Titles starting with O from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
OLD TESTAMENT PICTURES OF NEW TESTAMENT TRUTHS
|
|
|
Regular Baptist Press, 1968. Paperback. Good. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.A little foxing. No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.34
|
|
| 2) |
OLIVER CROMWELL
|
|
|
LONGMANS, GREEN, 1901. Hardcover. Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Acceptable. Red clothe. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding has some looseness. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
ORAL ROBERT'S LIFE STORY as Told By Himself
|
|
|
Oral Roberts, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 4) |
OTHER KAREN
|
|
|
Unknown, 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. No dust jacket. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.49
|
|
| 5) |
OUR BIRDS IN THEIR HAUNTS: A POPULAR TREATISE ON THE BIRDS OF EASTERN NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
S. E. Cassino & Company, 1884. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 6) |
OUT-DOOR SKETCHING, IN-DOOR PAINTING
|
|
|
Walter Foster, 1970. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 7) |
The Obsessions, Passions, and Courage of Elizabeth Taylor
|
|
|
Cliff Street Book, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Good: c2000. 746pg. LARGE print edition. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, small tears, scuffing and fading of color. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. Some initials are written on inside cover and title pages. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Oceans
|
|
|
Science Service, 1966. Stapled Booklet. Acceptable. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Page tanning. No markings in text. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 9) |
Oceans of love
|
|
|
Dorrance, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. Appears to be a signed edition. Dust jacket has some small stains and sings and scratches along with edge wear. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 10) |
Of Love and Life : Three Novels Selected and Edited by Reader's Digest
|
|
|
Impress Romance, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 11) |
Of Love and Life (3 Novels: The Vineyard, Name Dropping, the Last Good Man) (volume 2)
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 12) |
Off Track: When Poor Readers Become "Learning Disabled" (Renewing American Schools)
|
|
|
Westview Press, 1996-02-08. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 13) |
The Offensive Golfer; Written and Illustrated By Dick Brooks
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall 1963, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Writing on inside. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.03
|
|
| 14) |
Ogopogo: The Okanagan mystery from Indian lore to contemporary evidence, the facts about the legendary monster of British Columbia's Okanagan Lake
|
|
|
J. J. Douglas, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable condition. SOME TAPE REPAIR INSIDE COVERS. COPYRIGHT PAGE IS MISSING. PEx-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 15) |
Oil and turmoil: America Faces Opec and the Middle East
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1982-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library with usual markings. Library binding and cover. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owners name/note in front. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 16) |
Ok, Light the Candles!: The Ultimate Birthday Book (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Avanti Press, 2006-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.21
|
|
| 17) |
Old Familiar Dances with Figures : for Violin, Flute or Mandolin, and Piano
|
|
|
Oliver Ditson Company, 1918. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 18) |
Old Familiar Dances with Figures : for Violin, Flute or Mandolin, and Piano
|
|
|
Oliver Ditson Company, 1918. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 19) |
The Old Lamplighters Alphabet Makers 2
|
|
|
SIL, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: c1993. 188 pgs. Binding tight. Cover has light edge wear. Text page tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.31
|
|
| 20) |
Old Pines and Other Stories (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! "Discard" stamped in book front. Card holder still present. No DJ. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
