Titles starting with O from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 188
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
O COME, LET US WORSHIP
|
|
|
GENERAL BROTHERHOOD BOARD CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Worship services with a stewardship theme for primary and junior children. Small softcover with 22 pages, good condition. CONTENTS: What does it mean to be a Christian Steward? Being Christian Stewards of the natural world; Being Christian Stewards of Our Bodies; Being Christian Stewards of our Time; Being Christian Stewards of out Talents; Being Christian Stewards of our Money & Possessions. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 2) |
OBSERVATIONS II
|
|
|
The Stelle Group 1974. First Edition. Soft cover. Good. The twenty-four essays in this volume were authored by Richard Kieninger, who wrote THE UTIMATE FRONTIER as Eklal Kueshana. The essays originally appeared in his OBSERVATIONS column in THE LEMURIA BUILDER (now The Stelle Letter). This book contains the essays from the 1968 and 1969 issues. Book has a couple soil places on jacket, but is tight, clean and overall good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
OBSESSIONS
|
|
|
Simonnn and Schuster c1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book Club Edition. A story of people whose obsessions are so strong, whose passions are so overwhelming. that they will do anything in their power to fulfill them. Dust jacket has shelf wear and edge wear and a couple of very small tears, but it has certainly served its purpose...book is very good with only previous owner name ffep. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
OCD:When a habit isn't just a habit
|
|
|
Ciba-Geigy Corporation, 1991. first. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Soft cover booklet - stapled - 28 pagers. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
OCEAN Alphabet Book
|
|
|
Trumpet Club Special Edition; First Scholastic Printing, May 1997. Soft cover. Like New. Oblong book - soft cover with fish on front. Great book to read to the beginner. Alphabet as well as pictures with captions. COND: FINE/none ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
ODZ
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1954. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Here is a unique softcover- the cover looks like wood grain. This volume of poem and prose draws from six long-established programs of WMBI, the "radio voice of the Moody Bible Institute". 96 pages of Food for thought and meditation. Very good- near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 7) |
OF WHALES AND MEN
|
|
|
alfred knoph, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 2nd PRINTING. Illustrated Sect: 27 illustrations. 8-1/2'. Green cloth. good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE OLD AND THE YOUNG: VOLUME 2 (I Vecchi E I Giovani)
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Co, 1928., New York:, 1928. Hardcover. good/none. green cloth hardcover, 379 pages. Gently used, shelf wear with bumped edges & corners and spine, age browned, otherwise this hard-to-find selection is overall clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
OLD MOTHER HUBBARD
|
|
|
Western Publishing, 1970. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. Little Golden Book #300-52. Nameplate has never been filled in- book only gently used. Just a little soil (moisture marks) on cover, otherwise clean, tight and colors are bright. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE
|
|
|
Warner Books First Printing April 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. 'This book about people and animals and things the author cares about. It's about growing up and showing your stuff, finding love, winning and loosing, and getting older. We come, we do,, we go, and the doing can be a rather grand voyage if you don't panic and if you believe in magic and imagination AND WIZARSDS WHO LIVE ALONG QUIET COUNTRY RIVERS.' Book and dust jacket are in FINE condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.02
|
|
| 11) |
THE OLD STORY IN SONG Number Two
|
|
|
the Praise Publishing Co. 1908 Sanville, 1908. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. Small brown cloth hardcover, 227 songs plus index. Good condition. On front above title has METHODIST CHURCH and then in a small outlined circle: "I LOVE TO TELL THE STORY OF JESUS AND HIS LOVE". Compliled especially for the Evangelistic Meetings, Sunday School and Young People's Service. High-class Gospel Songs. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
OLD WINE AND NEW
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf c1932 FIRST EDITION. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH INDIAN RED DECO around edges of front and on spine with title and author's name on front and spine in same color. Slight foxing of eps and slight fading of cover, otherwise good+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.69
|
|
| 13) |
THE OLDEST STORY IN THE WORLD
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1941; Publ Oct 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated by Marie Stern with colored and black/white lithographs on each page surrounding the text. Illustrated end pages. Only light sign of use - neat bookplate on half-title page. Cloth spine, illustrated boards, 4to (46 pages). Beautiful picture book retelling story of Genesis. CONDITION: VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.40
|
|
| 14) |
OLLIE'S TEAM AND THE FOOTBALL COMPUTER
|
|
|
hastings house publishers, new york 1968. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. 128 pages. ex-library in good+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
O'MALLEY OF SHANGANAGH
|
|
|
the century co., 1925. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. illustrated by JOHN RICHARD FLANAGAN. 207 pages. brick-color cover with black letters. very tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
ON STAGE
|
|
|
Troll 2000 Barrie Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. MOMENTUM LITERACY PROGRAM Step 5 Level D. softcover, 32 pages includes index and glossary. Illustrated cover and full-color photos throughout.ON STAGE takes you into the theater during the weeks before a performance. Find out what all the backstage people do, and read about all the hard work that goes into a play before opening night. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
ON THE HORIZON
|
|
|
Silver, Burdett & Ginn 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. The STERLING EDITION of ON THE HORIZON World of Reading elementary textbook, Level 9. Book has school stamps front and back, otherwise better than very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.68
|
|
| 18) |
ON THE MOVE Changing Landscapes
|
|
|
Troll 2000 Barrie Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Soft cover. Like New. MOMENTUM LITERACY PROGRAM Step 6 Level A. Softcover, 40 pages includes index & glossary, fine condition. Illustrated cover and illustrated with many full-color photos and illustrations throughout. Explores the landscape around us and explains some of the amazing changes in the surface of our planet. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
ON WE GO (Reading for Meaning) Third Edition
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin 1963, 1963. Hardcover. Fair. Hardcover, yellow & blue cloth cover with heavy green tape to reinforce the spine & corners, ex-school book in fair condition, 256 pages, full-color illustrations throughout, School id stamps, some writing but no interference of any text. Good beginner reader. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 20) |
ONCE-UPON-A-TIME Story Book
|
|
|
Random House, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good/none. Hardcover, profusely illustrated cover, EP's and book. Small name on FEP.Slight edgewear. Tight, clean. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (3)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

