Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (352)
$100-250 (163)
$250-500 (14)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (598)Paperback (364)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (169)With dust jacket (214)
Signed (10)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1013)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
O Caledonia
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
O Frabjous Day: Poetry for Holidays and Special Occasions
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1977 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is CLEAN, in good condition! 1st edition, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
The O. Henry Prize Stories 2003
This edition of the annual anthology contains work by Denis Johnson, T. Coraghessan Boyle, A. S. Byatt, Edith Pearlman, Douglas Light, Ann Harleman, Evan S. Connell, William Trevor, and--of course--Alice Munro.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
O. Henry stories the American scene as Depicted By the Master of Short Stories
Platt and Munk Co. Inc., 1962 dj price clipped, previous owner's name on fep, . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
O, How the Wheel Becomes It!
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983 FIRST edition, with dust jacket, . 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
O My Land, My Friends: the Selected Letters of Hart Crane
In addition to chronicling the creative process that produced his greatest poems, these letters cover Crane's difficult personal relationships, alcoholism, bisexuality, and failure.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1997 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
O Sliver of Liver
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1979 Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! !. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
O Ye Jigs and Juleps!
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1962 Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Dj price clipped, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
O Ye Jigs and Juleps!
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Collier Books, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
OLCOTT'S: FIELD BOOK OF THE SKIES
NEW YORK: G. P. Putman's Son, 1954 minor wear and fading to cover/dj,. 4th. Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
O'Neill Life With Monte Cristo
After publishing a full-length biography of Eugene O'Neill in 1962, the authors of this biography spent 38 years conducting intensive research into the life of the Nobel Prize-winning playwright. New interviews often led to new source material, including previously unseen letters and diaries, which allowed the authors to write an even more comprehensive account of their subject. This volume, the first in a projected series, follows O'Neill's life up to his first Broadway hit.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
O-Zone
Penguin, 1987 Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair in Unknown jacket 546 page paperback. Intact. Better than Fair condition.. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
The Oak Apple (Dynasty 4 )
Futura Publications, 1985 Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair in Unknown jacket Fair+ The 4th volume of the great Moorland Dynasty.. Reprint. Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
The Oak and the Ivy
New York: Doubleday and Company, 1977 Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An intimate biography of William and Catherine Gladstone. The dust.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
An Oath to Mida Bk. II
Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Paperback. Very Good. first printing some yellowing blut clean.. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
Ob in Action: Cases and Expercise: Cases and Expercise
New York, NY: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998 Good Good Good Good clean copy. Cover shows creasing. 6th edition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
The Obedient Child: a Practical Guide for Training Young Children in Confidence, Character, and Love of God
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Servant Pubns, 1988 Acceptable Minor marginalia.. Trade Paperback. Unknown/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
Object Lifecycles: Modeling the World in States
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Inc, 1991 Good Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
Object Relations Theory and Clinical Psychoanalysis
Northvale, NJ, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Publishers, 1990 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
Object Relations Theory and Clinical Psychoanalysis
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1978 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Collectible Good in Good jacket With dj, text is clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |








