Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with O from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) O Albany!
Kennedy, William J

O Albany!
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics). paperback. 0140074163 402pp. 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.00 . Very Good. September 1985. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) O Brave New World: American Literature from 1600 to 1840
Fiedler, Leslie A.; Zeiger., Arthur

Dell. paperback. 74147 Paperback, good cond., some cover wear, missing bottom corner of cover, moderate foxing. . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
3) O Christmas Tree
Arts., Leisure

Leisure Arts. Hardcover. 5346 96pp. 0.50 x 11.25 x 9.00 . Very Good. July 1992. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
4) O Christmas Tree (Christmas Remembered, Book 4)
Arts, Leisure

O Christmas Tree (Christmas Remembered, Book 4)
Stock photo.
Leisure Arts. Hardcover. 0942237153 Very good pictorial hardcover. . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
5) O. Henry Stories
Author., No

New York: Platt & Munk. Hardcover. 106912 Hardcover with dust jacket. Dustjacket edges are worn and slightly ripped. Very good copy in good jacket. . Very Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) O Henry's New York
Henry, O

Fawcett Publications. paperback. B0011CX0CG mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
7) O. Henry's Short Stories (Masterpiece Library)

Magnum Books. paperback. B000CEQVCA Mass market paperback, good condition. Some cover and edgewear. . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
8) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

"O" Is for Outlaw
Stock photo.
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more

Ballantine Books. paperback. 0449003787 mass market paperback. a reading copy. . Good. January 2, 2001. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
9) "O" Is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805059555 336pp. . October 1999. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
10) O. J. : The Education of a Rich Rookie
Simpson, O. J.; Axthelm, Pete

Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0026113007 Fine hardcover in fine dust jacket protected by mylar. Signed and inscribed by author! "To Patrick, all the best. O.J. Simpson" Second printing. Jacket is price clipped. . Fine. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $136.40
11) O My America!: A Novel (Library of Modern Jewish Literature)
Kaplan, Johanna

Ezra Slavin, American intellectual, is dead. In this novel, Kaplan documents the intensely cerebral and asexual life of a pub... read more

Syracuse University Press. paperback. 0815603282 Very good softcover, very minor shelf wear. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
12) O Pioneers! (Dover Thrift Editions)
Cather, Willa

O Pioneers! (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Dover Publications. paperback. 0486277852 paperback. like new. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
13) O Pioneers! (The World's Best Reading)
Cather, Willa

Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more

Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. 0895773546 Hardcover, no dust jacket, near fine cond. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) O Thou Improper Thou Uncommon
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Publishing. Paperback. 0517530813 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. very nice copy. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) O Zone
Theroux, Paul

In this futuristic novel about the aftermath of a nuclear accident, several New Yorkers travel to the site of the disaster. L... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399131868 Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Some edgewear to jacket. First printing. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
16) The OBJECT OF MY AFFECTION MOVIE TIE IN
McCauley, Stephen

The OBJECT OF MY AFFECTION MOVIE TIE IN
Stock photo.
A humorous novel about a pregnant woman and the gay man who befriends her.

Pocket. paperback. 0671020668 374pp. 1.25 x 7.00 x 4.25 . Very Good. April 1998. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
17) O'Brian's Bride
Faulkner, Colleen

Zebra. paperback. 0821748955 416pp. 1.25 x 7.00 x 4.25 . Very Good. April 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
18) THE OCTOBER COUNTRY
Bradbury, Ray

Ballantine Books. paperback. 034524320X 1967 printing, a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
19) The O'Connors: Roses and Rain & Shadows in the Mist (Harlequin By Request 2'S)
Young, Karen

The O'Connors: Roses and Rain & Shadows in the Mist (Harlequin By Request 2'S)
Stock photo.
Silhouette. Paperback. 0373834136 mass market paperback. good condition. some wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
20) OEDIPUS THE KING - WASHINGTON SQUARE # W99

Washington Square Press. paperback. B000GQVVS8 Mass market paperback in very good condition. Some minor shelfwear and previous owner's name on FEP. Pages are clean and tightly bound! . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80


Results 1 - 20 of 1199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1017)
Fine or New (50)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (509)
$5-10 (517)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (474)
Paperback (719)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (344)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1199)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: