Titles starting with O from A Journey Beyond... Books
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Oak Above the Kings: A Book of the Keltiad (Volume Two of the Tales of Arthur)
|
|
|
Roc, 1994 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Only light wear, remainder mark at bottom edge of pages. Near Fine condition book and DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Object-Oriented Software Development : Engineering Software for Reuse
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-Minus. First Edition. Signed by Author. Light wear, two prior owner stamps. Signed by one author. Clean and solid.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Octavia: Prisoner of Passion (Golden Age of Rome Series, Volume Two)
|
|
|
Zebra Paperback with only light signs of wear. Spine is straight and uncreased. Prior owner name on first page, book is clean and solid. Very Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 4) |
October, 1963 The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction
|
|
|
Mercury Press, Inc., 1963 This is the October, 1963 issue of The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. It is the magazine's 14th Anniversary All-Star Issue. The magazine is in Very Good-Minus condition. The bottom of the spine shows some wear including a short tear in the paper covering the spine. The book otherwise has only light wear and it is clean and solid. The cover illustration is by Chesley Bonestell. In this issue: * Deluge by Zenna Henderson * Girl of My Dreams by Richard Mat... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 5) |
The October Horse
|
|
|
Coronet Books, 1977 Paperback, spine curved/creased, outer edge of page block has some foxing. Solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.23
|
|
| 6) |
October's Baby
|
|
|
Berkley Paperback with some generally light cover wear, pages a bit-age browned. Solid book in Very Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.61
|
|
| 7) |
Of Bison and Man: From the Annals of a Bison Yesterday to a Refreshing Outcome from Human Involvement With America's Most Valiant of Beasts
|
|
|
University of Colorado Press, 1997. Ex-library hardback with dust jacket. Usual library markings, several pages have waterlogging. Solid book, Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
Of Cats And Men
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1957 Hardback with dust jacket, book has only light wear, most notably around the ends of the spine. Dust jacket is age-browned and price-clipped. Several edge tears/chips to dust jacket. Very Good-Plus condition book, Good condition DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good-Plus/Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 9) |
Official AAU-USJF Judo Handbook
|
|
|
1968 Trade paperback, covers worn, page edges soiled from handling, prior owner name on first page, inside back cover. Solid reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 10) |
The Official Travis McGee Quiz Book
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1984. Paperback original first edition/printing, some generally light cover wear. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 11) |
Oh, Didn't He Ramble: The Life Story of Lee Collins, As Told to Mary Collins
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1974 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings, some wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Oh, Little Jack
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1992 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Good, solid condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Ohio History : Summer-Autumn 1993
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Ohio Historical Society, 1993 Issue of the Ohio Historical Society's journal containing three main articles and many book reviews. The three articles are: * Friends of Freedom: Lincoln, Chase, and Wartime Racial Policy * Subterranean Hideaways of the Underground Railroad in Ohio: An Architectural, Archaeological, and Historical Critique of Local Traditions * Between "America First" and "All-Out" Internationalism: The Fulbright Resolution and Ohio Republica... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.76
|
|
| 14) |
Ohio Lives : The Buckeye State Biographical Record
|
|
|
Historical Record Association, 1968. Hard Cover. Good. Large (nearly 600 pages) volume listing many prominent Ohioans living in 1968. Ex-library book, some water damage in the top margin of many pages, binding separating at the title page. A useful reference for writers or geneaologists.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Old Bones
|
|
|
Although some believe the dead don't tell tales, their bones do speak to Gideon Oliver, professor of anthropology and special... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1987. Hard Cover. First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings, binding slanted and stressed, taped in one place, several page-edge stains at back of book. DJ sunfaded on spine and has one sticker and light wear. Fair in Good DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
Old Capitol : Portrait of an Iowa Landmark (Bur Oak Bks.)
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: University of Iowa Press, 1988 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Book in Fine-Minus condition with only very minor spine-end bumping. DJ has light edgewear, is in Very Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine-Minus/Very Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Old Contemptibles (Unabridged Audiobook)
|
|
|
Books on Tape Unabridged audiobook on seven cassettes, read by Donada Peters. Ex-library with typical markings, packaging is worn.. Audio Book. Good-Minus. Audiobook. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.46
|
|
| 18) |
Old Tin Sorrows
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Roc, 1989 1989 paperback original first edition/printing, covers have edgewear and some creasing, old bookstore stamp/price on inside front cover. Small, light waterstain at top edge of page block, otherwise clean and solid. Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 19) |
The Old World
|
|
|
Alchemy Press, 1988. Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. Trade paperback with some wear including some rubbing on the cover; book is clean and intact. Signed, inscribed, and dated by the author : "For ---, My first and last novel. Best, your cuz - Al Clarkson, 9/2/88". ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Old-Fashioned Mystery (Nancy Drew Notebooks #51)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2002. Ex-library trade paperback, covers laminated, usual library markings. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

