Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 788
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) O Brasil Da Soja: Abrindo Fronteiras, Semeando Cidades (The Brazil of Soy - Opening Frontiers, Sowing Cities)
Geraldo Hasse

Ceval Alimentos, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
2) O Brasil Da Soja: Abrindo Fronteiras, Semeando Cidades (The Brazil of Soy - Open
Geraldo Hasse

Ceval Alimentos, Brazil, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $59.80
3) O Espaco Geografico Geografia Geral e do Brasil
Igor Moreira

Editora Atica, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Has some notes and/or highlights. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Lots of wear on the cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) O Gentle Death (Quantity available: 2)
Janet Neel

Chivers Audio Books, 2003-06-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This is a book on cassette tapes. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $41.98
5) O. Henry Short Stories
O. Henry; Narrator-Jack Whitaker

O. Henry Short Stories
Listening Library, 1991-09-02. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on tape with slight case wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

O" Is for Outlaw
Stock photo.
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more

Ballantine Books, 2001-01-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) O" Is for Outlaw
Sue Grafton

Henry Holt and Co, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) O" Is for Outlaw (Read By Judy Kaye)
Sue Grafton

Audio Book Club, 1999. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
9) O JERUSALEM RECIT
Dominique Et Larry Collins Lapierre

Robert Laffont, 1971. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.06
10) O Little Town of Glory: Men of Glory (Harlequin Superromance No. 814)
Judith Bowen

O Little Town of Glory: Men of Glory (Harlequin Superromance No. 814)
Harlequin, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) O Little Town of Maggody: 2An Arly Hanks Mystery
Joan Hess

Dutton Adult, 1993-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) O Pequeno Polegar

Girassol Brasil Edicoes. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) O Pioneers!
Willa Cather; Foreword-Doris Grumbach

O Pioneers!
Stock photo.
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Mariner Books, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) O Pioneers! (A Keith Jennison book)
Willa Cather

Franklin Watts, 1941. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
15) O Ravishing Delight [English Songs of the 17th and 18th Centuries] [Vinyl Lp RCA 1492] Alfred Deller;
Alfred Deller; Desmond Dupre; David Munrow; Richard Lee; Robert Elliott; John Dowland; Thomas Campion; John Bartlet; Philip Rosseter; Francis Pilkington; John Blow; Jeremiah Clarke; John Eccles; William Croft; Daniel Purcell

RCA. LP Record. Good. Good condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
16) O Rouxinol do Imperador
Hans Christian Andersen

Editora Rideel, 2000. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) O' for the life of a preacher, jokes and cartoons
rev. leon hill

baxter lane co, 1975. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear and writing/highlighting inside. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) OBJECTS OF CHANGE: The Archaeology and History of Arikara Contact with Europeans (Smithsonian Series in Archeological Inquiry) (Quantity available: 9)
J. Daniel Rogers

Smithsonian, 1990-10-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
19) OBWL2: New Yorkers Short Stories: Level 2: 700 Word Vocabulary (Oxford Bookworms Library)
O. Henry; Tricia Hedge; Series Editor-Jennifer Basset

OBWL2: New Yorkers Short Stories: Level 2: 700 Word Vocabulary (Oxford Bookworms Library)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 2000-08-17. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.88
20) OCULAR MANIFESTATIONS OF DIABETES
P. R. Ed. Pavan

Little, Brown, 1984-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99


Results 1 - 20 of 788
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)
Fine or New (15)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (449)
$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (284)
Paperback (303)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (4)
With photos (98)

Filter by country:
United States (788)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: