Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (133)
Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (301)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
O Albany!: Improbable City of Political Wizards, Fearless Ethnics, Spectacular Aristocrats, Splendid Nobodies, and Underrated Scoundrels
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.02
|
| 2) |
O Children of the Wind Pines
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1967. An Ex-Library copy, with commonly found imperfections.. First Edition. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Storer, Inez. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$8.62
|
| 3) |
O. J. Simpson's Most Memorable Games
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Brodart. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$12.36
|
| 4) |
O Times! o the Manners!
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1965. Later Edition. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good Ex-Library/Good Taped to Boards. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$7.56
|
| 5) |
O'Grady: The Life and Times of Hollywood's No. 1 Private Eye
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: J. P. Tarcher, 1974 Pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket has 4 small tears alon the very top edge, with none being more than 1/4 in length. 238 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$7.56
|
| 6) |
OLE DOC METHUSELAH
BRIDGE PUBLICATIONS, INC. 1992. HC/DJ VERY FINE COND. THE INTERGALACTIC ADVENTURES OF THE SOLDIER OF LIGHT. SCIENCE FICTION. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$7.68
|
| 7) |
O'Malley of Shanganagh
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Century Co., 1925 2nd. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Flanagan, John Richard. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$3.36
|
| 8) |
ORANGE COUNTY '97
MCCORMACK'S GUIDES 1994, 1997. PAPERBACK NEW COND. FOR NEWCOMERS AND FAMILIES. LATEST HIGH SCHOOL DATA AND SCHOOL RANKINGS. DAY CARE, BABY CARE, SAT SCORES, HOSPITALS, RECREATION, HOUSING & CITY PROFILES.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$6.24
|
| 9) |
ORDEAL OF RICHARD FEVEREL, THE (EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY NO. 916)
Dent; Dutton, 1967 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good Ex-Library/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$6.04
|
| 10) |
OSS The Secret History of America's First Central Itelligence Agency
New York, New York, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1972. Light stain to page edge at the right bottom side. Pages are clean and tight. 458 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Good, with Shelf Wear. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.98
|
| 11) |
OUR NATIONAL PARKS America's Spectacular Wilderness Heritage
READER'S DIGEST 1985. HC VG/DJ HAS SMALL TEARS AT THE TWO BOTTOM CORNERS, OVERALL IN GOOD COND. THIS IS A BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED 11" x 8 3/4" EDITION SHOW CASING 41 NATIONAL PARKS. ALL ILLUSTRATIONS ARE IN color.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$9.60
|
| 12) |
OVERSEAS CHINESE YOUTH LANGUAGE TRAINING AND STUDY TOUR TEACHING MATERIAL - CHINESE LANGUAGE TEACHING MATERIAL SERIES 1, BEGINNING LEVEL 1
1982. Faint crease along the left-front edge of the spine. Pages are tight and clean. 151 Pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$10.44
|
| 13) |
Oaf
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1986. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sis, Peter (illustrator). ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.78
|
| 14) |
Oars Across the Pacific
N.Y., N.Y.: W. W. Norton Company, Inc., 1973 Dj has 2 vertical tears on the rear top edge each approx. 1/2". Front bottom edge of the Dj has a 1/4 tear at the left corner.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. Nameplate on Front Page. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$12.33
|
| 15) |
The Object Database Standard: Odmg-93 Release 1.2
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1996. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$12.46
|
| 16) |
Object and Image: An Introduction to Photography
Prentice-Hall, 1975 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Prior owner's name is written on the Fep. The book abounds with photographs from many famous photographers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good, with Shelf Wear. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$5.75
|
| 17) |
Obsessed
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2006 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$5.75
|
| 18) |
The Obsidian Key, Book Two of the Legend of Asahiel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Eos, 2007 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Slight Crease Along Spine. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.32
|
| 19) |
Obsolete Communism, the Left Wing Alternative
N,Y.: McGraw Hill, 1968. Prior Owner's Name on 1st Pg.. 3rd. SC -Slight Fading & Rub Marks. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.69
|
| 20) |
The Obstacle Race : The Fortunes of Women Painters & Their Work
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1979. Prior Owner's Name Fep. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair, Crimped But Intact.. Illus. by Illustrated. Multiple Tears on DJ Edges front Rear & Spine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$6.70
|






