Titles starting with O from Fantastic Planet Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Fantastic Planet Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Fantastic Planet Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
The Octagonal Raven
|
|
|
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more
New York: Tor, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. A bit worn along the edges and with some creases to the spine, co rners creased as well. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Odyssey
|
|
|
In his fifth book set in a particular version of the future (one not that different from the early 21st century), Jack McDevi... read more
New York: Ace, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Crisp and clean with minor wear to edges. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Old Tin Sorrows a Garrett, P. I. novel
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1989. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Uncreased, no scuffs, an excellent unread, untouched copy. Book four in the goofy, engaging (and out-of-print) Hard-boiled mystery-fantasy series by the creator of the Black Company novels. ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Olympos
|
|
|
Dan Simmons's extraordinarily complex, epic science fictional exploration of Homer's ILIAD, the structure and history of huma... read more
Harpercollins, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Mild edgewear, spine is uncreased, interiors are cle an and unmark ed. An excellent reading copy. Book 2 in Dan Simmon s brilliant fa r-future saga, loosely modelled on Homer's "Iliad" and "The Odyss ey". Complex, beautifully written, epicly conciev ed. Simmons once again shows his brilliant flair for mixing SF a nd literary refer ences. Highly recommended! . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Olympos
|
|
|
Dan Simmons's extraordinarily complex, epic science fictional exploration of Homer's ILIAD, the structure and history of huma... read more
Eos, 2005. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Very Good + /very good + Jacket Jacket. Very Good +. Very Good +. Hardback and interiors are pristine, untouched, unma rked. Dust ja cket is in immaculate condition, no scuffs or scrat ches. An excel lent collectible copy. Second novel in Simmons' au dacious spin on Homer's "Iliad" and "Odyssey". Robots, post-huma n gods, space ba ttles, philosophy & literary debates-- this nove l aspires to the heady world-building & de... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
On
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Minor shelfwear. SIGNED by Roberts on the title page. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
On Wings of Song
|
|
|
New York: Carrol & Graf, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good . Good. Good. Spine is creased, slightly cracked but intact, small crease on ba ck cover. Interiors are clean and unmarked. A great readin g copy. The late, great author's novel of 21st century America a nd (chil lingly, presciently) religious zealotry. Harlan Ellison called th is book "Stunningly original". . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
On Wings of Song
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Covers worn along the edges, spine creased, corners bumped. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
One Good Turn
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown, 2006. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. A pristine, unread copy.First edition. A loosely associated 'sequ el' to Atkinson's wildly popular "Case Histories". An author who s e love of language and free use of fantastical elements in weav in g intriguing and innovative novels, delivers with this revital iza tion of the mystery genre. Recommended. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
One Hundred Years of Solitude
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial, 1998. Trade Paperback. Wraps slightly edgeworn, back corner bent, both book and text. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
One Hundred Years of Solitude
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial, 1998. Trade Paperback. Wraps slightly worn along the edges. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
One Shot A Jack Reacher Novel
|
|
|
The ninth thriller to star ex-military cop Jack Reacher literally opens with a bang--several of them, in fact. A sniper lurks... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good . Very Good. Very Good. slight curve to spine, creases. Interiors are tight an d clean. A great reading copy. Another installment in the high-o ctane, popul ar novels starring lone wolf problem-solver Jack Rea cher. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
One Tree
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Slight edge wear. Corners bumped. One slight spine crease. Book T wo of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. A continuation o f the epic saga featuring perhaps one of the greatest anti-heroe s in fantasy. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
One Tree
|
|
|
This is the second volume of the second trilogy, or, more simply, the fifth book in the epic fantasy series the Chronicles of... read more
New York: Del Rey, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Book and jacket have slight wear along the edges, jack et has a fe w scuffs. The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, B ook Two. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Only Begotten Daughter
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1990. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Book and jacket slightly worn along the edges. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Only Forward
|
|
|
A nominee for the 2000 Philip K. Dick Award.
New York: Bantam, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Ordinary Wolves
|
|
|
Seth Kantner, who himself grew up in a sod igloo in Alaska, writes his first novel about a boy with a similar background. Cut... read more
Minneapolis: Milkweed Editions, 2005. Trade Paperback. Clean tight copy, light wear along the edges. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Other The Childe Cycle
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Mild edgewear, spine is uncreased> Interiors are sli ghtly faded b ut clean and tight. A great reading copy. Sequel to "Young Bleys" . Another installment in the Dorsai Saga. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Over Sea, Over Stone
|
|
|
The first entry in the five book "Dark is Rising" series that also includes"The Dark is Rising," "Greenwitch," "The Grey King... read more
New York: Collier, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Slight edge wear. Crease on front cover at spine. The first book of the classic young adult fantasy, The Dark Is Rising Sequence. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Overshoot
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Covers worn along the edges, corners bumped, spine and front cove r creased. A timely story of global warming. . . ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










