Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Wellington Square Bookshop

Bookseller: Wellington Square Bookshop (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wellington Square Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) O Aleph
Borges, Jorge Luis

Editorial Estampa, 1976. Wraps Very Good in Wraps Paperback copy in very good condition; excellent reading copy with some wear, but completely intact and legible; Portuguese text ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) O Grito Da Perdiz Contos
Polvora, Helio

Sao Paulo: Difel, 1983. Paperback Near Fine in Wraps Paperback copy in Near Fine condition; signed and inscribed by author on title page; book is in portuguese; minor shelf wear to wraps, else in fine condition ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) O Texto do Romance
Kristeva, Julia

Lisbon, Portugal: Livros Horizonte, 1984. Wraps, Stiff Very Good + in Wraps Paperback copy; book is in Very Good + condition in stiff wraps; some underlining and notes taken in ink towards the back of book, otherwise a great reading copy for those interested in books written in Portuguese; rare and scarcely available in U.S. ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) O'Neill Son and Artist Volume II
Sheaffer, Louis

O'Neill  Son and Artist Volume II
Stock photo.
New York: Cooper Square Press, 2002. Original Wraps Near Fine in Wraps Softback copy. Some evidence of rubbing on cover. Otherwise very close to being a fine copy.... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) ORDINARY TIME
Mojtabai, A.G

New York: Doubleday, 1989. Boards First Edition Fine Fine hardcover in fine. As new; unread. Pages, boards, and binding all pristine. Spine is very slightly cocked. Otherwise, relatively flawless. ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Berkely, CA: Creative Arts, 1979. Hard Cover Stated Second Printing Near Fine in Fine DJ Book w/ NOT price-clipped DJ in Near Fine/Fine. Book is good except for a bit of bumping on top of spine and on upper cornes. Binding is tight, pages are neat and clean. Bound in red cloth. Nice orange newspaper-remniscent endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Obituaries
Saroyan, William

Obituaries
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 1979. Hardcover As New Hardcover copy in As New condition with the original shrinkwrap; nominated for the American Book Award; quote on author's view of death and obituaries included on back. sure to make you think twice about dying ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Obsessions
Raisor, Gary (editor)

Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hard Cover First Printing Fine/Fine/Fine Hardcover copy with DJ in slipcase-all in Fine/Fine/Fine condition, basically as New; a collection of 30 stories written by various authors; book is signed by each author as well as assigned a number from the 500 limited copies issued; authors include Dean Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, and Dan Simmons; unique collectors piece which explores a darker aspect of human behavior ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
15) Obsessions
Raisor, Gary (editor)

Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hard Cover First Printing Fine/Fine/Fine Hardcover copy with DJ in slipcase-all in Fine/Fine/Fine condition, basically as New; a collection of 30 stories written by various authors; book is signed by each author as well as assigned a number from the 500 limited copies issued; authors include Dean Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, and Dan Simmons; unique collectors piece which explores a darker aspect of human behavior ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
16) Obsessions
Raisor, Gary (editor)

Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hard Cover First Printing Fine/Fine/Fine Hardcover copy with DJ in slipcase-all in Fine/Fine/Fine condition, basically as New; a collection of 30 stories written by various authors; book is signed by each author as well as assigned a number from the 500 limited copies issued; authors include Dean Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, and Dan Simmons; unique collectors piece which explores a darker aspect of human behavior ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
17) Occupation
Toland, John

New York: Doubleday, 1987. Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good DJ Hardcover copy with dj in near fine/very good condition; former owner's personalized library stamp proudly displayed on ffep; book is in overall great shape, but for minor scuff marks around the edges of boards; dj yellowed with some chips; all in all an excellent copy for someone interested in reading the book ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Ocean Sailing Yacht, Vol 1
Street, Donald M

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1979. Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good DJ First edition of the first volume on this good old tome on sailing yachts... in the ocean. Dust jacket has some decent edgewear though decadent cover photo shines through. A small tear to the upper left corner of the DJ. Blue boards with gilt title on spine and speck of soil. Pages appear clean and book appears useful. ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
19) The Ocean Sailing Yacht, Vol 2
Street, Donald M

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1979. Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good DJ First edition of the second volume on this good old tome on sailing yachts... in the ocean. Dust jacket has some decent edgewear though decadent cover illustration shines through. A chunk has been taken out of the front lower left of the DJ. Blue boards with gilt title on spine and speck of soil. Pages appear clean and book appears useful. ... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
20) Oceanic Art
Ambesi, Alberto Cesare

London: Hamlyn, 1966. Cloth First Edition thus Very Good + in Very Good + DJ Hardcover copy with DJ; interesting photographs included in the book; translated from the Italian by Rachel Montgomery Binding is tight; spine is straight; pages are clean and glossy; DJ has some minor rubbing, but overall in terrific shape... more information

Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)
Fine or New (43)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (131)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: