Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (6)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Oak Apple (Dynasty 4)
London & Edinburgh: Macdonald, 1982. 403pp. Dj. sunned to spine. The fourth volume of the mighty Morland dynasty. No price on dj. - possibly export edition preceding UK pulication.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 2) |
Oakland Athlectics Baseball Book [ Baseball Newspaper Books] Volume 17
Rahway NJ: Historic Newspaper Archives, 2005. mint. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$76.00
|
| 3) |
Oakland Athlectics Baseball Book [ Baseball Newspaper Books] Volume 17
Rahway NJ: Historic Newspaper Archives, 2005. mint. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$76.00
|
| 4) |
Oakland Raiders Football Book
Rahway NJ: Historic Newspaper Archives, 2007. mint ideal gift hardbound book contains N.Y. Times articles featuring team's triumphs and major headlines.keepsake arrives gold-embossed with your recipient's name. Please allow 10 days for delivery. 1st. Hardback. MINT/NEW/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. 15"x 12 1/4". ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$76.00
|
| 5) |
Oasis
Bristol: Parragon, 1996. 128pp. Many black & white & colour photographs. The rise & rise of Oasis, from their early dreams of success to their status as world beaters.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$16.00
|
| 6) |
Observers Cats
London Uk: Bloomsbury Press/Penguin, 1991. fine pictorial laminated boards. REPRINT with Revisions. Laminated Boards. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Marc Henrie Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$9.02
|
| 7) |
Obsession
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 2007. fine in fine dj 1st Michael Joseph 2007 first printing Alex Delaware. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$24.70
|
| 8) |
Obsession
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 2007. fine in fine dj 1st Michael Joseph 2007 first printing Alex Delaware. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.20
|
| 9) |
The Occult
London Uk: Mayflower/Granada, 1978. very good Mayflower reprint. The ultimate book for those who would walk with Gods. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$14.25
|
| 10) |
October Heat
San Francisco,USA: Don't Call it Frisco Press, 1984. FINE Don't Call it Frisco Net San Francisco 1984 signed Mystery Riley Kovachs wants to know-who killed the longshoreman? Why is he being framed for it ?And who is behind the plot to throw a monkey wrench into Upton Sinclair's campaign for governor... Murder is in the air. Signed by Author. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 11) |
The Odd Fellows of Greyfriars
London Uk: Howard Baker [ Greyfriars Press ], 1981. near fine in near fine dj bumped 1st Howard Baker 1981 facsimile of single issue Magnet nos 883,1030,1053,1055,1077,1152,1189 the actual authors include Stanley Edward Austin, A W Davies and Hedley Percival Angelo O'Mant Howard Baker Magnet volume 79. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Magnet . ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$42.75
|
| 12) |
The Odd Job Man
London Uk: Raven Books, 1977. very good in very good price clipped dj 1st UK Raven espionage fiction. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 13) |
Odds Against
London,UK: Pan Books X597, 1967. very good 2nd Pan Books London 1967 Mystery. Reprint 2ND. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 14) |
The Odyssey
Harmondsworth: Penguin , 1945. very good torn at base of spine and rubbed 1st Penguin. 1st. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 15) |
Of Wee Sweetie Mice and Men
Sodden journalist Dan Starkey is covering a heavyweight prizefight between Mike Tyson and a shot-in-the-dark Irish challenger, "Fat Boy" McMaster. When McMaster makes a racist comment, his wife disappears the next day. With the help of an ex-cop, Starkey investigates the kidnapping with often hilarious results.
London Uk: HarperCollins, 1996. FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST HARPERCOLLINS 1996 FIRST PRINTING. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 16) |
Old Glass European and American
New York: Tudor Publishing Co., 1946. 394pp. 265 black & white illustrations. Gold blocked front board. Dj. bumped along edges, spine faded, covers scuffed. Scattered foxing on page edges. Something (no damp stains) has caused dj. to stick to spine, & evidence of previous sticking on rear cover of book.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 17) |
Old Murders
London: Macmillan, 1984. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan London 1984 mystery. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 18) |
Old St. Pauls Cathedral
London UK: Seeley and Co, 1902. very good rubbed on spine corners bumped. 1st. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Frontispiece & Numerous Illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 19) |
Omamori
London: Heinemann, 1988. 710pp. Jacket design by Claudia Zeff. Previous owner's inscription on front free end paper.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jan Hill. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 20) |
On Beulah Height
London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st HarperCollins Collins Crime 1998 first printing Dalziel and Pascoe. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$19.00
|




