Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Andrea's Bookstore

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1923

NY: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1924. Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. First Edition. 277 pp. Intro. by Blanche Colton Williams. Some of the authors are: Floyd Dell, Robert S. Lemmon, Booth Tarkington, Jesse Lynch Williams, Mary S. Watts, Gouverneur Morris, Mary Synon, Isa Urquhart Glenn, etc..Clean interior, no markings or tears. Light cover wear. Blue cloth, gilt lettering. Chosen by the society of Arts and Sciences.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
2) O Pioneers!
Cather, Willa

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. 29th Printing. 309 clean white pp. Cover has edgewear and a corner creases. Light scuffs.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.25
3) O is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. 318 pp. No markings or tears.. ISBN: 0805059555. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) O'Brien, From Water Boy to One Million a Year
Young, Scott and Young, Astrid

Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1967. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. 249 pp. DJ has minor soiling and edgewear. No markings or tears. Michael John O'Brien.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) O'Shaughnessy's Day
Deasy, Mary

NY: Doubleday & Company, 1957. 381 pp. No interior markings or tears. Dj has minor edgewear and soiling. Not price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Oahe Dam, Master of the Missouri
Coon, Martha Sutherland

NY: Harvey House, 1969. Hard Cover. Fine/VG. No Ed. Stated. 124 pp. Illustrated with black & white photos. DJ has light edgewear and general wear. Two small (1/2"- 1") closed tears. Green cloth, black lettering.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Observer's Book of British Wild Animals
Stokoe, W. J

London: Frederick Warne & Co.. Hard Cover. VG/G-. No Ed. Stated. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 224 pp. 72 illustrations in colour and black & white. 69 species described is underlined in red. Chipped DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.25
8) Observer's Book of Common Fungi
Wakefield, E. M

London: Frederick Warne & Co. 1961. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. Reprint. 118 pp. describing nearly 200 species, with 32 plates in full colour by Ernest C. mansell and 64 natural photographs. Price clipped DJ with light edgewear and light staining.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.25
9) Observer's Book of Freshwater Fishes
Wells, A. Laurence

London: Frederick Warne & Co. 1962. Hard Cover. VG/G-. Fifth Reprint. 152 pp. Describing 82 species with 70 illustrations, 66 of which are in full colour. Green hardcover with light edgewear. Price clipped DJ with edgewear on the top edge and light staining mostly on the spine.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.25
10) Observer's Book of Sea Fishes
Wells, A. Laurence

London: Frederick Warne & Co. 1960. Hard Cover. VG/G. Reprint. 160 pp. describing 164 species with 125 illustrations 62 of which are in full colour. Book has light edgewear on top edge. DJ has edgewear, a spine tear and staining.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.25
11) Occupying Power, The
Anthony, Evelyn

London: Hutchinson of London. 288 pp. No markings or tears. Price clipped dust jacket with minor edgewear.. First Published 1973. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.25
12) October
Sarrantonio, Al

Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing.. ISBN: 0553286307. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The Odds Against Nurse Pat
Dorien, Ray

NY: Ace Books, 1958. 159 lightly tanned pages. No markings, tears or creases. Minor edgewear. . Mass Market Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) Of Course I Love You
Masello, Robert

NY: Ballantine Books, 1996. 73 pp. Different love declarations and poems by famous men in the past.. ISBN: 0345411072. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide 19th Edition
Overstreet, Robert M

NY: The House of Collectibles, 1989. 520 pp. No markings or tears. Light general wear ans slightly bumped corners. . ISBN: 0876377916. 19th Edition, First Printing. Pictorial Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Oh, Mary, This London
Campbell, Michael

NY: The Orion Press, 1959. 287 pp. Ex-library with card holder removed and usual library stamps. Front endpaper removed. DJ is plastic protected and taped to inside covers. DJ has no tears, not price clipped. Tape has browned.. First Printing. Hard Cover. VG-/VG. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Old Contemptibles, The
Grimes, Martha

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. 333 pp. No markings or tears. DJ has only very light general wear. Not price clipped.. ISBN: 0316328944. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats (SIGNED)
Eliot, T. S

Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats (SIGNED)
Stock photo.
This playful collection is the source of the fantastically successful Broadway musical, "Cats".

San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1982. 56 pp. Signed by Edward Gorey on a Mystery Bookplate on the first page. DJ has very minor edgewear. Not price clipped. . ISBN: 0151686564. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Gorey, Edward. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Old World, New World
Dintenfass, Mark

NY: William Morrow and Company, 1982. 404 pp. DJ has minor edgewear and sunning. . ISBN: 0688008119. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Old and Smart, Women and Aging
Nickerson, Betty

BC: All About Us Books, 1991. 350 pp. Signed by Author on title page. Light general wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.25


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: