Titles starting with O from Jackson Street Books
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jackson Street Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
O
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 2005 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 2) |
O
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 2005 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 3) |
The O. Henry Prize Stories 2005
|
|
|
Chosen by Christina Garcia, Ann Patchett, and Richard Russo, this year's collection of 20 stories includes work by Dale Peck,... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2005 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
The O. Henry Prize Stories 2005
|
|
|
Chosen by Christina Garcia, Ann Patchett, and Richard Russo, this year's collection of 20 stories includes work by Dale Peck,... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2005 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
O Holy Night: Christmas With the Boys Choir of Harlem
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004 In new, unread conditon. Illustrations by Faith Ringgold and includes a companion CD.. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Faith Ringgold. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, 1997 Very small stain to the bottom edge. Minor corner bumping. Book appears to be unread and has a clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1993 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
New York: Signet Classics, 1989 Light edgewear to the covers. Pages mildly toned. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Introducition by Elizabeth Janeway.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic, 1989 Very light edgewear to the covers. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Introduction by Vivian Gornick.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
O'Sullivan's Odyssey
|
|
|
Clyde Hill, Wa: Moon Donkey Press, 2004 Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 11) |
Oak: The Frame of Civilization
|
|
|
New York: W.W.Norton, 2006 Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 12) |
Oath of Fealty
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1982 Light edgewear to the covers with a hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy and an uncreased spine. Signed by both Niven and Pournelle and inscribed to the previous owner on the title page. . Signed by Authors. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Oath of Gold
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1989 Light edgewear and rubbing to the covers. Very mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the author on the title page. Cover art by Kevin Davies.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Oath of Swords
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1994 Light edgewear to the coves. Inner covers tanned with mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Larry Elmore.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
Objects of Myth and Mystery
|
|
|
1995 Promotional piece for the author's novel.Includes photos of art and statuary with commentary by the author. Large oversized trade paperback in sleeve die-cut to show off the front cover photo.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oblivion
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2005 Lightly read with a black ink mark on the bottom edge.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
Oblomov
|
|
|
New York: Dutton Books Some wear and scuffing to the covers with reading creases to the spine. Pages toned with age. Scattered underlinings and marginal notes that do not affect the text. Previous owners name on the inner front cover with notes on the front page. Otherwise a suitable reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Observations
|
|
|
In Jane Harris's skillful and intricately realized debut, Bessy Buckley, a teenage maid at Castle Haivers, comes under the tu... read more
New York: Penugin, 2007 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Obsession With Butterflies: Our Long Love Affair With a Singular Insect
|
|
|
Veteran nature writer Russell examines the varieties of butterflies around us as well as the ways in which they have populate... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Perseus Books Group, 2003 Minor corner bumping.Light curling to the top of the back cover dust jacket.Clean text in nearly as new condition.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Obstacles
|
|
|
Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Publishamerica Inc, 2006 In new, unread condition.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (163)Fine or New (86)
New (73)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (182)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (258)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










