Titles starting with O from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1256
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
| 1) |
O Beulah Land: A Novel
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0684188465 368pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
O Beulah Land: A Novel
|
|
|
This is a novel about the founding of the fictional West Virginia community of Beulah by Hannah Bridewell, a transported Lond... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1987. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0684188465 Has light shelfwear, Spine reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
O Congress [By] Donald Riegle, With Trevor Armbrister
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Company Inc.. Good/Good. 1972. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket 8vo. DJ has lightwear, internally clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
O. H. Hajek, Farbwege 1952-1974
|
|
|
Cicero GMBH Verlagsgesellschaft. Good/No Jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good- No Jacket Oddity-Cover has Color Printed Metal Plate glued to center. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: German. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1932
|
|
|
N Y: Doubleday, Doran and Company, Inc.. Good/Good. 1932. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 314pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ spine darkened, . Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
"O Mei" Moon and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Erskine Macdonald, Ltd. Good +/No Jacket. 1921. Hard Cover. 8vo 89pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. Endpapers discoloured. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
O See Our World
|
|
|
N Y: William Morrow. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hard Cover. 068803540X Very Good in Very Good jacket Oversized. Has wear, FFE missing, dj has tear on back ocver. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
O Taste and See
|
|
|
New Direction Book. Good/No Jacket. 1964. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 8vo. 83pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
The O. W. Fisher Heritage
|
|
|
Seattle: Frank McCaffrey. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1961. Hard Cover. 8vo 224 p. illus., brown cloth, decorated covers; A Dogwood Press book; corners bumped, light wear; clean text; English lang., approx. wtr. 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
O the Chimneys
|
|
|
N Y: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Good/No Jacket. 1969. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 387pp. COVERS: Light wear. Spine creased. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Paper yellowing. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
OBJECT, IMAGE, INQUIRY: THE ART HISTORIAN AT WORK (GETTY TRUST PUBLICATIONS: GETTY INFORMATION INSTITUTE)
|
|
|
Santa Monica, Calif.: Getty Trust Publications: Getty Information Institute. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Paperback. 11.1 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches 0892361352 200pp. Has light wear. Owner's name penned on Inside Front cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
OBJECT LESSONS
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1991. Hardcover. 0.8 x 6.5 x 9.8 inches 0394569652 262pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED ENVIRONMENT IN C++: A USER-FRIENDLY INTERFACE (ADVANCED COMPUTER BOOKS)
|
|
|
Portland, Or.: Mis Pr. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1989. Paperback. 24 cm. + 1 computer disk (5 1558280146 300pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
OCULAR MUSCLES AND FUSION PHYSIOLOGY DIAGNOSIS TECHNIC
|
|
|
Chicago: The PROFESSIONAL PRESS, INC.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1933. Hard Cover. 6" - 9" Has shelfwear, Covers rubbed and soiled, Pen markings on Inside front cover, Stamped on FFE, Clean texy . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
OF LOVE AND WAR
|
|
|
Taylors, S.C.: Chick Springs Publishing. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Second Printing. Paperback. 8.6 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches 0967027306 264pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
OF TIME, TIDES, AND INNER CLOCKS;: TAKING ADVANTAGE OF THE NATURAL RHYTHMS OF LIFE
|
|
|
[Harrisburg: Stackpole Books. Good/Good. 1972. Hard Cover. 23 cm. 0811711404 218pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE OFF SEASON: A VICTORIAN SEQUEL
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1995. Hardcover. 1.0 x 5.5 x 8.5 inches 0312135742 304pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
OFFBEAT GOLF: A SWINGIN' GUIDE TO A WORLDWIDE OBSESSION
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: Santa Monica Press. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1998. Paperback. 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.4 inches 1891661027 192pp. Has light wear. Book curled slightly. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
OFFBEAT GOLF: A SWINGIN' GUIDE TO A WORLDWIDE OBSESSION
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: Santa Monica Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1998. Paperback. 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.4 inches 1891661027 192pp. Has light wear. Book curled some. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE OFFICIAL EXCEPTIONS TO THE RULES OF GOLF: THE HACKER'S BIBLE
|
|
|
New York: Villard. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Leather Bound. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches 067940886X 105pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (738)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (544)$5-10 (371)
$10-25 (181)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (778)Paperback (400)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)With dust jacket (1079)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1256)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
