Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) O Christmas Tree
Hague, Michael

New York, New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tigth copy.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Hague, Michael. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) O Glorioso Advento De Christo
Mattheus, S

Sao Paulo: Sociedade International De Tratados No Brazil, 1914. In Portuguese, tan with pictoral cover. Corners of book slightly bumped.. Unknown. Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) The O. Henry Prize Stories 2002 (Prize Stories (O Henry Awards))
Dark, Larry

The O. Henry Prize Stories 2002 (Prize Stories (O Henry Awards))
Stock photo.
Twenty stories, including work by Kevin Brockmeier, Jonathan Nolan, David Foster Wallace, Richard Ford, and Louise Erdrich. T... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor, 2002. Trade paperback. As new or very gently read book from an amazing book buy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) O Henry Stories
O Henry

New York, New York: Platt & Munk, Publishers, 1962. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) "O" Is for Outlaw: A Novel
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York USA: Henry Holt and Co., 1999. Book of the Month Club. Very nice claen Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. Minor shelfwear to DJ.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) O.J. Simpson
Baker, Jim

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974. 145 pgs, blueish grey spine with black print, spine is creased, cover is a bit worn with some rubbing at the edges, clean pages apart from the FEP which has an old stamping and a name in ink. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) O. J.'s Trial of the Century : You Be the Juror
Walton, Robert J.; Smith, F. Lagard

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Marcon Three, Limited, 1994. 255 pages. Book in perfect condition. Color is black w. white lettering. Large paperback. 1st. Trade Paperback. NF. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) O. J.'s Trial of the Century : You Be the Juror
Walton, Robert J.; Smith, F. Lagard

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Marcon Three, Limited, 1994. 256 pgs, black spine with white print, cover edges are very lightly rubbed, small crease in a corner of the front cover, a few pages at the front of the book are bent, clean pages, interesting idea for a book... Trade Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) O.J. the Last Word
Spence, Gerry

O.J. the Last Word
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) O.K. You Mugs : Writers on Movie Actors
SANTE, LUC

O.K. You Mugs : Writers on Movie Actors
Stock photo.
In this collection of essays, a group of famous writers--including Patti Smith, John Updike, and Greil Marcus--celebrate thei... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon, 1999. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) O Katolicka Polonie Amerykanska
Gierut, Ks. Jozef A. And Jasinski, Ks. Walery J

Orchard Lake, Michigan: The Rev. Joseph Dabrowski Foundation, Inc., 1943. Very good - oversized trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) O Little Town of Glory (Harlequin Superromance, 814)
Judith Bowen

O Little Town of Glory (Harlequin Superromance, 814)
Stock photo.
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1998. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) O Pioneer!
Pohl, Frederik

O Pioneer!
Stock photo.
Once Evesham Giyt and his girlfriend settle into life on the colony world of Tupelo, things seem to go well. But that all cha... read more

New York, New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1999. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) O Pioneers!: a Novel
Cather, Willa

New York, New York USA: Book of the Month Club, Inc, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) O. R. : The True Story of 24 Hours in a Hospital Operating Room
Colen, B. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1993. 215 pages. Beautiful copy. DJ light bumped. Color is green black and white.. 1st. Hard Cover. NF/VG++. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The O Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Bill O Reilly

The O Reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
Stock photo.
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000. Very nice book with dustjacket in like new condition. Recent buy of very gently read books.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) O River Remember!
Ostenso, Martha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1943. 393 pgs, off white spine with black print, the DJ has mild wear and minor creasing/ tiny chips, the inside front cover has a label with the previous owner's name and the FEP has a name in ink, good copy!. BCE. HC. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) O, Those Extraordinary Women! Or the Joys of Literary Lib
Manley, Seon & Belcher, Susan

Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company. 330pg. purple cover, gold lettering. has spots of discoloring on it. dust jacket is very discolored, once was white but now is tan, edged are bumped and top of jacket has small tears along it. back of jacket is dirty along edges. tear down the back near spine. otherwise in good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. G/G. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) O Ye Jigs & Juleps!
Hudson, Virginia Cary

New York, New York USA: A Macfadden - Bartell Book, 1964. Some tanning to pages due to aging. Text block colored with green.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Karla Kuskin. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) O, the Brave Music
Smith, Dorothy Evelyn

E.P. Dutton, 1951. Nice copy, some fading on spine, no DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1080)
Fine or New (60)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (886)
$5-10 (444)
$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (508)
Paperback (824)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (419)
With dust jacket (530)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (1540)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: