Titles starting with O from Darkwood online book sanctuary
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary x
Results 1 - 20 of 179
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
O Hana San A Girl of Japan
|
|
|
London: Church Missionary Society. Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, small ink message and date December 31st, 1922 on front endpaper. N.D.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Blue grey boards with black lettering to spine and gilded pictorial decoration to front cover. Illustrated with seven tipped in colour illustrations by H E Payne and eighteen etchings by J M Muriel Carlile. ; Color Illustrations & etchings; 160 pages; Delightful little book about the life of a young Japanese girl in the early part ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €29.83
($44.40)
|
|
| 2) |
O is for Outlaw
|
|
|
London: MacMillan. Very Good+; Light reading creases. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; 351 pages; A Kinsey Millhone Mystery, in the alphabet series. An old letter sets Kinsey back on the path of an unsolved murder, and puts her into danger of being murdered herself. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €6.53
($9.72)
|
|
| 3) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Dragon. Very Good; Some reading creases, two tiny splits at base of spine. 1984. Reprint; Nineteenth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.66
($6.94)
|
|
| 4) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Armada. Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. 1991. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; Second book in the St. Clare's series. The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.52
($5.24)
|
|
| 5) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Dean. Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, ink numerals to front endpaper. 1997. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. Gloss pictorial boards. No DJ as issued. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The St. Clare's Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 183 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.30
($7.89)
|
|
| 6) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Dragon. Good+; Tears at base of spine with bottom 1cm of spine cover lifting, some creases to cover. 1986. Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing. Paperback. No names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €2.44
($3.63)
|
|
| 7) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Armada. Very Good; Slight creases to cover and spine. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 160 pages; Second book in the St. Clare's series. The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.07
($6.06)
|
|
| 8) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Dragon. Very Good-; Some cover creasing and edge wear, womble transfer to rear cover, small ink tick marks against other titles inside, some foxing. 1974. Reprint; Eighth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €2.01
($2.99)
|
|
| 9) |
The O'Sullivan Twins
|
|
|
London: Dragon. Good+; Some cover grime, well thumbed, felt tip scribble inside front cover, small ink name obscurred by felt tip on front endpaper. 1967. Reprint. Paperback. Dragon D34. Good reading copy only. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.69
($5.49)
|
|
| 10) |
The Oak Apple
|
|
|
London: Futura. Very Good; Light reading creases to sunned spine, one heavy crease to front cover. 1983. First British Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Morland Dynasty; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 403 pages; Edmund Morland sees his family divided by the English Civil War, his eldest son, Richard, has married a puritan. Whilst Kit is drawn to the dashing Royalist cavalry of Prince Rupert. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.25
($4.84)
|
|
| 11) |
The Oakdale Affair
|
|
|
New York: Charter. Very Good; Remainered cut on bottom edge. Pages toned, spine has one crease. N.D.. Not First Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 152 pages; Includes the last four pages missing from earlier editions. Filmed in 1919. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.30
($7.89)
|
|
| 12) |
Oath Of Fealty
|
|
|
London: Orbit. Very Good+; Light reading creases. 1983. First British Edition; Third Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 328 pages; A self-contained community of a quarter of a million people towers over the slums of Los Angeles, Todos Santos, the setting for this stirring adventure of the future. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.13
($6.15)
|
|
| 13) |
Oath Of Fealty
|
|
|
London: Orbit. Very Good; Light cover creases and edge wear, small split to base of spine, black marker lines to top of reading block. 1982. First British Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 328 pages; A self-contained community of a quarter of a million people towers over the slums of Los Angeles, Todos Santos, the setting for this stirring adventure of the future. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €2.84
($4.23)
|
|
| 14) |
The Observer's Book Of Cacti & Other Succulents
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. 1975. Reprint; Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Yellow cloth boards with blue lettering to cover and spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 27; 156 pages; Describing over 300 species with 16 plates in full colour and 66 photographs in black and white plus numerous line drawings. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €6.46
($9.62)
|
|
| 15) |
The Observer's Book Of Cricket
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. 1976. Revised Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black leatherette boards with white lettering to front cover and spine. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 49; Color and B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; A comprehensive guide to the game, in a pocket format. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.58
($6.82)
|
|
| 16) |
The Observer's Book Of Flowering Trees And Shrubs For Gardens
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne. Very Good; Price clipped DJ has sunned spine, board shelf edges slightly sunned, slight foxing to top edge of reading block. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Light green leatherette boards with dark green lettering to front cover and spine. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 44; Color Illustrations; 193 pages; Describing over 150 Genera of the most rewarding plants for small gardens with illustrations in colour. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.88
($8.75)
|
|
| 17) |
The Observer's Book Of Garden Flowers
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Slight foxing and some edge wear and tear to unclipped DJ, minor foxing to fore edge of reading block. 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Green leatherette boards with faded black lettering to front cover and spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 25; B&W and Colour Illustrations; 240 pages; Describing 200 species with 100 colour and 100 half-tone illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.22
($7.77)
|
|
| 18) |
The Observer's Book Of Garden Flowers
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Unclipped DJ badly worn and torn with some loss to top of front, ink tick marks to other titles in series on rear fly, surface tear to inside front cover, presentation plate to front endpaper, front gutter starting so somewhat shakey in binding. 1957. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Green leatherette boards with dark green lettering to front cover and spine. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 25; B&W and Colour Illustr... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.30
($7.89)
|
|
| 19) |
The Observer's Book Of Painting And Graphic Art
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Some wear and tear to unclipped DJ. 1964. Revised Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Cream leatherette boards with brown lettering to front cover and spine. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 26; Colour and B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; A pocket guide book on how to appreciate your visits to art galleries and exhibitions with sixteen plates in full colour and 57 monochrome reproductions. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.22
($7.77)
|
|
| 20) |
The Observer's Book Of Postage Stamps
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Minor wear and staining to unclipped DJ, ink name to contents. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Green rexine boards with red lettering to front cover and spine. Nice tight copy. Last title in series listed on rear fly. ; The Observer's Series; Vol. 42; Color and B&W Illustrations; 240 pages; A pocket guide to the history of stamps and how to collect them with 16 Plates in full colour and 502 b&w ill... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.22
($7.77)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (177)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Bulgaria (179)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















