UP
Kellon, Eleanor M

THE OLDER HORSE: A COMPLETE GUIDE TO CARE AND CONDITIONING FOR HORSES 10 AND UP; THE OLDER HORSE: A COMPLETE GUIDE TO CARE AND CONDITIONING FOR HORSES 10 AND UP
Stock photo.
Breakthrough Publications. Hardcover. NEW ; 091432750x New and perfect; 229 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Oak King, the Holly King and the Unicorn: Myths and Symbolism of the Unicorn Tapestries
Williamson, John

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060960329 First edition paperback is in near fine condition. No markings, tight binding. No tears or creases. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Oasis: Fully Illustrated Book & Interview Disc
Michael, Mick St

Miami, FL, U.S.A.: Music Book Services Corporation. Paperback. 1578990017 New and perfect. Great value! Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
6) The Oblong to the Hudson...a Sampling of History in Photographs; The Oblong to the Hudson...a Sampling of History in Photographs
Wirtz, Harry

Yorktown Printing. Paperback. SIGNED by author on title page. Clean, tight, no marks, light sticker residue on cover.; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1976. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
7) Observations on The Forgotten Art of Building a Good Fireplace: The story of Sir Benjamin Thompson, Count Rumford, an American genius & his principles of fireplace design which have remained unchanged for 174 years
Orton, Vrest

Yankee. PAPERBACK. B000B9W2JW 1969 stated 1st edition paperback is clean, crisp and tight, NF condition. This book is not exlibrary, however its sale benefits the LaGrange Association Library in Poughkeepsie, NY. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Observer's Book of Sea Fishes. 1969
Wells, A Laurence

Frederick Warne & Co. Hardcover. B000J2OASM 1969 pocket-sized hardcover in near-fine condition, clean lime green boards, tight binding. Foxing to top edge only. Name written on ffep, small smudge at bottom corner of that same page. Othewise, clean interior. Jacket is in VG+ condition, minor edgewear, clipped. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Odessa: A History, 1794-1914 (Harvard Series in Ukrainian Studies)
Herlihy, Patricia

Ukrainian Research Institute of Harvard University. Hardcover. 0916458156 Clean, solid, unmarked, looks new in a like dust jacket. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
10) Oeuves De Moliere (Tome 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8)
Poquelin, Moliere J. B

Chez David. Hardcover. Collectible; Set of books (6 volumes--incomplete). Books are in french. Leather covers are cracking but remain intact and bindins on each are solid. Some minor foxing and tanning. Rare find --appears to be the only extant set of books published by Chez David of this period. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1760. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $525.00
11) Oeuvres complètes. Edition ornée de 28 gravures d'après les dessins de M. Bida, d'un portrait gravé par M. Flameng d'après l'original de M. Landelle et accompagnée d'une notice sur Alfred de Mu

Charpentier. Hardcover. Clean, shows some aging, few library marks, stiff boad covers with wrap being somewhat torn. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1866. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $52.75
12) Of The Just Shaping of Letters
Durer, Albrecht

Kraus Reprint Co.. Paperback. B000R7Z088 Facsimilie of the Grolier edition (now scarce). Book is in pristine condition Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) Of Whales and Men
Robertson, R. B

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. B000GSMTGE Collectible ; Clean, tight, no marks, unclipped dust jacket. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1954. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.35
14) Off the Map (Quantity available: 5)
Kat, Kika; Chickena, Hib

Off the Map
Crimeth, Inc., Ex-Worker's Collective. PAPERBACK. 0970910134 New and instock (at our retail store) for prompt shipping. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
15) Off the Northeast Coast; Off the Northeast Coast

Owen Gallery. Softcover. NEW and perfect. Exhibition October 23, 2003 - December 13, 2003. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.27
16) Office methods, systems, and procedures
Herrmann, Irvin Albert

New York: Ronald Press Co. Hardcover. B0007DOUBU Clean, tight, no marks, nice solid copy No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1950. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
17) The Official Baseball Scorecard Book
Lytell, Richard

Simon & Schuster. Paperback. 0671444239 Clean, unmarked. Spiral bound in nearly new condition. No writing--pristine copy. Scarce title. ; 64 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1982. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.40
18) Old Lancaster,: Historic Pennsylvania community from its beginning to 1865
Klein, Frederic Shriver

Early America Series. Hardcover. B0007E7XVI Clean, tight, no marks, light wear on dust jacket, name inside front cover. ; 159 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Old Wives' Tale (Revels Plays)
Peele, Professor George

The Johns Hopkins University Press. Hardcover. 0801824109 VG+ Hardcover is tight and crisp, clean olive boards, no jacket. some light foxing to fore edge of text block. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
20) Oliver Cromwell, Volume One; Oliver Cromwell, Volume One The Works of Thomas Carlyle in Twenty Volumes
Carlyle, Homas

New York - London: Co-operative Company. Hardcover. Clean, solid, front hinge is cracked, rough cut leafs, former seminary library book. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1903. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (13)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (29)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: