cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) O Tempora! O Mores!: Cicero's Catilinarian Orations, A Student Edition with
Susan O. Shapiro; Marcus Tullius Cicero

O Tempora! O Mores!: Cicero's Catilinarian Orations, A Student Edition with
University of Oklahoma Press, 2005-07-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Book/pages LIKE NEW...NO dust jacket... ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
2) ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR SG
HELLRIEGEL

International Thomson Publishing, 2003-03-12. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear. 10th Edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.90
3) Oberrheinisches Mosaik. Bilder aus einer gesegneten Landschaft. Der südliche Teil

Karl Schillinger Verlag, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. Includes map. German text. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Ocean Book: Aquarium and Seaside Activities and Ideas for All Ages
Center for Marine Conservation (CMC)

The Ocean Book: Aquarium and Seaside Activities and Ideas for All Ages
Stock photo.
Educational experiments, investigations, and games to help readers learn about the ocean and its inhabitants.

Wiley, 1989-05-03. Paperback. Good. Writing on two pages in pencil, otherwise minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) The Oceans
Ellen J. Prager

The Oceans
Prager and Earle, both scientists and divers in their own right, make the ocean world and aquastudies accessible to any reade... read more

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2000-03-16. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author, pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
6) The Odd Potato: A Chanukah Story
Eileen Bluestone Sherman

Kar-Ben Pub, 1984-10. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
7) Odyssey Guide Nepal Edition by Moran, Kerry
Kerry Moran

Odyssey Guide Nepal Edition  by Moran, Kerry
Seven Hills Book+distributors, 1997-08. Paperback. Good. Good, slight bend in cover, minor edge wear, pages clean ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
8) Of Irony and Empire: Islam, the West, and the Transcultural Invention of Africa (Suny Series, Explorations in Postcolonial Studies)
Laura Rice

Of Irony and Empire: Islam, the West, and the Transcultural Invention of Africa (Suny Series, Explorations in Postcolonial Studies)
State University of New York Press, 2007-09-06. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $63.94
9) Of Lodz and Love (Library of Modern Jewish Literature) [Hardcover] by
Chawa Rosenfarb

Of Lodz and Love (Library of Modern Jewish Literature) [Hardcover]  by
This novel about pre-World War II Poland continues the story of Yacov and Binele, who grow up next door to each other in Boci... read more

Syracuse University Press, 2000-04. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition overall...Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Of castles and dreams & tender things by Garland, Shirley
Shirley Garland

Serenata Lapis, 1977. Good. Good, SIGNED BY SHIRLEY GARLAND DECEMBER 1977, author, first edition, some scuffs and scratches on dust jacket, interior clean except a few spots on title page ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Of castles and dreams & tender things by Garland, Shirley
Shirley Garland

Serenata Lapis, 1977. Good. Some wrinkling of pages on edges, minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
12) Off the Hook: A Cook's Tour of Coastal Connecticut
Junior League of Stamford-Norwalk

Jlsn Books Junior League of, 1988-05. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except inscription on inside front cover, some minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.92
13) Offramp 7, Detours and Dialogues
Editor-Alan Loomis; Editor-Yuval Yasky; Editor-Tricia Sanedrin

Offramp 7, Detours and Dialogues
Stock photo.
Princeton Architectural Press, 2001-02-12. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) Oh, musica! [Hardcover] by Aliki
Aliki

Oh, musica! [Hardcover]  by Aliki
Stock photo.
AIMS International Books, 2004-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean Very Good. Cover has slight wear. Ex-Library with usual stickers/stamps. No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Oil Painting Pure and Simple
Ron Ranson; Trevor Chamberlain

Blandford Press, 1986-09. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except name on one page. Minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $31.89
16) Oil painting;: Techniques and materials
Joseph A Mugnaini

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, small tear in binding at inside front of book, small tears on edge of dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
17) The Ojibwa Dance Drum Its History and Construction
VENNUM (Thomas)

Smithsonian, 1982-01-01. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some marks and edge wear on cover. Smithsonian Folklife Studies, Number 2, 1982 ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
18) Oklahoma Farmers Union [Hardcover] by James C Milligan (Quantity available: 2)
James C Milligan

Cottonwood Publications, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
19) Old Buzzard Had It Coming, The
Donis Casey

Old Buzzard Had It Coming, The
Poisoned Pen Press, 2006-09-30. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
20) Old Henry by Blos, Joan W.; Gammell, Stephen
Joan W. Blos; Illustrator-Stephen Gammell

The neighbors aren't happy with the way Old Henry keeps up his house, but when he leaves they find they miss him in this stor... read more

William Morrow & Co, 1987-03. Hardcover. Like New. Autographed by Joan W. Blos and Stephen Gammell, from special collection, fine condition, 1987 first edition ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (63)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: