Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (5)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (465)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 465
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

1) "O, PHALLIC MOON" Pleasure Reader
Rustam, John

San Diego: Phenix Publishers [Greenleaf Classics]. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 157pp+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR292 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
2) OBEDIENCE Cameo Editions
Campbell, Mason

New York: Midwood Enterprises Inc.. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "200 pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. FIrst line reads: If there was one thing Nadia knew, it was how to suck cocks. M19524" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$75.00
3) OBEDIENCE No. 1

New York: M.P.J.. 1981. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "magazine of 48pp., including covers. Illustrated from b/w drawings by Allesandro. Features a collection of erotically explicit sado-masochistic art; the art style is pleasing, and each piece is accompanied by a short amount of text. Mostly females dominated by females and men, a good amount of fem dom as well. Centerspread: ""Dungeon the the She-Bitch Queen..""" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$45.00
4) OBEDIENCE TRAINED

Houston: Karaval. 1971. Original printed wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "unpaginated [40pp] booklet, featuring 39 erotic bondage photos in b/w. Brunette in suburban home setting is bound with wrist and ankle restraints, , forced to pose, bent over armchair, made to straddle post, etc.; riding crop and flogger are displayed for punishments to come. Same model from Karaval's SPANKING STOCK DISCIPLINE and STEPHENIE'S SERVITUDE." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$25.00
5) OBEDIENCE!. The Fine Art of Woman TrainingVol. 1, No. 2

Los Angeles: House Of Milan. 1979. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "magazine of 56pp., including covers. Illustrated from b/w and color photographs. Frank E. Campbell is credited as feature writer, and artwork by Bishop. Centerfold - color photograph of blonde woman bound to post, arms extended over head. Features: Our aster's Gift; To Keep a Slave Silent (rubber); Sisters Under the Lash; a feature article on Caning; Posing for my Master; Art of Woman Training; Peformance!; a gall... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
6) OBEDIENCE!. The Fine Art of Woman TrainingVol. 1, No. 2

Los Angeles: House Of Milan. 1979. "magazine of 56pp., including covers. Illustrated from b/w and color photographs. Centerfold - color photograph of woman bound to a stool with ropes being dominated by another woman. Features: ""Training Her Twin"", ""For He Demands"", The Art of Obedience"", ""Domestic Discipline"", Obey Me Bitch"", ""Nancy's Tutoring"", ""A Painful Penance"", featu... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
7) OBEY OR BE BOUND! PART 4 - BONDAGE ART SET
Stanton, Eric

n.p.: Stanton Archives. [ca1960s-1970s]. "Part 4, pages 25 - 32, of the serial story ""Obey or Be Bound!"" Leonard is pretty beat up already, but when he ""accidentally"" touches his top heavy mistress, he faces some forced feminization and pet-ization. Then he is hung up and whipped by a whole crowd of exotically dressed women. Then they move on to humiliating the flexible Fred..." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$125.00
8) OBEY THE DARK-EYED BEAUTY Cane Classics (Illustrated)
Eldridge, Cass

New York: Star Distributors. 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "189pp+ads. Illustrated. A pornogrpahic novel. ""Droplets of lbood ran down her legs as the stinging whip came down again and again!."" CC102" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$45.00
9) OBLIGINGLY OBEDIENT. A Compendiun of Fem/Dom Literature Number 4

"Tolworth, Surrey": Swish Publishing Co.. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "116pp., including covers. Illustrated througout with b/w photographs and drawings. ""The Miss masters Collection of Stories & Experiences of teh Dominant Female."" Twelve stories include: Lesson in Obedience; Toilet Slave; The Party; Three Little Sisters; The Novice, Dominant Delia, Slave for Rent, etc. Includes ads fpr publications, photo sets, accessories, and the ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$45.00
10) OBSCENE GESTURES FOR WOMEN
Kauffmann, Janet

New York: Vintage Contemporaries. 1990. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "110pp. Short stories ""of spare elegance, stabbed through with beauty and delight"" wrote the NY Times Book Review. 15 stories about women and the natural world that defy convention, some of which originally appeared in Paris Review, The New Yorker, Sulfur, etc." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$3.50
11) OBSCENE. The History of an Indignation
Marcuse, L

London: Macgibbon and Kee Ltd.. 1965. "327pp., trans. from German by Karen Gershon. Marcuse primarily deals with the trials of obscenity brought against a number of authors including Flaubert, Miller and Lawrence." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$30.00
12) OBSCENE?. ...You are, herewith, the Judge
Krauss, Albert M

"Ukiah, CA": Iconoclastics. 1990. "21pp., b/w photographic illustration by Jean-François Bauret, text by Albert M. Krauss. ""A quasi-literary piece of pro-child activism in the form of: sociometric satire (25%), art criticism (25%), and assorted iconoclastic challenges to educators, ministers, parents and other heavy duty molders of our ever suffering children(50%)"". A challenge to our ideas of what is considered obscene - and consequential censorship." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
13) OBSCENITEIT EN PORNOGRAFIE ANNO 1966
Boas, Dr. C. Van Emde

Gravenhage: Stichting Uitgeverij NVSH. 1966. Octavo. 75pp. Text in Dutch. Illustrated with a fourteen page section of black & white reproductions. Purple wraps with gilt printed titles on spine and front cover. In Very Good+ condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)



$25.00
14) "OBSCENITY, BLASPHEMY, SEDITION"
Coleman, Peter

Brisbane: Jacaranda Press. n.d.. "196pp., illust., prologue, epilogue and index. The first telling of the story of literary censorship in Australia." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
15) OBSCENITY: CENSORSHIP OR FREE CHOICE?
Hamling, W. L. (Ed.)

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1971. "367pp. National College Competition, Winning Essays on the Subject of Obscenity: Censorship or Free Choice?" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
16) OBSCURE PUBLICATIONS & VIDEO. Number Twelve

Milwaukee. n.d. "10pp., edited by Jim Romenesko. This newsletter features an article on the murder of Artie Mitchell by his brother and business partner in the porn film industry. They are best known for their films ""Behind the Green Door"" and ""Resurrection of Eve.""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
17) OBSCURE: THE PHOTOGRAPHY OF NICHOLAS CLEMENTS 1959-1996
Clements, Nicholas (photographs); Dan Black (editor)

Perfect bound wrappers; some rubbing to edges, grubbiness to back. cover, else very good. 4to. 58pp., including covers. Illustrated throughout from b/w and color photos. A choice selection of photos of ten women from around the world and over several decades. Combining fashion, fetish, and his own particluar eye, Clements' work reflects the style of the times and something else entirely - whether it's London of 1965, Munich 1967, Romania 1976, or Hawaii 1996. ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$25.00
18) OBSERVING THE EROTIC IMAGINATION
Stoller, Robert J., M.D

New Haven & London: Yale University Press. 1985. First edition.. "8vo.pp. x+228. A psychoanalytical look at the origins of human sexual excitement, from the Dynamics of Erotic Behavior (Perversion and the Desire to Harm; Functions of Obscenity; Theories of Origins of Male Homosexuality; Transvestism in Women; Erotic Vomiting, etc); to Observing the Erotic Imagination." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$55.00
19) OBSERVING THE EROTIC IMAGINATION
Stoller, Robert J., M.D

New Haven & London: Yale University Press. 1985. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfewear; pen marks to front end-paper.. Very good. "xi+228pp., preface, ref., index. A psychoanalytical look at the origins of human sexual excitement, from the Dynamics of Erotic Behavior (Perversion and the Desire to Harm; Functions of Obscenity; Theories of Origins of Male Homosexuality; Transvestism in Women; Erotic Vomiting, etc); to Observing the Erotic Imagination." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$25.00
20) OBSESION: Seleccion de las Mejores Imagenes de Sadomasoquismo. No. 6

Barcelona: Besame Mucho. 1988. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "Large 4to. 80pp. Illustrated throughout in b/w and color, OBSESION collects classic and contemporary bondage and S/M photographs and illustrations. Includes work by Eric Stanton, Neil Randall, Helmut Newton, Franco Saudelli, John Thornton and more. Runs the range of high fashion / art style to explicit, hardcore pornography, and covers every fetish from leather to rope, water sports to rubber, female domination to spanking, ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


$150.00
Results 1 - 20 of 465
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations