cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Book Corner

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Corner (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Book Corner x


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) O Christmas Tree. Christmas Remembered, Book Four
Childs (editor), Anne Van Wagner

O Christmas Tree. Christmas Remembered, Book Four
Stock photo.
Little Rock, AR:: Leisure Arts, 1992. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 96pp. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0942237153.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
2) O is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

New York:: Henry Holt, 1999. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. . ISBN: 0805059555.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
3) ONI 222-US, United States Naval Vessels: Combatants

Kresgeville, PA:: Floating Drydock, 1989. softcover. very good, wraps. 4to. spiral bound. 122 + xiv(index) pages. illustrated with photos and drawings on most pages. complete list of the U.S. ships & submarine fleets at the end of World War II. great photo record, many showing ships with dazzle painting. . ISBN: 0944055028.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.55
4) The Oak Above The Kings
Kennealy-Morrison, Patricia

New York:: Roc, 1994. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 410pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
5) Object Relations. A Dynamic Bridge Between Individual and Family Treatment
Slipp, Samuel

Northvale, NJ:: Jason Aronson, 1984. hardcover. vewry good/very good. 8vo. 270pp. . . ISBN: 0876687478.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
6) Obrigado Ayrton, Simply the Best
DÕAlessio, Paolo

ActualFoto, 1995. hardcover. very good, no dj. square 4to. color photo illustrations thru-out. color pictorial boards. . ISBN: 8879111418.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.04
7) ObserverÕs Aircraft
Green, William

New York & London:: Frederick Warne, Penguin, 1988. softcover. very good. wraps. 24mo. (6 inches). 256pp. illustrated with photos & drawings on most pages. . ISBN: 0723235341.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
8) The ObserverÕs Basic Civil Aircraft Directory
Green, William & Gordon Swanborough

London & New York:: Frederick Warne, 1974. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. oblong 24mo (roughly 5 1/2 by 7 1/2). 224pp. illustrated w photos & drawings in text on most pages. . ISBN: 0723115251.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.78
9) ObserverÕs Book of Aircraft
Green, William

New York & London:: Frederick Warne, 1973. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 24mo. (5 1/2 inches). 288pp. illustrated with photos & drawings on most pages. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
10) Occult Geometry
Raleigh, Dr. A.S

Marina del Rey:: DeVorss & Co, 1981. softcover. near fine. wraps. slender 8vo. 81pp. . . ISBN: 087516448X.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.06
11) Ocean Cruising Survey. An Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crews
Cornell, Jimmy

New York:: Sheridan House, 1985. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. 209pp. photos in text. . ISBN: 0911378561.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
12) Ocean Life (Oceanlife)
Morgan, Sally & Pauline Lalor

Ocean Life (Oceanlife)
Stock photo.
London:: PRC Publishing, 2001. hardcover. near fine. wraps. thick 4to. 512pp. color photos thru-out, many full page and double-page. stiff wraps with fold-over flaps. . ISBN: 1856485919.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.78
13) Ocean Racing Around the World
Antrobus (et. al.), Paul

NJ:: Prentice-Hall, 1975. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. square 8vo. 234pp. photo illustrations. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
14) Ocean Racing Around the World
Antrobus (et. al.), Paul

NJ:: Prentice-Hall, 1975. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. square 8vo. 234pp. photo illustrations. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
15) Ocean Wildlife Up Close
Johnson, Jenny

Joshua Morris, 1993. softcover. very good. slim 4to. wraps. 24pp. illustrated thru-out. pictorial cover. . ISBN: 0895775352.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
16) Oceanography and Seamanship
Dorn, William G .Van

NY:: Dodd, Mead, 1974. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 481pp. illustrations in text. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
17) Oceans. Insiders
McMillan, Beverly & John A. Musick

New York:: Simon & Schister, 2007. hardcover. fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 64pp. color illustrated thru-out. attractive 3-d cover, blue boards. . ISBN: 101416938591, 9781416938590.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
18) Oceans, Poles & Airmen
Montague, Richard

New York:: Random, 1971. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. 8vo. x+307pp. 16 plates. the first flights over wide waters & desolate ice. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.55
19) The Odds Against Us
Townsend, Peter

New York:: William Morrow, 1987. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 240pp. 32 plates. tan boards with brown spine. . ISBN: 0688042902.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) The Odyssey. English Verse Translation by Alexander Pope. Easton Press
Homer, & Alexander Pope (trans)

Norwalk, CT:: Easton Press, 1977. hardcover. as new. still in original shrinkwrap. 4to. 357pp. illustrated. bound-in silk ribbon bookmark. silk moire endpapers. extra gilt decorated grey full leather binding. all edges gilt. raised bands on spine. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.83


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (239)

Filter by country:
United States (249)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: