Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 853
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) O Come, Emmanuel: Reflections of the Music and Readings for Advent and Christmas
Gordon Giles

O Come, Emmanuel: Reflections of the Music and Readings for Advent and Christmas
Stock photo.
The Bible Reading Fellowship , 2005 . True . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 224pp. C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
2) O.G.P.U. Prison
Sven Hassel

Corgi , 1982 . . Paperback . Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Pages lightly age-tanned. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). N O T E S: [First in this edition.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Pages lightly age-tanned. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
3) O Jerusalem!
Larry Collins

O Jerusalem!
Stock photo.
Touchstone , 1988 . . Paperback . Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. . . N O T E S : [Size: Other / Oversized Paperback. 635pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
4) O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
Virginia Cary Hudson

Michael Joseph , 1963 . . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Good+ - in Good DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little faded with a small scuff to the upper panel. Price Clipped. Tiny date stamp to ffep. . Karla Kuskin . B I N D I N G : Blue boards with Gilt titling to the Spine & Upper Board. 7½" x 4¾". 60pp. N O T E S: Illustrated by Karla Kuskin. [A humorous slice of Americana by a turn-of-the-century pixie, aged ten.] C O N D I T I O N : Good+ - in Good DJ. Edges of DJ some... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
5) O'Er Every Foe Vctorious
J. Ernest Rattenbury

The Epworth Press , 1951 . True . Hardback . Good+ - in Good+ DJ. Unlaminated DJ a little edgeworn and faded with slight loss at head and tail, small coffee splash to the foot of the upper panel. Edges of the textblock lightly spotted. Pages very gently age-tanned. . . B I N D I N G : Green boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 7½" x 5". 141pp. N O T E S: [Studies From Easter To Trinity.] C O N D I T I O N : Good+ - in Good+ DJ. Unlaminated DJ a little edgeworn and faded with slight los... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
6) The O'Sullivan Twins
Enid Blyton

Dragon , 1986 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 160pp. C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
7) The Oak and the Ram
Michael Moorcock

Quartet , 1974 . True . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 137pp. C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
8) Oak and the Ram
Michael Moorcock

Mayflower , 1981 . True . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Pages gently age-tanned. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Pages gently age-tanned. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
9) The Oak-Apple
Cynthia Harrod-Eagles

Time Warner , 1985 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
10) Oasis
Lee Henshaw

Parragon , 1996 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . N O T E S : [] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
11) Oasis Among the Pots
Gwen Haines

Harvill Press , 1966 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good - in Good DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little faded, with some small nicks and chips. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Top edges of text block dusty. . . B I N D I N G : Blue boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 8" x 5¼". 128pp. N O T E S: [Illustrated with B&W photographs.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good - in Good DJ. Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled, a little faded, with some small nicks and chips. Pre... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
12) Oasis: What's the Story?
Ian Robertson

Oasis: What's the Story?
Stock photo.
Blake , 1996 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). N O T E S: [292pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
13) Oath of Fealty
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle;

Orbit , 1986 . . Paperback . Very Good. . . N O T E S : [336pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
14) Oberammergau Holiday
Cyril Davey

Epworth Press , 1969 . True . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . Very Good + in Very Good + DJ (Small knock to front edge) . . N O T E S : [This is not only a book for 'the year of the Play' but a book for the thousands who visit Oberammergau every year. 165pp. Advertisements. Size: 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½")] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good + in Very Good + DJ (Small knock to front edge) ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.50 ($21.92)
15) Obiter Dicta
Augustine Birrell

Duckworth & Co , 1910 . . Hardback . Very Good. Very slightly bumped at tail of spine. FEP trimmed. . . N O T E S : [Blue cloth with gold titling on spine with embossed motif on front cover. The Readers Library edition with First and Second Series complete. 326pp + Advertisements.] C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. Very slightly bumped at tail of spine. FEP trimmed. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.67)
16) The Object Lesson
Jordan Orlando

Touchstone , 1994 . . Paperback . Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
17) Object Lessons
Anna Quindlen

Object Lessons
Stock photo.
Arrow , 2004 . . Paperback . Near Fine. . . B I N D I N G : B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
18) Object-Oriented Analysis
David Brown

Object-Oriented Analysis
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons , 1997 . . Hardback (Laminated Boards) . Very Good+. Slightly bruised at head and tail otherwise a very well presented copy. . . B I N D I N G : 700pp. C O N D I T I O N : Very Good+. Slightly bruised at head and tail otherwise a very well presented copy. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
19) Objectifying Real-Time Systems
John R. Ellis

Sigs , 1994 . True . Paperback . Near Fine. Corners slightly curled otherwise appears unread. 3½" diskette is still sealed. . . N O T E S : [A comprehensive approach for creating a real-time information processing system requirements model. 524pp. Size: 4to Foolscap (8¾" x 6¾")] C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. Corners slightly curled otherwise appears unread. 3½" diskette is still sealed. ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.50 ($38.15)
20) Objections to Christian Belief
D.M et al Mackinnon

Penguin , 1968 . . Paperback . Good. Inscription to FEP -corner of page cut. Edgewear and creased spine. Small price sticker on back cover. . . N O T E S : [Four Cambridge churchmen pose the moral, psychological, historical, and intellectual objections to Christianity today. 95pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback Jacket Designed by Tony Anderson. Introduction / preface by A.R Vidler.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. Inscription to FEP -corner of page cut. Edgewear and creased spine. Small price ... more information

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)


Results 1 - 20 of 853
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (487)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (475)
$10-25 (325)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (342)
Paperback (511)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (720)
Signed (7)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (853)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: