Titles starting with O from Jen's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 307
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
O'Fear
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1991. Condition very good in black boards with black cloth spine, red lettering on spine, DJ very good in protective mylar cover glued to the boards, ex-library with usual markings, clean tight 1st U.S. edition. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Oak Openings Or the Bee-Hunters
|
|
|
New York: P. F. Collieer & Son Good. No Jacket Very good-No Jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Illustrated edition, gilt page tops, uncut other edges, clean tight bright copy front hinge weak, personal library stamp inside front board, has tiny #30 on title page under publisher and Vol. 8-1 on half title page.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Oasis
|
|
|
When Mirek Friedman saved the life of Blanka Davidovich in Dachau, the two began to fall in love. A concentration camp makes ... read more
New York: St. Martings Press, 2001. Clean tight unmarked copy in unclipped slightly shelf rubbing dulled jacket with slight curl to lower edge of rear cover.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Oath
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1973. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. some shelf wear to edges. discoloration to white parts of DJ. private library seal to first blank page.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Obama Nation: Leftist Politics and the Cult of Personality
|
|
|
In this highly critical report on presidential candidate Barack Obama, Jerome Corsi minutely dissects the life and career of ... read more
New York: Threshold Edition, 2008. Gift Conditon! Book is in fine condition in a fine DJ. Clean tight and square. No markings.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Obedience
|
|
|
New York,NY: The Mysterious Press, 1988. Gift Condition. Clean tight and square. No creases or markings. . Uncorrected Page Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 7) |
Obedient Men
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1954. Condition good in blue cloth boards, DJ has been cut and then taped to the inside front board is the back of the dj and taped to the ffp but now loose is the front of the DJ, a newspaper article about the book is on the 2nd blank page along with inscription and date, clean tight 1st edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oberlin: a Protestant Saint
|
|
|
Chicago: Willett, Clark & Co., 1934. Condition very good, no DJ, very clean and tight, a few passages marked by pin, previous owner's name on inside board.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Objects of Desire
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 1993. Book and jacket are in very good condition, light shelf wear to edges, binding is tight and square, signed by author, no other markings, Ffp has been removed.. Signed by Author. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oblivion
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 2005. VEry good clean tight nearly fine advance reader copy slight curl to lower front corner. Publisher's letter laid in.. Advance Reader's Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Oblivion: the Mystery of West Point Cadet Richard Cox
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Brassey's Inc, 1996. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 1.0 x 8.2 x 9.8 inches. Condition very good in grey boards, DJ very good, clean tight copy, like new. From Library Journal: When Cadet Richard Cox disappeared from West Point in l950, theories and rumors abounded, ranging from murder to abduction by the Soviets. In l957, he was declared legally dead, following extensive investigations by both military and civilian agencies. In l985, however, retired teach... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Obsession
|
|
|
Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, 2004. Book is in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square, no crease to spine.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Obstacle Course
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1994. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ocean Waves
|
|
|
The Patchwork Place, 1989. Gift condition in stapled soft cover, (72 pages), no DJ, very clean and tight, no markings.. First Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Benson, Stephanie. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
"Ocean's 11"
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1960. Very good, clean no marks, slight edge wear, movie adaptation edition with pictures of stars, Sinatra, Martin, Davis, Lawford, Dickinson, slight soiling to covers. Cardinal. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Octagonal Raven
|
|
|
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more
New York: Tor: Tor Books, 2001. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches. Condition very good in black textured boards, DJ very good, clean tight stated 1st edition, like new. From Publishers Weekly: North by Northwest meets Logan's Run in this SF novel, complete with intriguing philosophical passages, by the author of The Saga of Recluce series. The result is an action-oriented, if somewhat didactic, thriller. At some point in the distant future someone is try... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
October 1964
|
|
|
David Halberstam, author of the bestselling "Summer of '49", chronicles the season and the series that was to become the last... read more
New York: Villard Books, 1994. Gift Condition! book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear. minimal soiling.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
October Revolution
|
|
|
Niwot, Colo.: University Press of Colorado, 1984. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket 8vo. Signed by Author Book is in like new condition. Clean, tight and square. May have never been read. Author signed of title page. Bright and clean dust jacket with minor shelf wear. In protective mylar.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
October Revolution
|
|
|
Niwot, Colo.: University Press of Colorado, 1998. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Near fine in near fine jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings, little shelf wear.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Octopus
|
|
|
New York: P.F. Collier & Son, 1901. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall. Very good in red clth hard cover. 1901 with author portrait frontispiece. Inked over title on spine otherwise near fine. Bright and tight with no inscrriptions. Square and only minor bumping to edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (155)
$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)With dust jacket (306)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (307)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





