Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from 2C Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) O Pioneers
Willa Cather

Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Reader's Digest Association, 1990 Fine. No Jacket Tightly bound, pristine copy of Cather's maserpiece.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Weakly. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) O Pioneers
Willa Cather

Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Reader's Digest Association, 1990 Reader's Digest Eddition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) OM The Secret of Ahbor Valley
Talbot Mudy

1924 First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) The O'Malley Saga: Book One the Blood Oath
Tom Austin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Bouregy & Co, 1996 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) O'Neill Life With Monte Cristo
Arthur Gelb

O'Neill Life With Monte Cristo
Stock photo.
After publishing a full-length biography of Eugene O'Neill in 1962, the authors of this biography spent 38 years conducting i... read more

Putnam Pub Group As New Important new biography of Eugene O'Neill by his long-time biographers the Gelbs. Greatly expands on their earlier work with everything learned about the playwright in the interim. Very accessible, yet scholarly, and full of the telling detail. This is the first of three projected volumes, and is a massive account of the young O'Neill during his crucial childhood, and up to the time of his father's death. This in unmarked condition, no flaws.. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
6) The O'Reilly Factor: the Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Bill O'Reilly

The O'Reilly Factor: the Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Stock photo.
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000 Very Good+ in VG+ jacket Compare out low shipping rates for lowest total cost.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) OS Debugging for the COBOL Programmer
Wayne Clary

Fresno, California: Mike Murach and Associates, Inc., 1981 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) OS Utilities
Doug Lowe

Fresno, California: Mike Murach and Associates, Inc., 1981 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) The Oasis: a Memoir of Love and Survival in a Concentration Camp
Petru Pepescu

The Oasis: a Memoir of Love and Survival in a Concentration Camp
When Mirek Friedman saved the life of Blanka Davidovich in Dachau, the two began to fall in love. A concentration camp makes ... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2001 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
10) The Oath
Elie Wiesel

Random House, 1973 Fine in Fine jacket Stated first edition, first printing. Red and black boards boards are in fine condtion, gilt lettering is mint. jacket is clean and retains much of its original gloss, although partly rubbed; No chips or tears, although base of spine is beginning to turn. Small, 1/2 inch stain at very edge of jacket, as of glue or some other dried substance; will probably remove without a trace. Nice photo of author on obverse. Book is in like new condition, no marks or bent pages, cl... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
11) The Oath
Elie Wiesel

Random House As New Orange boards with EW embossed thereon, black cloth binding with gilt lettering. Black endpapers. Red topstain. jacket is glossy black with orange and gold decoration, no chips or marks. Interior is pristine and bright. Review of this book from the Saturday Review of 1/12/1974, which includes a biography of the author, is laid in at the front. Original price of 7.95 on jacket flap. Full size photo of author on back of jacket. Very slight whitish scratch at one edge of jacket.. Hard Cove... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $73.00
12) The Oath
John Lescroart

The Oath
Stock photo.
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2002 About Fine in About Fine jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Oaths and Miracles
Nancy Kress

Part biological thriller, part sci-fi, and part human comedy,"Oaths and Miracles" is the tale of a loopy FBI investigator who... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1997 About Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Obit Delayed
Helen Nielsen

Dell, 1952 Very Good+ Clean, uncreased, almost no sign of age. Bright and shiny covers. Dell 806.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) The Observer's Book of Weather
Reginald M. Lester

Frederick Warne, 1955 1962 printing. Small blue book is square and tightly bound. Spine is a bit faded. Pages are bright and clean. Illustrated in color and black and white. No rubbing or wear to speak of. ocket sized.. REPRINT. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Observing the Nixon Years
Jonathan Schell

New York: Pantheon Books, 1989 Hard Back. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Obsessions
Leonard St. Clair

1980 Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Occupational Therapy Leadership: Marketing Yourself, Your Profession, and Your Organization
Grace Emanuel Gilkeson

Occupational Therapy Leadership: Marketing Yourself, Your Profession, and Your Organization
Stock photo.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: F A Davis Co, 1997 Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Occupations
Wheatley Gowin

Ginn and Company, 1916 Very Good. No Jacket Texbook in vocational guidance. Brown boards with rubbed corenrs, straight sides, book is square with strong binding. Clean and bright throughout. Frontispiece of an American "skyscaper" (sic).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Ocean Front
Douglass Wallop

Norton Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (165)
Fine or New (53)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (199)
Signed (2)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: