cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Vashon Island Books

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 863
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) O.ARS: NO. 1: Coherence
Don Wellman, Ed

Cambridge Ma: O.Ars. Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used O.ARS: NO. 1. Cambridge, MA, O.ARS, 1981. Edited by Don Wellman. B/w illustrations. Bibliographical references. Stiff white pictorial wrappers, printed black (slight rubbing to wrappers, few ink annotations), else very good-fine. "Coherence" issue: contains contributions by Andrei Codrescu, Robert Creeley, Dick Higgins, Richard Kostelanetz, Rochelle Owens, Jerome Rothenberg, Ron Silliman, Gilbert Sorrentino, Rosma... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1945
Brickell, Herschel (editor)

New York: Doubleday Doran. Very Good/No Jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In greecloth, 8vo, 301pp. Includes stories by: Irwin Shaw; mary Deasy, Bill Gerry, Walter Van Tilburg, Jessamine West, et al.. Keywords: O, HENRY, MEMORIAL, AWARD, PRIZE, STORIES, OF, 1944. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1943
Brickell, Herschel (editor)

New York: Doubleday Doran. Very Good/No Jacket. 1943. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Inblue cloth, crease to rear, one corner bumped,, 8vo, 319pp. Includes stories by: Eudora Welty; Dorothy canfield; nancy hale; Carson McCullers, et al.. Keywords: O, HENRY, MEMORIAL, AWARD, PRIZE, STORIES, OF, 1944. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1942
Brickell, Herschel (editor)

New York: Doubleday Doran. Very Good/No Jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In red cloth, light shelfwear, 8vo, 356pp. Includes stories by: Eudora Welty; Wallace Stegner; Kay Boyle; William Faulkner, Carson Mccullers, et al.. Keywords: O, HENRY, MEMORIAL, AWARD, PRIZE, STORIES, OF, 1944. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1925

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Co,.. Good/No Jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Inner hinge breaking, spine darkening, water stains to board edges, light overall wear to binding.. Keywords: Short, Stories, Fiction, Sherwood, Anderson. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) O. Henry Memorial Awards, Prize Stories of 1941
Brickell, Herschel (editor)

New York: The Book League of America. Good+/No Jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Includes stories by: Kay Boyle, Eudora Welty, Conrad Aiken, Nelson Algren, John Cheever, William Faulkner, Paul Gallico, et al. Slight spine cocking, wear and scuffing to binding.. Keywords: Fiction, Stories, Literature. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) "O Her Blackness Sparkles!" The Life and Times of the Batman Art Gallery, San Francisco 1960-1965
Foley, Jack

San Francicso: 3300 Press. Very Good. 1996. Second Printing. Paperback. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0964601710 Signed & Inscribed By Author Used Signed & Inscribed By the Author on title page, 8vo, 41pp. (light shelfwear to extremities). . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
8) O Inward Traveller (Pendle Hill Pamphlet No. 216)
Murphy, Carol R

Wallingford, Pa: Pendle Hill. Very Good. 1977. First Thus. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0875742165 Used In stapled wraps, slight wear/yellowing, 12mo, 32pp. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) O Metro De Sao Paulo
Danon, Diana Dorothea and Fragelli, Marcello

Sao Paulo: Universidade De Sao Paulo. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to Used Book features artistically drawn renderings depicting the construction of the metro in Sao Paulo, 4to, unpag.. Keywords: O, Metro, De, Sao, Paulo, History, Brazil. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) O Powerful Western Star: Poetry & Art in California
Foley, Jack

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Pantograph Press. Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1880766256 Signed & Inscribed By Author Used In pictorial wraps, 4to, 229pp. Includes Cd of Poems from the book compiled in pocket at rear. Signed & Inscribed By the Author to Venice West poet John Thomas and his wife Philomene Long. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
11) O Taste and See
Levertov, Denise

New York: A New Directions Press . Very Good-. Later Printing. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0811200841 Used VG- in wraps (light wear to wraps) 8vo 83pp. Keywords: Poetry, Poetry. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) THE O.W. FISHER HERITAGE
Steen, Herman

Seattle: Dogwood Press / Frank McCaffrey. Very Good/No Jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall Used In brown cloth, 8vo, 224pp+index. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) OBM: A Celebration: One Hundred and Twenty-Five Years in Advertising
Pigott, Stanley

London: Ogilvy Benson & Mather. Very Good/No Jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used VG in cloth 8vo 84pp Black and white illustrated endpapers. Keywords: Advertising, advertising, business, English, corporation, ogilvy, benson, mathe, business, history, marketing. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE LIBRARY, AN APPRECIATION OF THE FOUNDERS AND DONORS
McCloy, Elizabeth J. (librarian)

Los Angeles: Ward Ritchie Press [occidental college]. Very Good. 1953. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine Press Letterpress Appreciation for donors and founders, in light red wraps with black titling and motif, two color title page, (light browning to first and last page, 8vo, 24pp. highlights library collections: "The Robinson Jeffers collection"; "the John K. Northrop and Richard W. Millar Aviation Library"; "The Elmer belt colleciton of Upton Sinclair"; etc.. Keywords: OCCIDENTAL, C... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE LIBRARY, AN APPRECIATION OF THE FOUNDERS AND DONORS
McCloy, Elizabeth J. (librarian)

Los Angeles: Ward Ritchie Press [occidental college]. Very Good. 1953. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine Press Letterpress Appreciation for donors and founders, in light red wraps with black titling and motif, two color title page, (light browning to first and last page, 8vo, 24pp. highlights library collections: "The Robinson Jeffers collection"; "the John K. Northrop and Richard W. Millar Aviation Library"; "The Elmer belt colleciton of Upton Sinclair"; etc.. Keywords: OCCIDENTAL, C... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) THE OCCIDENTAL REVIEW: VOL. 4, NO. 2
Toby Olson, Ed

Los Angeles: Occidental College. Very Good. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used THE OCCIDENTAL REVIEW: VOL. 4, NO. 2. Los Angeles, Occidental Review [1965]. Edited by Toby Olson. B/w illustrations. Stiff white pictorial wrappers, printed black (slight rubbing and browning to wrappers), else very good-fine. Final issue of the Occidental College periodical: contains contributions by Ruben W. Borough (on Upton Sinclair's EPIC campaign), Denise Levertov, Benjamin Saltman, et al. Notab... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) OCCUM RIDGE REVIEW: fall/winter 1973
Schaaf, Richard (editor)

South Windsor : Occum Ridge Review. Very Good. 1973. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Includes work by Evans, Chigounis, Bill Tremblay, Dick Allen, Richard Schaaf, Susana Lang, inger Christensen, et al. 8vo, 35pp.. Keywords: OCCUM, RIDGE, REVIEW, SPRING/, SUMMER, 1973. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) OCTOBER ROSES AND OTHER VERSES
Upton, Susan Conde Osgood

Los Angeles: Neuner Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1915. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Used In green cloth with gilt titling, 8vo, 143pp. Signed and inscribed by author. (light shelfwear to extremities).. Keywords: OCTOBER, ROSES, AND, OTHER, VERSES. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
19) The O'Casey Enigma
O hAodha, Micheal (editor)

Dublin and Cork: The Mercier Press. Very Good. 1980. First Thus. Paperback. Mass Market 0853426376 Used Light wear to corners. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) O'Conner's Career
Harding, Robert Cosmo

Baltimore, MD: Saulsbury Publishing. Good+/No Jacket. 1919. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Used spotting and staining to red cloth, corners lightly bumped; endpapers foxing; signed by author.. Keywords: Fiction, O, Conner, s, Career, Harding, Robert, Cosmo. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 863
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: