cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) O'Hara's Choice
Uris, Leon

Harper Torch , 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
2) Obstructed View (Paperback)
Vardaman, Wendy

Fireweed Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) Ocean Waves: A Quilting Mystery (Paperback)
Thayer, Terri

Ocean Waves: A Quilting Mystery (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Midnight Ink, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
4) Odd Man Out: A Year on the Mound with a Minor League Misfit (Hardcover)
McCarthy, Matt

Odd Man Out: A Year on the Mound with a Minor League Misfit (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
When he graduated from Yale with a degree in molecular biophysics, Matt McCarthy knew he would receive some intriguing job of... read more

Viking Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) Of Kids & Parents (Paperback)
Hakl, Emil

Twisted Spoon Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) Official Book Club Selection: A Memoir According to Kathy Griffin (Hardcover)
Griffin, Kathy

Official Book Club Selection: A Memoir According to Kathy Griffin (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
In this shocking and hilarious memoir, comedian and reality TV star Kathy Griffin unleashes her typical caustic charm and irr... read more

Ballantine Books, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
7) Oh Baby
Chinquee, Kim

Ravenna Press, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) Oh Snap!: The Rap Photography of Ricky Powell
Powell, Ricky

Oh Snap!: The Rap Photography of Ricky Powell
Stock photo.
In this 10-year retrospective, famed rap and hip hop photographer Ricky Powell shares his shots of various artists, including... read more

New York, New York: St Martins Pr, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Long diagonal crease to front cover. Light water damage to upper pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Okoboji: Puppet Show of Memory
Holmes, C. E

Pine Hill Press, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Old Money: The Mythology of America's Upper Class (Paperback)
Aldrich, Nelson W. Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light dent to upper front corner of spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) "Oleanna" (Modern Classics) (Paperback)
Mamet, David

"Oleanna" (Modern Classics) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
London, England: Methuen, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Denting/creasing to cover. Some yellowing to page edges. Previous owner's name on half-title page.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Olive Kitteridge: Fiction (Paperback)
Strout, Elizabeth

Olive Kitteridge: Fiction (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Revolving around junior high school teacher Olive Kitteridge and her neighbors living along the coast of Maine, these thirtee... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.19
13) Olive Kitteridge: Fiction (Paperback)
Strout, Elizabeth

Olive Kitteridge: Fiction (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Revolving around junior high school teacher Olive Kitteridge and her neighbors living along the coast of Maine, these thirtee... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.19
14) Oliver Cromwell
Gaunt, Peter

Oliver Cromwell
Stock photo.
Malden, MA: Blackwell Publishers, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) On Caring
Mayeroff, Milton

On Caring
Stock photo.
Perennial, 1990 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; aside from brief inscription on first title page, text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
16) On Your Own: A Widow's Passage to Emotional & Financial Well-Being (Hardcover)
Armstrong, Alexandra; Donahue, Mary R

On Your Own: A Widow's Passage to Emotional & Financial Well-Being (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Dearborn Trade Publishing, 1996 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) On the Museum's Ruins (paperback)
Crimp, Douglas

On the Museum's Ruins (paperback)
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1995 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining/highlighting. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
18) On the Nature of the Psyche
Jung, C. G.;Jung, C. G. Theoretische Uberlegungen Zum Wesen Des Psychischen

On the Nature of the Psyche
Stock photo.
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bollingen Foundation, 1969 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
19) On the Water
Van den Brink, H. M.; Vincent, Paul (translator)

Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2001 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) On the Way to Work (Hardcover)
Hirst, Damien;Burn, Gordon

On the Way to Work (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 2002 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99


Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)
Fine or New (19)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (50)

Filter by country:
United States (64)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: