Titles starting with O from Blue Whale Books, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Octonia Grant in Orange and Greene Counties
|
|
|
Ruckersville, VA: [Seminole Press], 1977. First Edition. Fine. Scarce. OVERSIZED BOOK. Paperback. Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Odyssey of a Pearl Hunter
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins Ltd., 1931. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Embossed stamp and sticker residue on title page (not obtrusive), edges foxed. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 3) |
Oeuvres
|
|
|
[Paris]: Bibliotheque de las Pleiade [Gallimard], [1951]. Blue faux leather, 8vo, 1445 pages. Very Good/very good. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Old Bank Note and Scrip Denominations in American Monetary History
|
|
|
Bridgeport, PA: Historical Paper Money Research Institute, 1967. First edition. Wraps, 8vp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Old Richmond Neighborhoods
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Whittet & Shepperson, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Dustjacket. Minor dampstain in top margin, covers lightly rubbedCloth. Good/No Dustjacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Old Time Belles and Cavaliers
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1912. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Light rubbing to white cartouche on front cover, two faint brown spots on spine. Haynes 16313Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Old Zeus: Life and Letters (1860-'62) of James J. White
|
|
|
Verona, VA: McClure Press, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No dustjacket, as Issued. White was a Professor of Greek at lexington's Washington College, and Capt. of the Liberty Hall Volunteers.Inscribed to Col. George Brooke, professor of history at VMI.Cloth. Fine/No dustjacket, as Issued. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
On Heaven, and Poems Written on Active Service
|
|
|
London: John Lane, 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Half-title is a cancel, not noted in Harvey's bibliography. Spine faded, paper a little brownedCloth. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 9) |
On Many a Bloody Field Four Years in the Iron Brigade
|
|
|
Indiana Univ Pr, 1997. Cloth, 8vo, 499 pages. Fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ordeal by Fire: the Civil War and Reconstruction
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1982. Cloth, 8vo, 694, xxxii pages. Very Good/very good. Jackt lightly rubbed, small spot of sticker residue on front pastedown. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Ottoman Empire and its Successors, 1801-1927
|
|
|
NY: Octagon Books, 1966. reprint of the 1927 3rd edition. Green cloth, 8vo, 616 pages. Folding map in rear.. Very Good. Spine faded, faint foxing on edges, ink name on flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Our Mammy and Other Stories
|
|
|
Hampton, VA: Hampton Institute Press, 1906. First Edition. Blue cloth, 8vo. Very Good. Front hinge cracked, otherwise lightly worn. Smith, American Fiction, D-10. Haynes 4454. Not in Work or Blockson. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Our Masters the Rebels: A Speculation on Union Military Failure in the East, 1861-1865
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Pr, 1978. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 256 pages. Fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Outlines of Naval Routine
|
|
|
London: Smith, Elder, & Co., 1837. First Edition. 8vo: xvi, 73, 5 folding tables, 74-204, 6 litho plates, 211-230, ii. Collates complete, with one additional chart than usual. . Newly rebound; crushed brown morocco spine with black and gilt spine label, brown cloth covered boards and new endpapers. Pencil drawing of ship on flyleaf. Paper substantially browned, dampstain in lower right corner of text (about 3" high and wide). Textblock bumped (not binding).Very attractive on the shelf. Ownership i... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

