Titles starting with O from Mistymornin Books
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mistymornin Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 188
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
O BED! O BREAKFAST!
|
|
|
Books on Tape, Inc.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Audio Book. Ex-Library; 18 oz.; Good+ ex library unabridged audio book in clamshell case library markings tapes play great 5 Cassettes 5.5 hrs read by Jonathan Marosz. When the queen of the tabloids, Juliette Cadbury, decides to film a movie in Fort Rosalie, Mississippi, local Tourist Bureau executive Mary Dell Hoskins is given the unenviable task of setting up a whirlwind inspection tour of the town's three bed-and-breakfasts - only one of which ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 2) |
O CHRISTMAS TREE
|
|
|
Leisure Arts Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover; First Printing. Christmas Remembered; Vol. 4; 23 oz.; 96 pages; Pictorial HC no DJ VG+ Unread 1 small ding to outside edge o/w as new 1st Printing. More details/pics upon request. #4 Christmas Remebered Series. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
"O" IS FOR OUTLAW
|
|
|
Henry Holt And Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 16 oz.; 274 pages; HC w/DJ VG+ very nice clean/tight condition DJ inside flaps creased. The call comes on a Monday morning from a guy who scavenges defaulted storage units at auction. Last week he bought a stack. They had stuff in them--Kinsey stuff. For thirty bucks, he'll sell her the lot. Kinsey's never been one for personal possessions, but curiosity wins out and she hands over a twenty (she may be curious but she loves ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
O IS FOR OUTLAW
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good. 2001. Paperback; First Printing. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; Vol. 15; 6 oz.; 354 pages; PB some reading/shelf wear/spine lean good clean/tight reading condition. Kinsey Millhone Mystery #15. Once Mickey Magruder was a cop with a wild streak. And Kinsey Millhone was a younger cop who adored and married him. Then Mickey was implicated in a fatal beating, and Kinsey walked out. Now, fourteen years later, she comes face-to-face with those tragic years and Mickey's harrowing downward spir... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
O ZEBRON FALLS!
|
|
|
Houghton And Mifflin. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 17 oz.; 213 pages; 1st Ed Ex library HC w/DJ light reading wear spine lean good clean/tight copy. More details/pics upon request. An unresolved conflict with her father, imminent high school graduation, and World War II complicate a young girl's struggle to shape her life. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE
|
|
|
Compass Press. New in New dust jacket. 1997. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 29 oz.; 529 pages; New Large Print HC w/DJ unread/unmarked Gift Quality. Two people have died in macabre accidents, one struck down by lightning on Tahoe's highest mountain and one mowed down by a hit-and-run driver. In the middle of a controversial procedure to exhume one of the bodies, powerful businessman Quentin de Beers is murdered. Charged with murder, Quentin's angry grandson Jason won't talk even to Nina, his defense ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
OCCULT INVESTIGATOR Real Cases from the Files of X-Investigations
|
|
|
Citadel Press. As New. 2004. Paperback; First Printing. Remainder; 11 oz.; 222 pages; New PB 1st Printing w/remainder mark bottom edge. More details/pics upon request. What is the real story behind...A voodoo curse in the Bronx? Satanists next door? A werewolf in California? A Ghost in a New York Cafe? And more. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
OCTOBER MOON
|
|
|
Holiday House. Very Good-. 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 14 oz.; 158 pages; 1st US ED VG- appears unread very crisp/tight/bright copy. More details/pics upon request. After moving to a horsebreeding farm in Ireland, fifteen-year-old Rachel and her parents are beset with a series of stable fires and mysterious accidents that always seem to have Rachel as their target. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
OFF CAMERA Private Thoughts Made Public
|
|
|
G. K. Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 29 oz.; 507 pages; Large Print ED HC ex library no DJ very clean/tight/bright min library markings. In this collection of pieces, the celebrated and respected broadcast journalist Ted Koppel writes on the issues and events that were current in 1999--sometimes using them to jog reflections on his life and career. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
OFF THE BEATEN PATH : MINNESOTA A Guide to Unique Places
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press. Very Good+. 2005. Paperback. Remainder; 15 oz.; 199 pages; PB Unread? Remainder mark bottom edge slight shelf wear VG+ 7th ED 1st Printing 2005. More details/pics upon request. Insider's Guide Tired of the same old tourist traps? Take the road less traveled and discover the hidden attractions, unique finds, and unusual locales other guidebooks just don't offer. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 11) |
OFF THE BEATEN PATH : WISCONSIN A Guide to Unique Places
|
|
|
Insiders' Guide. As New. 2004. Paperback. 14 oz.; 187 pages; New PB 7th ED unread/unmarked slight shelf wear. Uncover secluded hideaways in Wisconsin. Check out a 67-foot-high tree made of wagon wheels; view the world's largest four-sided clock, the biggest penny, and most massive loon; and wander among 200 concrete statues of cowboys, Native Americans, animals, and other items at Wisconsin Concrete Park in Phillips. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
OFF TO PLYMOUTH ROCK!
|
|
|
Tommy Nelson. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover; First Printing. 13 oz.; 1st Printing New unread/unmarked Gift Quality. Told with the whimsical verse of Dandi Mackall, children will love to hear the story of the Pilgrims' voyage and the Native Americans' guidance that culminated in the first Thanksgiving. Gene Barretta's warm, harvest tones and lively characters add the perfect touch to this story of discovery, compassion, and faith. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
OFF TO PLYMOUTH ROCK!
|
|
|
Tommy Nelson. New in New dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover; 1st Printing Thus. 13 oz.; New unread/unmarked Gift Quality w/sealed Read-Along Activity CD. In this engaging retelling of the story of the first Thanksgiving, the whimsical verse of Dandi Daley Mackall can now be heard on a read-along CD. In Off to Plymouth Rock, children will love to hear the story of the Pilgrims' voyage to the New World and the Native Americans' guidance that culminated in the first Thanksgiving. Illustrator Gene Barretta's wa... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
OFFCOMERS, THE
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 12 oz.; 104 pages; Ex library HC no DJ w/library markings/stickers aged o/w good clean/tight condition. Two American children, reluctant to join their English cousins for Christmas at their Lake District farm, overcome the language barrier, team up in a mountain rescue, and find they are all pleased with their holiday together. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
OKLAHOMA CRUDE
|
|
|
Popular Library. Good+. 1973. Paperback. 7 oz.; 240 pages; Popular Library ED Good++ aged w/light reading wear 1 spot on spine very nice condition for age. A wild, raunchy rip-roaring yarn about some incredible characters, set in the Oklahoma Oil fields in the days when wildcatters struggled to strike it rich-and the big oil combines stopped at nothing to grab what they could. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
OL' PAUL, THE MIGHTY LOGGER Being a True Account of the Seemingly Incredible Exploits and Inventions of the Great Paul Bunyan
|
|
|
Cadmus Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 11 oz.; 133 pages; Ex library HC no DJ library markings/stickers aged few pages have rips clean solid reading copy. Being a true account of the seemingly incredible exploits and inventions of the great Paul Bunyan ; profusely illustrated by drawings made at the scene by the author . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
OLD ABE The Story of a Lincoln Sheep
|
|
|
Follett Publishing Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1937. Vintage. Hardcover; Third Printing. Ex-Library; 10 oz.; 64 pages; '37 3rd Printing Ex library HC no DJ tape reinforced spine heavy wear/aged first 2 pages rip o/w story good condition solid reading copy only slight musty odor. More details/pics upon request. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 18) |
OLD BLACK FLY
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. Very Good-. 1993. Paperback; 1st Thus. 7 oz.; 1st Scholastic Printing VG- light reading/shelf wear owners name written 1st end page. More detail/pics upon request. A listing of the many annoying activities of an old black fly (who always seems to be exactly where he shouldn't be) serves to introduce young readers to the letters of the alphabet. For example: "He coughed on the Cookies with the chocolate bits. He drove the Dog nearly out of his wits. " What will become of this... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
OLD DOGS AND NEW TRICKS
|
|
|
National Federation Of The Blind. Very Good+. 1996. Paperback. 4 oz.; 86 pages; PB Large Print feels unread aged very clean/tight copy min shelf wear unmarked. More details/pics upon request. Collection of short nonfiction stories about living as a blind person. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
OLD FATHER CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Barron's. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 16 oz.; 42 pages; Ex library pictorial HC no DJ Good++ library markings o/w nice clean/tight/bright condition. Godfather Garbel tells the story of how, when he was eight, he and his younger sister met an old man whom they took to be Father Christmas and subsequentl y had the best Christmas of their lives. . ... more information
Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (37)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (121)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
