Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from A Squared Books

Bookseller: A Squared Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Squared Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 932
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) O.H. Hajek: Werke und Dokumente : Archiv fur Bildende Kunst im Germanischen Nationalmuseum, Nurnberg (German Edition)
Hajek, Otto Herbert

Zurich: Belser. Soft Cover. 3763020640 Soft cover wilth color illustration; covers lightly rubbed; very clean interior with lovely illustrations, many in colot; 339 pgs. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
2) O Mundo privado de Pablo Picasso, Traducao De Jose Geraldo Viera
Duncan, David Douglas

New York: Ridge Press. Paperback. Blue paperback spine stamped in white with titles, photograph of artist on cover; 4to in size; no dust jacket; cover is mildly worn and partially detached at corners; hinge is split; binding is tight; text in Portuguese language; English translation of title and some captions handwritten in English; multiple b/w and color illustrations, photographic reproductions; 176 pages . Fair. 1958. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) O Muse, Fuyante Proie...Essai sur la Poésie de La Fontaine
Mourgues, Odette de

Paris, France: Librairie José Corti. Trade PB Rebound as Ha .... 190 pages, introduction, le text en deux parties / huit chapitres, conclusion. Ex-bibliothèque. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text with a few markings, binding tight, covers VG. 5.25" x 8.75" blue library cloth boards (14 oz) . Good. 1962. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) O Problema da Silaba
de Sa Nogueira, Rodrigo

Lisbon: A. M. Teixeira. Hardcover. Blue buckram with gold spine titles; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; cover is slightly worn, pages are slightly toned, otherwise very good condition; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; binding is tight; textblock, in Portuguese language, is clean and unmarked; 112 pages . Good. 1942. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
5) O STARIM I RIJETKIM JUGOSLAVENSKIM KNJIGAMA (Quantity available: 2)
Breyer, Mirko

Zagreb. Hardcover. Hard cover of one quarter red cloth with illustrated paper covered boards; no dust jacket; spine faded; corners bumped with light edge wear; toning on end papers and other text pages; interior unmarked; tight binding; 8vo; 40 pgs. of text; 55 pgs. of plates . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) O, Those Extraordinary Women! : Or : The Joys of Literary Lib
Manley, Seon; Belcher, Susan

Philadelphia: Chilton Books. Hardcover. Purple covers with gold titles. Authors' inscription on ffep. Clean interior; 330 pages. Dustjacket is mildly soiled but is now in protective Brodart plastic cover. . Fine. 1972. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) O Ultramar portugues no seculo XIX (1834-1910)
da Silva Rego, A

Lisbon: Agencia-Geral do Ultramar. Hardcover. Dark green buckram with gold spine titles; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; cover is slightly worn, otherwise very good condition; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; binding is tight; textblock, in Portuguese language, is clean and unmarked; 446 pages . Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) O Ultramar portugues no seculo XVIII (1700-1833)
da Silva Rego, A

Lisbon: Agencia-Geral do Ultramar. Hardcover. Gray buckram with gold spine titles; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; cover is slightly scuffed, otherwise very good condition; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; binding is tight; textblock, in Portuguese language, is clean and unmarked; 404 pages . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) O'Casey the Dramatist (Irish Literary Studies) (The Irish Literary Studies Series)
Kosok, Heinz

O'Casey the Dramatist (Irish Literary Studies) (The Irish Literary Studies Series)
Stock photo.
Totowa, New Jersey: Dufour Editions. Hardcover. 0861401689 xiv + 410 pp, introduction, acknowledgments, 6 parts / 32 chapters with notes, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, pages browned but unmarked, binding tight, covers G-VG. Original German title: O'Casey: Das dramatische Werk, Erich Schmidt Verlap, Berlin. 5.5" x 8.7" maroon papered boards (25 oz) . Good. 1985. First English Language Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) OLD CATHOLIC SOURCBK (Garland Reference Library of Social Science)
Pruter

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Garland Science. Hard Cover. 0824091116 Red cloth covers with gold lettering on front board and spine; no jacket; mild wear to edges and boards, a few soil marked on front board; pages are clean and unmarked in tight binding; 254 pgs . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
11) OLD PICTURE POSTCARDS OF CORNWALL
PASTON-WILLIAMS, SARA

Cornwall: BOSSINEY. Glossy Paperback. 0948158603 This is more than an impressive Cornish album, the author takes us back in time showing us how the whole picture postcard business developed - and changed - over the years. She also shows how the old photographers froze magical moments of a vanishing and sometimes vanished Cornwall. This delightful combination of words and picture postcards invites us to transport ourselves "back to the days of cobbled streets where the only traffic was a horse-drawn c... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) ONCE UPON A TIME
Vanderbilt, Gloria

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Knopf. Hardcover. 039454112X Gray cloth with silver spine titles; slight edge wear; jacket is edge worn with a sun faded spine, now in Brodart cover. Photographic endpapers in black and white; inscribed by author on first blank page; interior is unmarked; numerous illustrations in black and white; 301 pages. . Fine. 1985. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
13) ORLANDO. Drama. Da Rappresentarsi Nel Regio Teatro d'Hay-Market. Done into English by Mr. Humphreys
Handel

Paul Fry. Soft Cover. Facsimile edition restored by Paul Fry for The Carnegie Hall Corporation's Handel Opera Festival in the1984-85 Concert Season; Light brown paper covers with dark brown titles, minor edgewear; pages are clean and unmarked; 8vo; 51 pgs . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 170 : Books About Books Bibliography

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover - Stapled. Oak Knoll Books, Catalogue 170; yellow stapled paper covers; few markings on back cover; mild wear to edges of covers and ends of spine; few internal markings; a couple of pages have creases at their top corners; mailing label on back cover; 96 pages . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 192 : Books About Books Bibliography

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover. Oak Knoll Books, Catalogue 192; beige stapled paper covers; few markings on covers; date written on front cover; some wear to edges of covers and ends of spine; crease in bottom corner of front cover; interior is clean and unmarked; mailing label on back cover; 126 pages . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 194 : Private Press Books and Books About Private Press Books

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover. Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 194; few markings on covers; mild wear to corners of covers and ends of spine; interior is clean and unmarked; 150 pages . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 197 : Books About Books Bibliography

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover - Stapled. Oak Knoll Books, Catalogue 197; orange stapled paper covers; few faint markings on front cover; some wear to edges of covers and ends of spine; interior is clean and unmarked; mailing label on back cover; 104 pages . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 198 : Books About Books Bibliography

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover - Stapled. Oak Knoll Books, Catalogue 198; light pink stapled paper covers; few faint markings on front cover; mild wear to edges of covers and ends of spine; interior is clean and unmarked; mailing label on back cover; 108 pages . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue 199 : Books About Books

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover - Stapled. Oak Knoll Books, Catalogue 199; green stapled paper covers; portion of sticker remains on front cover, adhesive from sticker remains on back cover; mild wear to edges of covers and ends of spine; interior is clean and unmarked; mailing label on back cover; 112 pages . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Oak Knoll Books , Catalogue M551 : Recently Published Books About Books

Delaware: Oak Knoll Books. Soft Cover - Stapled. Oak Knoll Books, Catalogue M551; white stapled paper covers; few markings on back cover; mild wear to edges of covers and ends of spine; interior is clean and unmarked; mailing label on back cover; 77 pages . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 932
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (424)
Fine or New (80)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)
$5-10 (235)
$10-25 (345)
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (681)
Paperback (169)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)
With dust jacket (88)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (932)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: