Titles starting with O from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 374
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
O Is for Outlaw
|
|
|
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear with a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE! 0449210189. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
O' New Jersey: Day Tripping, Backroads, Eateries, and Funky Adventures
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 A nice book in good condition. Slight fold to the cover page, but all in all, CLEAN AND PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
O.R.: The True Story of 24 Hours in a Hospital Operating Room
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1993 Not so pretty library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers. The last blank cover page has been ripped by the library leaving a jagged edge. Stamped on the inside cover pages and at the page edge, this book remains useful. Clean pages!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
O Sacred Head
|
|
|
Art expert Fred Taylor investigates his third case for the Boston police department when a decapitated man is found crucified... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1997 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Front cover has a slight lean. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
O Xango De Baker Street
|
|
|
Companhia das Letras, 1995. In Spanish. A few wrinkle marks and scuff to the covers of this RELIABLE sturdy textbook with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. A few slight marks to the page edge. The cover has some edgewear. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 6) |
ORPHANS OF THE SKY
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1963 A nice paperback here, with slightly tanned pages and a former owners insignia imprint on the cover page.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
The O'Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
|
|
|
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000 Nice book in VERY GOOD condition. Full dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and scuff to the dust jacket. PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
O'Rourke: Another Slop Sink Chronicle
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Cool Grove Pr, 2003. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 9) |
Oath
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1996. Four audio cassettes. 4 reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Some chafing and edge wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 10) |
Object Lessons
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1992 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Object-Oriented Technology: A Manager's Guide
|
|
|
This book explains object-oriented technology in simple, direct terms. The author translates the advantages of the technology... read more
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1991. RELIABLE paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text throughout.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Observatory Mansions
|
|
|
Observatory Mansions, an apartment building in a provincial English city, houses the very strange Francis Orme, who lives wit... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2001 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Obsession: The Fbi's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists, and Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back
|
|
|
The founder of the FBI's Investigative Support Unit revisits some famous and not-so-famous cases, providing psychological pro... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Two audio cassettes. 2 reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 14) |
The Obsession of Victoria Gracen
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1998. Reliable sturdy large print hardcover withdrawn from the library. The inside cover page at the back has been sliced out by the library leaving a straight edge. Book has been stamped withdrawn. Useful with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Obsidian Mirror: An Adult Healing from Incest
|
|
|
Seal Press, 1988 stamped on the inside cover page. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
Obstetrics and Gynecology Review
|
|
|
Arco Pub Co, 1975 Reliable paperback edition. Slight stored smell. Tight binding. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Vintage and worthwhile! Use the old tests to pass the new exams. In that sense almost priceless.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 17) |
An Occasional Cow
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sunburst, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Occupational Outlook Handbook, 2004-2005
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Claitors Pub Div, 2004 Gigantic paperback reference book LIBRARY WITHDRAWAL. Clean! Stamped discard at the page edge. Blank first inside cover page clipped by the library. VERY FUNCTIONAL.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ocean Book
|
|
|
master Books, 2006 Shiny and slim study guide and workbook. Clean clear text throughout.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 20) |
Ocean of Story: The Uncollected Stories of Christina Stead
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1986 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge and a marker stroke through the stamp with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. Tanned pages.This edition remains presentable.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (28)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (317)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (71)
Filter by country:
United States (374)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









