cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with O from His Book Garden

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: His Book Garden (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: His Book Garden x


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Odyssey to Life
Hochanadel, Don Sr

Leathers Publishers, 2006 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 2006 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in New Pristine Condition. Not a single flaw throughout. A Very Nice Collectible.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Oliver! and His Friends
Hastings, Mary

Random House, 1968 1968 Random House Large Hardcover in Very Good Condition. This book has only two flaws. Previous owners name marked out & the light edgewear to ends of spine only. Corners are not bumped and remainder of book is very clean and tight. A Very Nice Collectible Copy . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
3) Once Upon A Dream
Porter, Graham

Once Upon A Dream
Stock photo.
Trafford, 2004 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Covers and spine are not creased. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
4) One Small Step Can Change Your Life: The Kaizen Way
Maurer, Robert PhD

One Small Step Can Change Your Life: The Kaizen Way
Stock photo.
Workman, 2004 1st Printing June 2004 Hardback w/ Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. A Very Nice Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.81
5) Opportunities in Religious Service Careers (Opportunities InSeries)
Nelson, John Oliver

Opportunities in Religious Service Careers (Opportunities InSeries)
Stock photo.
VGM Career Books, 2004 Trade Paperback in Brand New Condition. Covers are perfect. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Near Pristine Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
6) The Other End of the Leash the American Way with Pets
Rice, Berkeley

Little Brown, 1968 1968 Stated First Edition Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket has small chip missing at top of spine. DJ is NOT price clipped. Boards show no rubbing and corners are only lightly bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Overall A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: