Titles starting with O from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 92
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
O Shepherd Speaks!
|
|
|
Published By The Author, 1949, 1949 Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advance Readers' Proofs. TLS Enclosed Signed Also. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy.Advance Readers Proofs.Know as a "Gift Edition." Signed by the Author on first blank.Typed letter also tipped in. "Dear Mr. Krymov: This is just a line to tell you that I received a copy of "Fienka and found it a charming little story which told me a lot about old time Russia.I am sending you the Lanny Budd boo... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Random House, 1973 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-48779-6.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Oath
|
|
|
Lieutenant Abe Glitsky investigates the death of Tim Markam, CEO of a crooked San Francisco HMO.
Dutton, 2002, 2002 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Object Lessons
|
|
|
Quindlen's first novel is a family chronicle set in the 1960s, focusing on adolescent Maggie and her discontented mother, who... read more
Random House, 1991, 1991 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of the author's second book. Presentation copy."For Marsha-Thanks for waiting! Anna Quindlen.". Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
October Light
|
|
|
A novel about the conflicts between an aging couple, a brother and sister, living on a farm in Vermont. Sally and James repre... read more
Knopf, 1976 Fine copy in like jacket.$10.00 on flap.Stated First Edition. Rare Presentation & Association copy. Presented by John Garner to Tim O'Brein.""To Tim Best Wishes & fond memories of Bread Loaf 1977 John Garner."Awesome Copy. Gorgeous. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $395.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Octopus
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Co., 1901 Brilliant Fine Copy Without Wear. 1901 First Edition..Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 7) |
Odd Man Out
|
|
|
Reynal & Hitchcock, 1947 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.Small ink inscription in Russian.Film Noir.Nice copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
Odds Against
|
|
|
Harper&Row, 1965 Fine copy in like jacket.Fresh Jacket.$4.95 on flap.First Edition.Rare Third book.Terrific Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Odessa File
|
|
|
A chilling plot to reestablish the German Secret Service is unveiled when an elderly Holocaust survivor commits suicide and r... read more
Viking, 1972 Fine. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:670-52042-x.. F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Of Books and Men
|
|
|
Julian Messner, 1942 Fine plus copy in like jacket.Signed Presentation by the Author.Excellent copy.Rare in such splendid condition.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Of Mice and Men
|
|
|
Covici Friede, 1937 Fine Copy First Edition Second Issue.A Presentation Binding.Half Leather.Red Label Spine.Grey Boards.Possible Rebound.Rare Presentation."For Carla and Gary In Grateful Memory Sincerely John Steinbeck."Signature Guarantee.I have Collected Steinbeck for 30 Years. Awesome Copy.Gorgeous.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5,000.00
($5000.00)
|
|
| 12) |
Of Mice and Men
|
|
|
Covici Friede, 1937 Fine copy in a near fine price clipped jacket First edition Second Issue.Steinbeck's Masterpiece.Small chip in heel. Light staing to rear panel. Excellent Copy without usual fading of Spine of Jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 13) |
Of Mice and Men A Play
|
|
|
Covici Friede, 1937 Fine copy in like price clipped jacket.Foxed in margins in front and rear pastedowns common for this title. Exceptional jacket.Beautiful copy.Extremely Rare.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,500.00
($1500.00)
|
|
| 14) |
Of Mice and Men a Play in 3 Acts
|
|
|
Covici Friede, 1937 Fine copy in like jacket $2.00 on flap.The Play Version.Gutters lightly foxed.Common for this book.Rare in this condition.Beautiful Copy.Ink name on pastedown.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,750.00
($1750.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Of Wolves and Men
|
|
|
Scribner's, 1978 Fine copy in a very good price clipped jacket. Couple of small tears back panel. Classic on Wolves First Edition. Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oh, Brother
|
|
|
Two orphan twins from England survive a shipwreck and other trials to become members of Her Royal Majesty's court. Throughout... read more
Farrar , Straus and Giroux, 1989 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation by Author And Illustrator. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-374-35599-1. Presentation by author & illustrator original art a Rocket.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 17) |
Oh, God!
|
|
|
Simon& Schuster, 1971 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:671-21029-7. Very fine copy of author's first book. Slight fading with review photo laid in.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 18) |
Oklahoma!
|
|
|
Random House, 1943 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$2.00 on flap.Stated First Edition.very light loss to Crown & Heel.Terrific Copy of This Rare Play.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 19) |
Old Books in the Old World
|
|
|
Oak Knoll Press, 1996 Signed Limited Without Limitation Number.Beautiful Copy.Signed by Both Grand Dames of Rare Books.. Signed by Author(s). Limited. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Old Man And The Sea
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape Cloth. As New/As New. Not a First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy.July, 1955 (12 printing) Takes the American Dustjacket Art. Rare copy seldom seen . Gorgeous.. Not a First. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (50)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (92)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


