cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) O Careless Love!
Stout, Rex

New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1935. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good. 1st edition of author's 12th novel, published between his second and third Nero Wolfe mysteries. green cloth is clean and has embossed Cupid from title page. spine has slightlyi rolled ends. bottom of pages and boards have slight wear. light pencil marks to end papers. jacket has tear to edges, small closed tears and wear to corner. large chip missing from lower left front panel. center of spine rubbed. illustrat... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1,000.00 ($1000.00)
2) Obstacle Course
Montgomery, Yvonne

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. new 1st print paperback original. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Office Party
Davenport, Chari

Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: PublishAmerica, Incorporated, 2004. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. New. new trade paperback original, signed on title page. Northwest author's second mystery. autographed sticker on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
4) Old Black Magic
Tanner, Jake

New York: Crown, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print. minor shelf wear and scuffin to jacket. page tops are dust darkened. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Old School Bones
Peffer, Randall

Madison, WI: Bleak House, 2008. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print limited edition 'evidence collection' edition with signed and dated ("4/19/08") booking sheet bound in. #25 of 100. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Old Scores
Elkins, Aaron

New York: Scribners, 1993. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st print signed on title page. Edgar-winning author's 2nd art mystery. minor shelf wear. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) On The Wrong Track
Hockensmith, Steve

On The Wrong Track
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("3/3/07") on the title page. second book set in the Old West, with brothers Old Red and Big Red and their adventures in 'deductifyin'. in mylar dj protector 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
8) On the Fringe
Elkins, Aaron; Elkins, Charlotte

On the Fringe
Stock photo.
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Severn House Pub Ltd, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st UK edition signed and dated by both authors on title page. their fifth mystery with LPGA pro Lee Ofsted. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
9) On the Scent with Sherlock Holmes
Shepherd, Walter

Studio City, CA, U.S.A.: Gaslight Publications. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. a unique look at environmental issues in Victorian England", nice bright copy, in protective mylar dustjacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) One Dangerous Lady
Hitchock, Jane Stanton

One Dangerous Lady
Stock photo.
New York: Mirimax, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("June 22, 2005") on title page. latest mystery set in the world of East Coast High Society. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
11) One Drop of Blood
Holland, Thomas

One Drop of Blood
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed and dated ("16 May 2006") on title page with promotional bookmark laid in. debut thriller by the director of the US Central Identification Lab in Hawaii. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
12) One Last Breath
Booth, Stephen

One Last Breath
Stock photo.
Set in Derbyshire, England, this book from British crime novelist Stephen Booth explores the inner workings of revenge, in th... read more

New York: Bantam, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st US print signed on title page. author's 5th with Cooper & Fry in the British Peak District. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) One Minute Assassin, The
Cook, Troy

One Minute Assassin, The
Stock photo.
Fort Collins, CO: Capital Crime, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. new 1st edition trade paperback original signed and dated ("11/9/07") on title page. author's second crime novel. promotional bookmark laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) One for the Money
Belsky, Dick

Chicago: Academy Chicago, 1986. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. publisher's original white price sticker at top of back pane. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) Only Child : A Burke Novel
Vachss, Andrew

Only Child : A Burke Novel
Stock photo.
With his savings largely used up, Burke returns to New York City where he accepts a job from a made man: figure out who kille... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st edition, signed on title page. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) Only Son
O'Brien, Kevin

New York: Kensignton, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. author's second book. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
17) Opal : A Story of Enchantment, Scandal, and Madness
Beck, Katherine

Opal : A Story of Enchantment, Scandal, and Madness
Stock photo.
Opal Whiteley's supposed diary, published in 1920 and detailing events in her life when she was 7 years old and living in an ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Viking Penguin, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("11-11-03") on the title page. biography of the PNW literary mystery Opal Whitely. by the mystery writer published as K.K. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) Open Season
Box, C. J

Open Season
Stock photo.
Twelve Sleep County is not a sleepy place, what with its rich, adulterous trophy wives, political rivalries, and murders. Gam... read more

New York: Putnam, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print of author's debut novel, signed on title page. minor shelf wear and rubbing to jacket, otherwise a clean, bright and square copy of the first Joe Pickett mystery. Denver Post book review laid in. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) Operation Piracy
Somers, Paul

london: Fontana, 1961. Mass Market reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pseudonym of Andrew Garve, mass market reprint of a 1958 hardcover. wear to edges, small creases in spots, binding slightly cocked and spine is creased. precious owner has written incorrect date of publication on half-title page in a small, neat hand. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Orbit
Nance, John J

Orbit
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("March 30, 2006") on title page. a slight departure for this bestselling author of aviation thrillers - this one a flight into outer space. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: