| 1) |
OMNI Astropilots
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987. Spine creased, covers worn, bookstore stamp inside cover, mark on bottom, text good with light age discoloring.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The O'Malley Saga Book One The Blood Oath
|
|
|
An Avalon Western Avalon Books, 1996. Typical ex-lib markings, slight spine lean, cracked & coming unglued pages 124/125, DJ in mylar taped to covers, mylar has wear/scuffing. 186 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
ON A PALE HORSE - Book One of Incarnations of Immortality
|
|
|
A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1984. Light spine creases, covers worn, bookstore stamp inside, text crisp, light discoloring. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Michael Whelan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
OPEN WINDOWS
|
|
|
August House Publishers, 1988. On times and places and hopes for peace. Signed by the author on title page "For Dorothy & John Glenn, with very best wishes, John S. Workman Oct. 23 '88". Crisp & clean, no other marks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bill Jennings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
OPUS 100
|
|
|
Dell Books, 1970. A blend of science & fiction that only Asimov could achieve, he takes you on a personally guided tour of the brightest adventures & delights in the Asimov galaxy. Moderate wear, spine creased & curled, corner chewed, cover torn, good reading copy. . First Thus. Paperback. Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
OUTER SPACE STORIES
|
|
|
A Lantern Press Book Published By Pocket Books, 1966. 50260 Original title "Teen-Age Outer Space Stories" 8 stories by Lee Priestley, Clinton Pearl, A.M. Lightner, Fred Gohman, Charles Coombs, Captain Burr Leyson, and Seth Harmon. Typical ex-lib marks, light wear. . Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
OUTPASSAGE
|
|
|
Pageant Books, 1988. Revolution, Redemption, Resurrection. Spine creased, light wear & discoloring, no marks, text crisp. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by John Berkey. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oath of Fealty
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1982. Light wear & discoloring, no marks, ends spotted, light spine creases, text crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Octagonal Raven
|
|
|
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more
TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2001. New book, ends & corners bent, no marks, light edge wear. Jacket light shelf rub & edge wear, price sticker on front cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Octagonal Raven
|
|
|
Despite rebuffing attempts to get him to join the family business and generally disassociating himself from his relatives, Da... read more
TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2001. Book crisp, no marks, light edge wear, almost like new. Jacket light shelf rub & edge wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
October the First is Too Late
|
|
|
Harper & Row Pub., 1966. Book crisp & clean, light edge wear, ends & corners bent. Jacket edges worn, small tear along edge. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
October's Ghost
|
|
|
When Fidel Castro's control of Cuba is threatened in an attempted coup, Castro informs the U.S. government that a single nucl... read more
William Morrow & Co., 1996. Light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean, ends & corners bent. Jacket edges worn, small tear by spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
October's Ghost
|
|
|
When Fidel Castro's control of Cuba is threatened in an attempted coup, Castro informs the U.S. government that a single nucl... read more
Avon Books, 1995. Light wear, light spine creases, text crisp & clean, no marks.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Oddities: A Book of Unexplained Facts
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1969. Mysterious, true events science cannot explain. Intro by Leslie Shepard. Spine & cover creased, text crisp & clean with light age discoloring, good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Odyssey
|
|
|
Ace Books, 2006. Text crisp & clean, no marks, light shelf wear. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Of Matters Great and Small
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1976. Light cover wear, no marks, text crisp but discolored, light spine creases. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Of Two Minds
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. Point Fantasy, You can't escape your deepest thoughts. New book, light shelf wear, back corner creased, no marks.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Office Politics Seizing Power Wielding Clout
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1981. Light spine creases & wear, no marks, text crisp & clean.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Official 1985 Price Guide to Science Fiction & Fantasy Collectibles
|
|
|
Random House Information Group, 1985. Covers worn, spine creased, writing on front cover, text crisp & clean with age discoloring.. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Official Directory for the Nascar Winston Cup Series 1995
|
|
|
BellSouth Advertising & Publishing Corp., 1995. Light shelf wear & cover curl, no marks, text crisp & clean. Your complete guide to Nascar Winston Cup Series Racing. Multiple copies available. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Sam Bass. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (87)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


