Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE x


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) O. J.'s Trial of the Century : You Be the Juror
Walton, Robert J.; Smith, F. Lagard

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Marcon Three, Limited, 1994. See the O.J. Simpson trial through the eyes of a Juror.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
2) OBJECT: Enlightening Object Lessons for Children
Coombs, Robert S

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1992. Scripts to encourage dialogue between teacher and students in a Christian setting. A variety of objects are used to illustrate a lesson. Contents are clean save for a name and date entered neatly near the heading of each lesson. Wraps are bright and uncreased with slight corner bumps.. 4th Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) OBSESSIVE LOVE: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
Forward, Dr. Susan and Craig Buck

New York: Bantam, 1991. Obsessive love - a powerful theme in novels, songs, films, and sensational news stories and a very real threat to mental, emotional, and even physical well-being. Offers crucial help to both obsessors and targets using vivid case histories. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in bumped and otherwise dented boards. Jacket has moderate edge rub.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER: The Harvard Classics
Eliot, Charles W (Editor)

Danbury, Ct: Grolier Enterprises, 1990. Translated by S.H. Butcher and A. Lang. A beautiful copy. Probably never read. 334 pages.. Collector's Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
5) ODYSSEY: Pepsi to Apple
Sculley, John; Byrne, John A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
6) OFF THE RECORD
Joyce, Joe

New York: W.W. Norton, 1989. When the body of a popular Irish politician washes up in Dublin harbor after the bizarre shooting of a dog, journalist Seamus Ryle scents a story that could revive his stalled career. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in bright, straight boards. Jacket is bright with slight shelf rub.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) OFFICIAL CB DICTIONARY
Book Craft Guild

New York: Bookcraft, 1976. Terms & definitions of citizens band jargon including CB 10 code and FCC Rules & Regulations required to keep with CB set. Contents are clean and tightly bound in solid, bright boards with very minor corner bumps.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) THE OFFICIAL CELEBRITY REGISTRY 1994-1995: Intimate Information On the World's Most Popular SPORTS STARS
Steele Sandy

Los Angeles: General Publishing Group, 1994. A rich resource of entertaining facts that include the names, vital statistics and short biographies detailing the childhoods, families, careers and life's defining moments of some of the most famous and exciting sports figures in the world. Richly illustrated with hundreds of photos. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in slightly rubbed and scuffed wrappers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾"... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) THE OFFICIAL MBA HANDBOOK OF GREAT BUSINESS QUOTATIONS
Fisk, Jim and Robert Barron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster (Fireside), 1984. 350 sayings, epigrams, observations, zingers, and truths on every aspect of business. Contents are clean in lightly chipped, scuffed wrappers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) THE OFFICIAL POLITICALLY CORRECT DICTIONARY AND HANDBOOK
Beard, Henry and Christopher Cerf

New York: Villard Books, 1992. If you're not politically correct, even your dog (animal companion) will sneer when you speak and laugh at you behind your back. So learn the terms before you become terminally inconvenienced by being chronologically gifted (die of old age). This would be an hillarious book if it weren't so scarey to contemplate.. First Edition, First Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) THE OGRE DOWNSTAIRS
Jones, Diana Wynne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 1990. Book is clean, solid and attractive with no visible flaws. Jacket is clean, complete, crisp and attractive.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) OKAY, SO I DON'T HAVE A HEADACHE
Ferrare, Christina

OKAY, SO I DON'T HAVE A HEADACHE
Stock photo.
Focusing on the hormonal fluctuations common to middle-aged women, former supermodel Christina Ferrare reveals her problem wi... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1999. What the author learned (and what all women need to know" about hormones, PMS, stress, diet, menopause and sex. Helps women understand their own bodies and begin to find answers for themselves. Talks about vitamins, minerals, herbs, stress and sexual desire; dealing with the symptoms of menopause and PMS; and how diet and exercise work to keep the body in balance. Includes more than fifty of the Authors own recipes designed to help balance out-of-whack hormo... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
13) OKAY, SO I DON'T HAVE A HEADACHE
Ferrare, Christina

OKAY, SO I DON'T HAVE A HEADACHE
Stock photo.
Focusing on the hormonal fluctuations common to middle-aged women, former supermodel Christina Ferrare reveals her problem wi... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1999. What the author learned (and what all women need to know" about hormones, PMS, stress, diet, menopause and sex. Helps women understand their own bodies and begin to find answers for themselves. Talks about vitamins, minerals, herbs, stress and sexual desire; dealing with the symptoms of menopause and PMS; and how diet and exercise work to keep the body in balance. Includes more than fifty of the Authors own recipes designed to help balance out-of-whack hormo... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
14) OKAY, SO I DON'T HAVE A HEADACHE
Ferrare, Christina

OKAY, SO I DON'T HAVE A HEADACHE
Stock photo.
Focusing on the hormonal fluctuations common to middle-aged women, former supermodel Christina Ferrare reveals her problem wi... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1999. What the author learned (and what all women need to know" about hormones, PMS, stress, diet, menopause and sex. Helps women understand their own bodies and begin to find answers for themselves. Talks about vitamins, minerals, herbs, stress and sexual desire; dealing with the symptoms of menopause and PMS; and how diet and exercise work to keep the body in balance. Includes more than fifty of the Authors own recipes designed to help balance out-of-whack hormo... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
15) THE OLD FASHIONED REVIVAL HOUR AND THE BROADCASTERS
Wright, J. Elwin

Boston: The Fellowship Press, 1940. The story of the Fullers and their seemingly miraculous evangelistic radio program that filled the airwaves in North and South America on Sunday evenings. Contents are clean save for previous owner's label. Binding is solid. Boards show moderate to extensive wear including a split in spine covering and moderate edge rub. Lettering on boards is clear and sharp.. 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
16) OLD MALI AND THE BOY
Sherman, D.R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1966. A beautiful, profoundly moving tale of a young boy's coming of age.. 1st Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) OLD MOTHER GOOSE
Haines, Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963. An unusually attractive ex-library reading copy with school stamp on front end page and taped on paper label on rear board and light scuffs at corners and spine ends.. Hard Cover. Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. Illus. by Richardson, Frank (Illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Reading Copy). ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) THE OLD TESTAMENT BOOKS AND THEIR MESSAGES IN THE CHRISTIAN AGE
Fort Worth Christian College

Fort Worth: Fort Worth Christian College, 1961. A really beautiful copy. Clean, bright and solid in bright, straight boards. Near fine save for previous owner's gift inscription. Text of the second annual Forth Worth Christian College Lectureship.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) THE OMEGA TRANSMISSIONS
Parker, Nancy

Ashland, OR, U.S.A.: Ashland Hills Press, 1994. Inscribed By Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) ON DOWN THE TRAIL
Knight, Tina

Mountainlake Terrace, WA: Wine Press, 1995. The story of the Knight's travels and ministry in Bolivia, Peru and Mexico. Well written and very readable.. Assumed First Edition. Pictorial Wraps in Spiral. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: