Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Susan's Bookshelf

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) O Come All Ye Faithful: Christmas Carols at King's College, Cambridge FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
King's College Choir

Polygram Records, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
2) O Holy Night FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mantovani

Audio CD. Like New. KRB6115-2: flawless CD in jewel case with liner notes. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) O How Wonderful FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Flying Colors

Under Gods Rainbow, 2007-02-13. Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.32
4) O.J. Simpson: American Hero, American Tragedy (Pinnacle Biography) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marc Cerasini

Pinnacle, 1994-08-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.79
5) O Lord Hear My Prayer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Questar, 2002-04-30. VHS Tape. New. New VHS videocassette, factory sealed. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) O What a Thrill FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
The Mavericks

MCA, 1994-04-26. Audio Cassette. Good. Clean audiocassette in original sleeve. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
7) O'Dwyer's Directory of Public Relations Firms 2001 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Jack O'Dwyer; Editor-Maureen Wilson

O'Dwyer's Directory of Public Relations Firms 2001
J.R. O'Dwyer Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has very minor shelfwear. Pages clean and bright. No marks or tears. Binding tight. Possibly unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $81.97
8) AN OLD FASHIONED CHRISTMAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
OPIHI PICKERS AND FRIENDS

Go Aloha Entertainment, 2005-10-13. Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $107.58
9) OLDER PEOPLE AND THEIR SOCIAL WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Warren A. Peterson

F.A. Davis Co, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover without jacket shows light wear. Previous owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.39
10) OLIVIER: THE AUTHORISED BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
TERRY COLEMAN

OLIVIER: THE AUTHORISED BIOGRAPHY
Stock photo.
BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC, 2005. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover in dustjacket: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $33.90
11) The Oak Ridge Boys: Our Story FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ellis Widner; Walter Carter

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1987-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover; dustjacket shows light shelfwear, .5" tear at top rear. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.50
12) Oasis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roberta Flack

Atlantic / Wea, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette with all art. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
13) The Oath: A Surgeon Under Fire (Quantity available: 6) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Khassan Baiev; Ruth Daniloff

The Oath: A Surgeon Under Fire
Stock photo.
Russian doctor Khassan Baiev kept a journal while he was working in Chechnya treating the wounded. Drawing on the diary for t... read more

Walker & Company, 2004-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. A Bargain Book: hardcover, fresh and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.79
14) Obernewtyn FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Isobelle Carmody

Obernewtyn
In a post-apocalyptic society, some children are born with various forms of psychic powers that develop during adolescence--a... read more

Tor Books, 1999-09-04. Hardcover. New. New and unread first printing. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $68.78
15) Obernewtyn (Quantity available: 5) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Isobelle Carmody

Starscape, 2003-02-17. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.68
16) Objects of Virtue: Art in Renaissance Italy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Luke Syson; Dora Thornton

Combining critiques of style and social context, this study examines luxury objects from Renaissance Italy, such as jewelry, ... read more

British Museum Press, 2004-01. Hardcover. New. Paperback, new and unread In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.74
17) Occidentalism: The West in the Eyes of Its Enemies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ian Buruma; Avishai Margalit

Occidentalism: The West in the Eyes of Its Enemies
Stock photo.
Misperceptions and stereotypes govern much of the way the West is viewed by the rest of the world. These pernicious, and ofte... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2005-03-29. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.54
18) Ocean Encounter FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nature Sounds

Northsound. Audio CD. Very Good. Clean-playing CD with all artwork. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
19) Oceanic Mythology FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Poignant, Roslyn

Paul Hamlyn, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Wonderful photos. Polynesian, Micronesian, Melanesian and Australian myths. Very nice interior. Quite a nice copy of this harcover. Light edge and shelfwear. Light foxing. Dust jacket still nice with some light rubs and a few small chips here and there. Binding tight, text clean. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Oceanography – Concepts & Applications FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
J.J. Bhatt

Celecom, 1994. Spiral bound. Like New. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages clean and bright. No marks or tears. Binding tight. Appears unread. Sprial bound. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.75


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)
Fine or New (129)
New (110)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (3)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: