Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from AzioMedia.com

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) O.B.D. , "Lift Ya Skirt" - Vinyl LP Record
Elliot, O.B.D. Feat. Missy

Damon Dash Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions.publishing date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) O Come All Ye Faithful-Vinyl Record
Ford, Tennessee Ernie

Capitol Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) O.M.D.-Vinyl Record
Dark, ORchestral Manoeuvres in the

Virgin Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1980. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) O River, Remember!
Ostenso, Martha

NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardcover: First Edition. 1943 Date of Publication Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Owner's Signature/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 1943 Date of Publication. . Good. 1943. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
5) O Sole Mio ( Favorite Neapolitan Songs) - Vinyl LP Record
Pavarotti, Luciano

London Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1979. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
6) OCCIDENT Volume IV New Series Spring/Summer 1970
Kellman, Steven, editor

University of California - Berkley. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; frontis; clean uncreased covers; spine faded lightly; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) THE OCCULT CONCEIT
Rachleff, Owen S

NY: Garden City. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library introduction by Isaac Beshevis Singer . Good. 1973. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) THE ODES AND EPODES OF HORACE : Edited with Introduction and Notes
Smith, Clement Lawrence

Ginn & Company. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth w/ gilt; bright clean pp w/ a few pencil notes; spine worn; solid copy . Good. 1898. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) OIL PAINTING -- NO 4
F., Foster Walter

Walter T. Foster. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Wraps . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) The O'Jays, In Philadelphia - Vinyl LP Record
O'Jays, The

Neptune Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
11) THE OLD MAID, Dramatised by Zoe Akins from the novel by Edith Wharton
Akins, Zoe; Wharton, Edith

NY: D. Appleton & Co. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library 2nd prtg; bright clean text; clue cloth w/ gilt; New Republic review of the play to back inside covers; scarce; Pulitzer Prize winner for drama. . Good. 1935. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
12) ONE NIGHT OF LOVE - A Columbia Picture with Grace Moore & Tullio Carminati
Beahan, Charles Speare, Dorothy

NY: Saalfield. Hardcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall tight copy; illustrated from the photoplay; clean pages lightly toned; square; bumping to one edge of spine; bright clean pictorial covers; scarce; (Little Big Book No. 1099) Adapted from the story "Don't Fall in Love". . Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) ONE TROPICAL NIGHT (THE SHIP AND THE SHORE)
Baum, Vicki

NY: Perma Book. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #P109 . Very Good. 1941. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) ONYX, Throw Ya Gunz / Black Vagina Vinda - Vinyl LP Record
ONYX

JML Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) O'Neill: Long Day's Journey into Night (Plays in Production)
Murphy, Brenda

O'Neill: Long Day's Journey into Night (Plays in Production)
Stock photo.
New Haven: Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. 0521661978 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Reading Copy/Good: Chipped and Rubbed. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected. . Good. 1956. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) OOTAH'S LUCKY DAY, An I Can Read Book
Parish, Peggy

Harper & Row. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
17) O'Shaughnessy's Cafe
Clune, Henry W

NY and London: Macmillan and Collier Macmillan. Hardcover: First Printing. Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Printing. Good: Ex-Library/Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1969. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) OUR ARMY AT WAR #275 (100 PAGES, KUBERT)

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 9990019568 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) OUTCASTS #9
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1988. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) THE OUTSIDERS #3
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1986. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (442)
Fine or New (212)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)
$5-10 (160)
$10-25 (200)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (162)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (584)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: