Titles starting with O from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 46
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
O Lucky Man ! -- Songs by Alan Price (Paperback)
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1973. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 192 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Musical, Theatre, Drama & Plays. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
O Rare Ben Jonson (Johnson)
|
|
|
NY, Knopf, 1927. Hardcover. 1st edition. 22.4 cm (8.8 inch) tall. 158 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (moderate foxing, spine sunning)/ no Dust jacket. England, Literature, Language, History, English, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
OMNI Magazine, June 1989. [Special Dolphin Issue]
|
|
|
1989. Softcover. Condition of book: Book Very Good (corners slightly thumbed; very light general wear)./. Includes Saving Sea Mammals by Kenneth Brower, Marine Mammals in Service of Science by Justine Kaplan, interview with Louis Herman on communicating with dolphins. Science Fiction, Porpoises, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
OS/2 version 2.1 : Using the Operating System
|
|
|
IBM, 1993. Softcover. 1st edition. 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 545 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear, a few owner notes)/. Includes 6-page Quick Reference card. Computers, Software, Operating Sytems, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Oakland Alameda County California [ 1926 promotional brochure ]
|
|
|
Published by Oakland Chamber of Commerce and the Alameda County Board of Supervisors, 1926. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. Edition not stated. 18.2 cm (7.1 inch) tall. 33 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ condition: light foxing and soil on cover; light wear on pages; no marks; tight/. A stapled softcover illustrated promotional brochure. Only date is 1926 on title page. Sections include 'The Lure of California', climate, education, agriculture, industry, recreation, statistics. Lots of bw photos... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ocean and Coastal Law and Policy : A United States and Florida Perspective
|
|
|
Gainesville, Florida Sea Grant College Program, 1992. Plastic-ring-bound Softcover. 27.9 cm (10.9 inch) tall. 577 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (a few stains & crumples on cover; corner crunch on a few pages (not on text); pages mostly very good; no marks)/. Coursebook with copies of court decisions, laws & analyses. 'The intent of these materials is to provide an overview of the law that particularly relates to the oceans and coasts, and to provide a context for analysis of the evolv... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Odor of Violets
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Hardcover. Reprint. 19.6 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 310 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light general wear; light foxing/ browning on pages; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (half-inch corner tear; light chippping along edges; light scuffing & faint stains; light sun-bleaching on spine;looks good; new Brodart clear archival cover). Blind detective Duncan Maclain. Striking illustration by Hart on dustjacket front shows man in trenchcoat with two German Shepherds... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Of Human Diversity
|
|
|
NY, Clark Univ Press/Crown, 1974. Hardcover. 1st edition (date on title page). 21.4 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 64 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (very light general wear)/ Dust jacket Very Good (half-inch corner tear; small puncture/ scrape on spine). Anthropology, Genetics, Individualism, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 9) |
Ohio Poets: an Anthology of 90 Contemporary Poets
|
|
|
NY Henry Harrison, 1934. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 22.5 cm (8.8 inch) tall. 288 pages. Condition of book: Book Good (moderate general wear; spine darkened but legible; faint stain along top half-inch of most pages; owner notes on endpaper)/ No Dust Jacket. Anthology, Ohio, Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Okefenokee Swamp ( Georgia Wildlife vol 6 No 1)
|
|
|
Georgia Wildlife Federation Natural Georgia series, 1997. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 27.8 cm (10.9 inch) tall. 80 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very slight general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Ecology, Natural History, Georgia, Florida, Geography & Nature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ol' Strom: An Unauthorized Biography of Strom Thurmond
|
|
|
A biography of Strom Thurmond from South Carolina, who has served long in the Senate and was a staunch segregationist.
Atlanta, Longstreet, 1999. Hardcover. 2nd printing. 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 359 pages. Condition of book: Mild Ex-Library (stamps on endpapers & title page) else Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright; No Spine Label or other outside library mark). Biography, Political Science, US American, Senate, Segregation, Integration, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 12) |
The Old House on the Croton
|
|
|
San Lorenzo CA, Shameless Hussy Press, 1973. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. Edition not stated. 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 26 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (small faint glue stain on blank back of front cover; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Old Master and Modern Prints. Catalogue Number 4
|
|
|
NY, Tunick, 1972. Softcover. Edition not stated. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; small sticker scar on front cover)/. Pages not numbered. Black & white reproductions of 206 prints with descriptions and prices, 1-4 per page. Prints, Catalog, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Old St. Marks in Florida, An Historical Work [ Fort San Marcos de Apalache ]
|
|
|
Copyright by Margaret Brobston Kilgore. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. Reprint. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 35 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. No date; probably about 1960. Author was editor of the Tallahassee Daily Democrat; died in 1955. Reprinted by his widow ('out of print for a quarter century or more'). On cover: drawing by Burke Sauls labeled 'Fort San Marcos de Apalache'. Florida, Spanish, St Marks, History. Our books ship from T... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Oliver Wendell Holmes Year Book
|
|
|
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1894. Hardcover. Reprint (revised?; original 1889). 16.9 cm (6.6 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Good (moderate cover wear & staining (but spine title legible); light foxing/ browning on pages; water stain around edges of front endpaper & first few pages; no marks; hinges weak but intact)/ No Dust Jacket. Pages not numbered. A quote for each day of the year, 1 or 2 per page. Quotations, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Omni magazine, July 1989 [Apollo Astronauts Moon]
|
|
|
1989. Softcover. 27.5 cm (10.8 inch) tall. 110 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light creases on front cover & first few pages; lightly read; no marks)/. 'special souvenir edition' sticker on front cover. Includes: Apollo, the dark side: 20 years later the astronauts speak out; Interview with Norman Mailer on space & 'Of A Fire On The Moon'; foldout lunar calendar. Magazines Magazine periodicals, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next busine... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
On God, Space, and Time
|
|
|
Transaction Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 251 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; slight bow on covers; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Judaism, Judaica, Christianity, Philosophy, Evolution, Science, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 18) |
On the Road to Damascus
|
|
|
NY, Bradford, 1936. Softcover. 2nd printing/ edition (original 1935). 13.6 cm (5.3 inch) tall. 90 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light foxing/ browning on pages (more on endpapers); slight front-back slant; cover title faint; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. A small book with flexible dark blue leatherette covers. Descriptive ads in back for 4 other Fullwood books. Sano Tarot: the vibratory law of the universe, related to sex. Sano Tarot, New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 19) |
One hundred fifty years around the green: A brief history of Bloomfield, New Jersey, 1812-1962
|
|
|
[Bloomfield's 150th Anniversary Committee] (1962), 1963. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 24.8 cm (9.7 inch) tall. 84 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light scrapes on cover edges; very light general wear; very light wear on 33-rpm record in back pocket; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Local, New Jersey, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
One of the Neighbor's Children
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, Algonquin Books, 1987. Hardcover. Probably 1st edition (date on title page). 22.2 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 223 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; scattered light foxing spots on egdes)/ Dust jacket Near Fine (slight edge crumples; very slight spine fade). Newspaper Publishing, North Carolina, Norfolk Virginia, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.11
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (26)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


