Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with O from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
O Amor Nos Tempos Do Colera
|
|
|
Record. Good. 1985. Softcover. 9788501028723 . Porteugese text. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
OECD Economic Surveys: 2004-2005 France
|
|
|
OECD. Good. 2005. Paperback. 926401148X . Withdrawn library softcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No writing in text, secure binding, average wear to cover and edges. ; A4070923006; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE ONE SHOW: JUDGED TO BE ADVERTISING'S BEST PRINT, RADIO, TV. VOL. 14
|
|
|
Rotovision. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 2880461812 . No marks or writing in text, secure binding, light wear to book and jacket. [os]; Q1080422010; Color Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
ORIENTAL RUGS
|
|
|
New York: Scribners. Good. 1902. Hardcover. Green cloth, decorative design on cover. Later printing, 1915. Includes 24 color plates and planographs, tissue guards for each. Pull-out map in back of Asia Minor and Caucasian Region). Light tanning and foxing to edges. Spine and cover edges bumped and faded. Text unmarked, binding and pages secure. Oversized. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
OSHA Dictionary
|
No longer available |
| 6) |
OUR DANCING DAUGHTERS
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1928. Hardcover. Jacket is worn: 2x3.5 inch piece missing on back at top, back panel nearly separated from spine panel, numerous tears and chips, browned spine. Flaps are intact, front and spine panels nearly all intact. Jacket in mylar cover. Orange cloth cover shows bumping to corners and spine ends. Vintage inscription on ffep, no other marks. Wonderful B/W photos of scenes from the film. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8"... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Obabakoak
|
|
|
Originally written in Basque--one of only a few written in that language in the last 400 years--this novel brilliantly brings... read more
Pantheon. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679424040 . Mild wear to jacket edges. Tight, secure binding; appears unread. No ownership marks. New Mylar cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Obiter Scripta: Lectures, Essays and Reviews
|
|
|
Charles Scribner. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. No marks or writing in text, name inside front cover. Pages edges tanned and lightly soiled. Red cloth cover rubbed on front, edges and corners worn. Jacket is chipped, cracked, tanned, stained, a 2-inch piece at top of spine missing. Tears repaired with tape. Secure binding and pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Obras Estelares De La Ciencia Ficcion: Lo Mejor De S. G. Weinbaum; La Bestia Estelar (Serie Andromeda)
|
|
|
Edisan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 8486472768 . SPANISH TEXT. Ex-library with stickers and markings. Blue imitation leather boards, gilt lettering and design, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Abrasions to endpapers where card pocket and security tag were removed. Page edges tanned, cover bumped and rubbed. Binding and pages secure. Other volumes of this series available. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Obras Estelares De La Ciencia Ficcion: La Edad De Oro De La Ciencia Ficcion II (Serie Andromeda)
|
|
|
Edisan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 8486472717 . Spanish language hardcover, 1987. Ex-library with stickers and markings. Blue imitation leather boards, gilt lettering and design, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Front endpaper remove, arasion to back pasredown where card was removed. Page edges tanned, cover bumped and rubbed. Tiny nick/hole along spine edge. Binding and pages secure. Other volumes of this series available. ; L3080729005 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Obras Estelares De La Ciencia Ficcion: Un Caso De Conciencia; Semillas Estelares (Serie Hugo)
|
|
|
Edisan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 8486472776 . Spanish language. Usual library stickers and markings. Blue with red imitation leather boards, gilt lettering and design, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Abrasions and tear to endpapers where card pocket and security tag were removed. Page edges tanned, cover bumped and rubbed. Binding and pages secure. Other volumes of this series available. ; S1080729007; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Obras Estelares De La Ciencia Ficcion: El Hombre Del Bicentenario; Estacion De Transito (Serie Hugo)
|
|
|
Edisan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 8486472709 . Spanish language hardcover, 1987. Ex-library with stickers and markings. Blue with red imitation leather boards, gilt lettering and design, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Front endpaper removed, abrasion to back pastedown where card was removed. Page edges tanned, cover bumped and rubbed. Small tear at top edge of spine. Binding and pages secure. Other volumes of this series available. ; U1080729006 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.90
|
|
| 13) |
Obstetric and Gynecological Nursing (Plans of Care for Specialty Practice)
|
|
|
Delmar Publishers. Good. 1994. Paperback. 0827354681 . No marks or writing in text, a few small page corner creases, average wear to cover and edges. ; C4080207009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Occidental Gleanings (Vol. II)
|
|
|
Dodd Mead. Fair with no dust jacket. 1925. Hardcover. This is Volume 2 only. Red cloth boards have several areas of insect damage where cloth is roughened and the color is lighter. Nickle-sized spot on spine is worn through to paper cover. Missing paper label on spine. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Nice book shop label inside back cover. About sixty articles on educational, scientic, speculative, sociological and musical subjects. Reading copy.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ocean View Odyssey: The Life And History Of Robert G. Naumann
|
|
|
Robert G. Naumann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. Signed by subject Robert Naumann. Photo illustrations, genealogy charts. Brown imitation leather boards, raised design, gilt lettering, pasted oval photo illustration on front. No writing in text. Foxing on first few and last pages, light spotting on edges. Binding secure, corners lightly bumped. Oversized . ; W4080509010; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Octavio Paz: La Palabras Del Arbol
|
|
|
Plaza Jane. Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. SPANISH TEXT. Glossy pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Solid binding, secure pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Octopus
|
|
|
Sons of Liberty. Very Good-. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 0895620944 . Unmarked text. "W" written at top of title page. Wrinkle at bottom corner of cover, else light wear. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Odd Couple: a Bicentennial Parable
|
|
|
Craftsman & Met Press. Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Softcover with light wear, one page corner fold. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Book is about the relationship between Webster Industries, manufacturer of bulk conveyor systems, and its host, Tiffin, Ohio. Humorous illustrations by Jack O. Keeler. ; A3061031027 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Of No Country I Know: New and Selected Poems and Translations (Phoenix Poets Series)
|
|
|
The acclaimed translator of Horace and Virgil selects poems and translations from the breadth of his own career, which has in... read more
University Of Chicago Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0226244865 . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Abrasions on blank endpapers from security tag and card pocket removal. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Of Scientists and Salamanders
|
|
|
W H Freeman & Co. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Brown cloth boards with white lettering on front and spine. Rubbing to edges and corners. Name/date on ffep, else unmarked. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Illustrations and Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (9)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (99)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



