Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) O CHARITABLE DEATH
Payes, Rachel Cosgrove

New York: Modern Literary Editions. Good. 1968. No edition designated. Paperback. - spine cocked - some browning to pages - general use and wear - starting to come apart at binding; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
2) O. Henry Collected Stories
Henry, O

New York, NY: Dorset Press, 1995. Fine. Fine/No Jacket. Grey leatherette. Slight wear to cover, edges. AEG. Sewn in bookmark. 972pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
3) O.P. World Magazine, Volume 5, Issue 6, June 1998

1998. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
4) O the Red Rose Tree
Beatty, Patricia

Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Turtleback Books Distributed by Demco Media. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. 0606066292 . 1972 edition/ Turtleback pictorial hardcover with minimal shelf wear. appears unread to very light read condition, former library edition with usual markings, stamps, "D" on sides, Text is CLEAN and unmarked considering age no yellowing. Great copy!!; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) OAK LEAVES AND LAVENDER OR A WARLD ON WALLPAPER
O'Casey, Sean

New York: The Macmillan Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1947. First Printing stated. Hard Cover. B0007E8Y5W . colored pencil name on front endpaper; spine lettering rubbed; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) OBEDIENCE FOR DOG AND MASTER
Schacht, Harriet

New York: David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1959. No Edition Stated. Cloth. B0007F5QGG . [viii], [216]pp [rubbing and edgewear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
7) OBJECT MODELING AND DESIGN STRATEGIES
Sanjiv Gossain

OBJECT MODELING AND DESIGN STRATEGIES
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press - North America. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Not First Edition. Softcover. 052164822X . SC- tight binding, nice glossy cover, no creasing on spine, light shelf to edges, corners, and cover to include light scratches and minor dings, text is clean and unmarked, in light reading wear. ; Trade PB; 8vo; Isbn-13: 9780521648226 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) OBJECT MODELING AND DESIGN STRATEGIES
Sanjiv Gossain

OBJECT MODELING AND DESIGN STRATEGIES
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press - North America. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Not First Edition. Softcover. 052164822X . SC- tight binding, nice glossy cover, no creasing on spine, like new condition, still shrink wrapped from publisher. ; Trade PB; 8vo; Isbn-13: 9780521648226 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) OBJECT MODELING AND DESIGN STRATEGIES
Sanjiv Gossain

OBJECT MODELING AND DESIGN STRATEGIES
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press - North America. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Not First Edition. Softcover. 052164822X . SC- tight binding, nice glossy cover, no creasing on spine, like new condition, still shrink wrapped from publisher. ; Trade PB; 8vo; Isbn-13: 9780521648226 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) OBRAZKY Z DOMOVA
Capek, Karel

Praha: Ceskoslovensky spisovatel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. Decorated Boards. [135]pp Text in Czech [short closing tear, edgewear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.40
11) O'Bedlam, Tom
Silverberg, Robert

After radiation decimates the U.S. population, the few survivors band together in an attempt to escape beyond the stars--a pl... read more

New York: Donald I. Fine. Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. 0917657314 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) OCTOBER THE FIRST IS TOO LATE
Hoyle, Fred

Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Paperback. B000CRFU6A . 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) OF HUMAN BONDAGE
Maugham, W. Somerset

New York: The Sun Dial Press. Fair; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting, Some foxing. A Few Marks.. 1937. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) OF THE NIGHT WIND'S TELLING: LEGENDS FROM THE VALLEY OF MEXICO
Davis, E. Adams

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1946. First Edition stated. Cloth. xxiv, 276pp [bookplate inside front cover; chipping and wear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY 85th Congress, 2nd Session
Joint Committe On Printing

Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing Office. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some spotting.. 1958. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY 86th Congress, 2nd Session
Joint Committe On Printing

Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing Office. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some spotting.. 1960. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
17) OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY 93rd Congress, 1st Session
Joint Committe On Printing

Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing Office. Fair with no dust jacket; Gift inscription ffep. Wear to cover, . edges. Some spotting.. 1973. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
18) OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY 94th Congress, 2nd Session
Joint Committe On Printing

Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing Office. Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some spotting.. 1976. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
19) OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY 96th Congress, 1st Session
Joint Committe On Printing

Washington D. C.: United States Government Printing Office. Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some spotting.. 1979. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
20) OHIO PIONEER ARTISTS: A PICTORIAL REVIEW
Hageman, Jane S

Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00


Results 1 - 20 of 427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (248)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (277)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)
Paperback (169)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (194)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (427)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: