Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from Scholarly Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Scholarly Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) O Comportamento Animal E As Raizes Do Comportamento Humano
Nogueira-Neto, Paulo

O Comportamento Animal E As Raizes Do Comportamento Humano
Sao Paulo: Editora Tecnapis, 1984. Paperback Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 230p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) O Nove Madarsko. Korene, vznik a vyvoj madarskej ludovej demokracie 1941-1948
Cierna-Lantayova, Dagmar

Bratislava: VEDA, 1979. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 293p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) O'Neill. A Collection of Critical Essays
O'Neill, Eugene] Gassner, John [Ed]

O'Neill. A Collection of Critical Essays
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1964. Hardcover A couple of barely noticeable spots on cloth, else bright VERY GOOD in shelfworn & slightly chipped dust jacket. 180p. A couple of barely noticeable spots on cloth, else bright VERY GOOD in shelfworn & slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
4) OSS. The Secret History of America's First Central Intelligence Agency
Smith, R. Harris

Berkeley: University of California Press, 1972. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 458p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
5) Obesity. Behavioral Approaches to Dietary Management
Williams, Ben J.; Martin, Sander & Foreyt, John P. [Eds]

NY: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, 1976. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket. 219p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The Object Relations Technique
Phillipson, Herbert

London: Tavistock Publications, 1955. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 224p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Object Relations and the Developing Ego in Therapy
Horner, Althea J

Object Relations and the Developing Ego in Therapy
NY: Jason Aronson, 1979. Hardcover 1982) Very Good in dust jacket. 347p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) The Objective Diagnosis of Minimal Brain Dysfunction
Gardner, Richard A

Cresskill: Creative Therapeutics, 1979. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 452p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Objective Diagnosis of Minimal Brain Dysfunction
Gardner, Richard A

Cresskill: Creative Therapeutics, 1979. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 452p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Objective Type Tests in Engineering Education as Applied to Engineering Drawing and Descriptive Geometry
Mann, Clair V

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co.,, 1930. Hardcover Very Good 122p. Very Good... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Objectives, Methods, and Environment - Gila River Phreatophyte Project, Graham County, Arizona
Culler, R. C. et al

DC: United States Government Printing Office, 1970. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good A23 X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good Geological Survey Professional Paper 655-A... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) Observation and Interpretation. A Symposium of Philosophers and Physicists
Korner, S. [Ed]

NY: Academic Press, 1957. Hardcover Spine slightly soiled, small stain on front cloth, else Very Good. 218p. Spine slightly soiled, small stain on front cloth, else Very Good. Proceedings of the Ninth Symposium of the Colston Research Society Held in the University of Bristol April 1st--April 4th, 1957.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Observations in the East: Chiefly in Egypt, Palestine, Syria, and Asia Minor. (Volume 2 only)
Durbin, John P

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1945. Hardcover Fairly soiled cloth, slightly shelfworn, scattered foxing throughout sheets, else Very Good. 299p (Volume 2 only) Fairly soiled cloth, slightly shelfworn, scattered foxing throughout sheets, else Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) Observations on Life, Literature, and Learning in America
Peyre, Henri

Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press, 1961. Hardcover Former owner's small rubber stamp & inscription on free endpaper, else bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn dust jacket. 254p. Former owner's small rubber stamp & inscription on free endpaper, else bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) Observing and Recording the Behavior of Young Children
Cohen, Dorothy H. & Stern, Virginia

NY: Teachers College, Columbia University Press, 1958. Paperback (1970) Very Good paperbound. 86p. Very Good paperbound. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
16) Obsessive Images: Symbolism in Poetry of The 1930's and 1940's
Beach, Joseph Warren

Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1960. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, Farily sunned, else Very Good 396p. X-library with usual library markings, Farily sunned, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Obstacles to Development
Currie, Lauchlin

East Lansing: Michigan State University Press, 1967. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 139p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Occasional Productions, Political, Diplomatic, and Miscellaneous. Including, among Others, a Glance at the Court and Government of Louis Philippe and the French Revolution of 1848
Louis Philippe] Rush, Richard; edited by his executors

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1860. Hardcover Slight foxing (heavier on the portrait frontispiece), mild shelfwear except at spine ends, which are quite chipped, cloth bit faded, spine lettering dull, some worming to rear hinge, else tight & internally VERY GOOD. 535p. Slight foxing (heavier on the portrait frontispiece), mild shelfwear except at spine ends, which are quite chipped, cloth bit faded, spine lettering dull, some worming to rear hinge, else tight & internally VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Occitan Translations of John XII and XIII-XVII From a Fourteenth-Century Franciscan Codex (Assisi, Chiesa Nuova Ms.9)
Harris, M. Roy

Philadelphia: The American Philosophical Society, 1985. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in wraps. 149p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in wraps. Transactions of the American Philosophical Society Volume 75, Part 4... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
20) Occupational Aptitude Patterns of Selected Groups of Counseled Veterans
Barnette, W. Leslie

DC: American Psychological Association, 1951. Paperback Slightly sunned, else Very Good in wraps 49p. Slightly sunned, else Very Good in wraps Psychological Monographs No. 322.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (227)
Signed (3)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (258)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: