Titles starting with O from Amanda's Book Stack
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 153
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
O mein Heimatland!: 150 Versuche mit dem berühmten Schweizer Echo
|
|
|
Suhrkamp, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.60
|
|
| 2) |
OCP Oracle9i DBA Certification Boxed Set
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2002-06-25. Hardcover. New. Books are NEW with SEALED CDs (4 in set). NO OUTTER BOX! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.90
|
|
| 3) |
O'Connor's Textbook of Arthroscopic Surgery by Shahriaree, Heshmat
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992-06. Hardcover. Very Good. clean text, clean cover, tight binding...old library w/ stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.15
|
|
| 4) |
OR At Work: Case Studies On The Application Of OR In Industry, Service, Agriculture And health care
|
|
|
CRC, 1996-06-19. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 5) |
OZ: A Gathering of Heroes Book One
|
|
|
Transfuzion, 2008-08-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.67
|
|
| 6) |
Obama's Challenge: America's Economic Crisis and the Power of a Transformative Presidency
|
|
|
In this white paper on presidential power and what he calls 'the transformative presidency," journalist Robert Kuttner assess... read more
Chelsea Green Publishing, 2008-08-25. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 7) |
Object Lessons: Lessons in Object-Oriented Development Projects
|
|
|
Sigs Pubns, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 8) |
Objectif entreprise : niveau moyen
|
|
|
Hachette, 1994-09-14. Paperback. Very Good. clean cover, tight binding, some highlighting/notes, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 9) |
Object-oriented Information Systems (Wiley professional computing) by Taylor
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992-07-30. Hardcover. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean dust cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.95
|
|
| 10) |
Observers Airliners 91/92 (Warne Observers)
|
|
|
Frederick Warne / Observer, 1991-06-27. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 11) |
Obstetrics (Concise textbook series) by Hale, Ralph W.; Krieger, John A
|
|
|
Elsevier, 1987-12. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, clean laminated cover, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.26
|
|
| 12) |
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
|
|
|
Mosby, 1979-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, some wear/rubbing on cover, name on first blank page ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 13) |
Occupant Protection and Injury Assessment in the Automotive Crash Environment (S P (Society of Automotive Engineers))
|
|
|
SAE International, 1997-02. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.02
|
|
| 14) |
Occupational Therapy Protocol Management in Adult Physical Dysfunction (Aspen Series in Occupational Therapy)
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers, 1992-09. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.30
|
|
| 15) |
Ocean Liners Past and Present: "Queen Elizabeth II" (Ocean Liners Past and Present)
|
|
|
Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 1996-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.46
|
|
| 16) |
Oceans in Motion (Teacher's Planning Guide)
|
|
|
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 1995. Spiral-bound. New. *NEW* May have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.71
|
|
| 17) |
Oceanview Motel
|
|
|
Sony, 1999-05-20. Audio CD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original artwork. Jewel case damage. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 18) |
The Odyssey
|
|
|
Perhaps the most celebrated of all Western narratives, the Odyssey tells the story of Odysseus's roundabout voyage home to It... read more
Oxford University Press, USA, 1997-09-18. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.83
|
|
| 19) |
The Odyssey
|
|
|
Perhaps the most celebrated of all Western narratives, the Odyssey tells the story of Odysseus's roundabout voyage home to It... read more
Penguin Classics, 1999-11-29. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 20) |
Odyssey: A typewriting simulation, Teacher's manual by Holmes, Ralph M
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1983. Like New. NO WRITING ON WORKBOOK PAGES! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.12
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (114)
New (52)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (29)$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (3)
Signed (7)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









